Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Oney Préstamos ES 8.7 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Oney Préstamos ES

Oney Préstamos ES

8.7/10

What sets them apart

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitOney Préstamos ESOney Préstamos ESReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€1,000 to €45,000Higher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)3% of financed capital (apertura)
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decisionDecision within 48 h, then money sent to the account you choose
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own nameMust be of legal age and have no unpaid debts; from 1,000 EUR for existing Oney customers, 6,000 EUR for new customers
Origination fee (%)0%Lower3%
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Car, Student, BNPL
APR0% to 36%Not confirmed
Term2 to 36 monthsNot confirmed
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%Not confirmed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo

Same on both: Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Credityes ES scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.7.
  • Origination fee (%) is lower at Credityes ES: 0% vs 3%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Oney Préstamos ES: €1,000 to €45,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Support channels: only Credityes ES offers Email.
  • Support channels: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Phone, Chat, Help centre.
  • Features: only Credityes ES offers Same day funding.
  • Features: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Rewards.
  • Loan types: only Credityes ES offers Payday.
  • Loan types: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Car, Student, BNPL.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Oney Préstamos ES

Oney Préstamos ES suits Spanish borrowers who want a direct online loan and can live with a decision inside a waiting period. Loan sizes run €1,000 to €45,000, the credit file is searched, and the credit is written by the brand itself rather than a panel of lenders.

Read the full Oney Préstamos ES review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
AreaCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Cost9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.8.6Opening fee of 3% of financed capital (apertura) on the loan, with an annual fee of €10 on the credit card.
Offer8.48.9Higher
Trust8.58.7Higher

What each covers

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
Loan typesCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesNo
CarNoYes
StudentNoYes
BNPLNoYes
Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
Use casesCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Home improvementYesYes

From lowest to highest

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€1,000 to €45,000

How they place

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
RankingCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Loans13 of 20432 of 2043
Personal loans10 of 13172 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Pricing modelNot confirmedMonthly
FeaturesSame day fundingRewards
Legal entitySIA DoAffOney Servicios Financieros E.F.C., S.A.U
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
Support channelsEmailPhone, Chat, Help centre, Community

Brokers

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
AudienceNot confirmedBusiness
Currency conversion feeNot confirmed1%

Credit cards

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Annual feeNot confirmed€10
Rewards typeNot confirmedPoints
Rewards rateNot confirmed5 EUR voucher per 250 EUR of purchases (Tarjeta VISA Club Leroy Merlin)
PerksNot confirmedDiscounts on fuel at Alcampo service stations, Exclusive points and discounts on purchases, 3x 4x Oney deferred payment from 3 up to 12 instalments with your own bank card, Transferencia Directa: transfer money from the card to your bank account when you need it, Free card replacement request and insurance options such as Multiproteccion from 2 EUR per month
Card kindNot confirmedCredit

Savings

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
Deposit protectionNot confirmedEU DGS up to EUR 100,000
Access termsNot confirmed100% online, no change of bank

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactCredityes ESOney Préstamos ESMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarterNot confirmed9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€1,000 to €45,000above the median€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the medianNot confirmed60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median3%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Oney Préstamos ES

Pros

  • Access is 100% online, no change of bank, so nothing depends on a branch or a meeting.
  • A decision comes within a waiting period and the money is then sent to the account of your choice, which suits a planned expense.
  • Monthly payments are available, so a loan can be matched to a monthly budget rather than a single large repayment.

Cons

  • The credit check is hard, so there is no soft pre-check to run first, unlike the 20.1% of the set that offer one.
  • Free early repayment: no, so a plan to clear the balance sooner is worth checking against the terms first.
  • An opening fee of 3% of financed capital (apertura) is charged on the amount financed, so a small borrowing carries a visible slice of it.

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Oney Préstamos ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain who want a personal loan handled entirely online, with no change of bank.
  • Existing Oney customers, who can start below the entry point that applies to new applicants.
  • People who want the card and the loan in one place, since the card perks and the lending come from the same firm.

Who should look elsewhere

  • bunq Spain, listed from €0, is a bank account for holding money, not a loan of €1,000 to €45,000 repaid monthly.
  • bunq, listed from €0, suits everyday card and account banking rather than a planned lump sum that needs a hard credit check.
  • Linxea, starting at €25, is a savings and life insurance route for building a pot over time, not a loan settled inside a waiting period.

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Oney Préstamos ES

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Ahorrar es fácil - reimbursement on Alcampo card purchases: Up to 100 EUR per year

    Plan "Ahorrar es fácil", only for purchases paid with the Oney Alcampo card in Alcampo centres

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Oney Préstamos ES
CountryCredityes ESOney Préstamos ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Oney Préstamos ES

How much can I borrow from Oney Préstamos ES?+

Borrowing runs €1,000 to €45,000, and the entry point is lower for existing Oney customers than for new applicants. The application is 100% online, no change of bank, and a decision comes within a waiting period before the money is sent to the account you choose.

What does it cost to take out a loan?+

The main charge is an opening fee of 3% of financed capital (apertura) on the amount financed, taken when the loan is set up rather than spread across the instalments. Free early repayment: no, so the planned monthly route is the cheapest way to finish.

Credityes ES

Oney Préstamos ES