Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Sofkredit 8.7 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Sofkredit

Sofkredit

8.7/10

Where Credityes ES and Sofkredit differ

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitSofkreditSofkreditReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower10.74% to 18.06%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€12,000 to €300,000Higher
Term2 to 36 months6 to 240 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)6% to 9% of the loan; on a 15,000 EUR mortgage-guaranteed loan the commission is 900 EUR minimum and 1,350 EUR maximum, charged by the collaborating lender; Sofkredit's own service costs the user nothing
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decision15-20 days after approval; same day as the notary signing, about one week if documentation is sent quickly
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%a 15,000 EUR loan at 9% interest over 5 years returns a total of 21,750 EUR
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own nameNatural or legal persons of legal age (+18) with Spanish nationality or residence, holder of a bank account; for mortgage-guaranteed loans a property must be owned, free of charges or with at least 70% of the mortgage repaid
Origination fee (%)0%Lower6% to 9%
Loan typesPersonal, PaydaySecured, Debt consolidation, Business
Credit checkNot confirmedSoft prequal
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor

Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Credityes ES scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.7.
  • Sofkredit is available in 2 more countries.
  • APR is lower at Credityes ES: 0% to 36% vs 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Origination fee (%) is lower at Credityes ES: 0% vs 6% to 9%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Sofkredit: €12,000 to €300,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Sofkredit: 6 to 240 months vs 2 to 36 months.
  • Support channels: only Sofkredit offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Credityes ES offers Personal, Payday.
  • Loan types: only Sofkredit offers Secured, Debt consolidation, Business.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Sofkredit

Sofkredit suits Spanish adults who want a substantial secured, consolidation, business or mortgage-guaranteed loan placed with a specialist lender. The published APR is 10.74% to 18.06% and a collaborating lender adds a commission, so the total repayable matters more than the headline rate.

Read the full Sofkredit review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
AreaCredityes ESSofkredit
Cost9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.8.6
Offer8.49.4HigherAmounts of €12,000 to €300,000 at an APR of 10.74% to 18.06%, with secured, consolidation, business and mortgage-guaranteed lending and same-day funding.
Trust8.58.5

Where they rank in our lists

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
RankingCredityes ESSofkredit
Loans13 of 20434 of 2043

Where each is licensed and available

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
CountryCredityes ESSofkredit
ItalyNot confirmed
SpainNot confirmed

Available in 1 country for both. Additional countries for Sofkredit: 2.

Where these facts come from

Credityes ES

  • credityes.es: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Sofkredit

  • sofkredit.com: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
FactCredityes ESSofkredit
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entitySIA DoAffKova Finance, S.L.
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
Support channelsEmailEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Mortgages

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
FactCredityes ESSofkredit
Initial rateNot confirmed8% to 14%
APRCNot confirmed10.74% to 18.06%
Fixed periodNot confirmed0.5 to 20 years
Maximum loan to valueNot confirmed30%
Product feeNot confirmed€900 to €1,350
PurposeNot confirmedHome equity, Remortgage

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
FactCredityes ESSofkreditMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter10.74% to 18.06%above the median9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€12,000 to €300,000highest quarter€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the median6 to 240 monthshighest quarter60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median6% to 9%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Sofkredit

Pros

  • Loan amounts of €12,000 to €300,000 suit secured borrowing, debt consolidation and business finance.
  • Sofkredit adds no charge of its own, while the 6% to 9% arrangement fee on mortgage-guaranteed loans is set by the collaborating lender.
  • A soft prequalification check under soft prequal is gentler on a credit file than a full search.

Cons

  • The collaborating lender charges an arrangement fee of 6% to 9% of the loan on top of the interest rate.
  • The top of the 10.74% to 18.06% range compares with a site median of 15.5%, so the dearest outcome sits well above the middle of the market.
  • Sofkredit works as a broker under broker, so the lender and the final terms sit elsewhere.

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Sofkredit

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain who hold Spanish nationality or residence and a bank account, and need a secured loan.
  • Borrowers consolidating debt who want to start with a soft prequalification through soft prequal.
  • Homeowners planning home equity or a remortgage under home equity and remortgage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Applicants outside Spain, since eligibility rests on Spanish nationality or residence and a bank account, while Cashspace at PHP 12 to PHP 36 serves another market.
  • Borrowers who want the lowest headline cost, who should weigh Solcredito MX at 9.5% to 3,696% and Cashspace at PHP 12 to PHP 36 before settling.
  • Anyone expecting a direct lender or a small sum, since Sofkredit works as a broker under broker and publishes amounts of €12,000 to €300,000.

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Sofkredit
CountryCredityes ESSofkredit
FranceNoYes
ItalyNoYes
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Sofkredit

What fees do I pay through Sofkredit?+

Sofkredit adds no charge of its own. The arrangement fee of 6% to 9% of the loan is charged by the collaborating lender on mortgage-guaranteed loans, and the first example given is a €900 to €1,350 commission. Anyone budgeting here should add that commission to the interest, since it sits on top of the rate rather than inside it.

What rate and total cost should I expect?+

The published APR is 10.74% to 18.06%, and the representative example puts a real figure on repayment: a loan repaid over several years costs more in total than the amount drawn down. The rate offered sits inside that range, while the total repayable depends on the term and on the collaborating lender's fee.

Credityes ES

Sofkredit