Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Oney Prestamos 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Oney Prestamos

Oney Prestamos

8.9/10

What sets them apart

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitOney PrestamosOney PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€1,000 to €45,000Higher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)3% of financed capital (apertura)
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decisionDecision within 48 h, then money sent to the account you choose
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own nameMust be of legal age and have no unpaid debts; from 1,000 EUR for existing Oney customers, 6,000 EUR for new customers
Origination fee (%)0%Lower3%
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Car, Student, BNPL
APR0% to 36%Not confirmed
Term2 to 36 monthsNot confirmed
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%Not confirmed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo

Same on both: Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Origination fee (%) is lower at Credityes ES: 0% vs 3%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Oney Prestamos: €1,000 to €45,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Support channels: only Credityes ES offers Email.
  • Support channels: only Oney Prestamos offers Help centre, Phone.
  • Features: only Credityes ES offers Same day funding.
  • Features: only Oney Prestamos offers Rewards.
  • Loan types: only Credityes ES offers Payday.
  • Loan types: only Oney Prestamos offers Car, Student, BNPL.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Oney Prestamos

Oney Prestamos is a direct lender in Spain handing out personal, car, student and buy now pay later loans of €1,000 to €45,000 to people who already hold the card. It suits existing Oney customers who want a decision after a short wait, not borrowers shopping a long fixed term loan.

Read the full Oney Prestamos review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
AreaCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Cost9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.8.3Opening a loan costs 3% of financed capital (apertura) and free early repayment is no, so costs score low.
Offer8.49.0Higher
Trust8.59.4Higher

Feature by feature

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
Loan typesCredityes ESOney Prestamos
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesNo
CarNoYes
StudentNoYes
BNPLNoYes
Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
Use casesCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Home improvementYesYes

From lowest to highest

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
FactCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€1,000 to €45,000

Where each is licensed and available

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
CountryCredityes ESOney Prestamos
SpainNot confirmed

Available in 1 country for both.

Sources behind this comparison

Credityes ES

  • credityes.es: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Oney Prestamos

  • oney.es: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
RankingCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Loans13 of 20431 of 2043
Personal loans10 of 13171 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
FactCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedMonthly
FeaturesSame day fundingRewards
Legal entitySIA DoAffOney Servicios Financieros E.F.C., S.A.U (CIF A-83113324)
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
Support channelsEmailHelp centre, Phone

Brokers

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
FactCredityes ESOney Prestamos
AudienceNot confirmedBusiness
Currency conversion feeNot confirmed1%

Credit cards

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
FactCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Annual feeNot confirmed€10
Rewards typeNot confirmedPoints
Rewards rateNot confirmed5 EUR voucher per 250 EUR of purchases (Tarjeta VISA Club Leroy Merlin)
PerksNot confirmedDiscounts on fuel at Alcampo service stations, Exclusive points and discounts on purchases, 3x 4x Oney deferred payment from 3 up to 12 instalments with your own bank card, Transferencia Directa: transfer money from the card to your bank account when you need it, Free card replacement request and insurance options such as Multiproteccion from 2 EUR per month
Card kindNot confirmedCredit

Personal insurance

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
FactCredityes ESOney Prestamos
Premium fromNot confirmed€1,000
Insurance typesNot confirmedHealth, Life, Gadget
Provider typeNot confirmedBroker
Monthly paymentsNot confirmedYes
Cover limitNot confirmedUp to 45,000 EUR
Claims channelsNot confirmedHelp centre
Age rangeNot confirmedOf legal age only

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
FactCredityes ESOney PrestamosMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarterNot confirmed9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€1,000 to €45,000above the median€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the medianNot confirmed60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median3%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Oney Prestamos

Pros

  • Borrowing runs €1,000 to €45,000, and the decision comes after a short wait with the money sent to the account you choose.
  • One direct lender, direct lender, covers personal, car and student loans, so the provider you apply to is the one that lends.
  • It is listed with Banco de España under 8814 and based in Spain, ES.

Cons

  • Opening a loan costs 3% of financed capital (apertura), and free early repayment is no, so paying a loan off in one go carries a charge.
  • The credit check is hard, hard, so every application involves a full credit file search before a decision.
  • The card is a credit card with €10 a year and 1% on currency conversion, so holding it has a cost of its own.

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Oney Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Existing Oney card holders in Spain who want a personal loan of €1,000 to €45,000 decided quickly.
  • Adults with a clean credit record, since the assessment is a hard credit check, hard.
  • People funding home improvement, which is a stated use case, home improvement.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone hoping to clear a balance early, since free early repayment is no.
  • Borrowers after a much larger facility: Sofkredit lends €12,000 to €300,000.
  • Readers outside Spain: Cashspace lends Philippine pesos of PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 and fits a different market.

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Oney Prestamos

Current offer

  • Bonus

    5 EUR cheque per 250 EUR of purchases with the VISA Club Leroy Merlin card: 5 EUR per 250 EUR spent

    Card purchase offer; conditions published by leroymerlin.es

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Oney Prestamos
CountryCredityes ESOney Prestamos
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Oney Prestamos

How much can I borrow from Oney Prestamos?+

Borrowing runs €1,000 to €45,000 from a single direct lender, and the product line covers personal, car, student and buy now pay later loans. Eligibility sets a minimum that sits lower for existing Oney customers than for new applicants, so an established card holder has more room to start small.

What fees apply when I take out a loan?+

Opening a loan adds an arrangement cost of 3% of financed capital (apertura) to the amount borrowed, and free early repayment is no, so clearing the balance ahead of schedule carries a charge. Interest itself follows the rate you are offered after applying rather than one published figure.

Credityes ES

Oney Prestamos