Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Fidea

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Fidea 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

8.9/10
Fidea

Fidea

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

Credityes ES vs Fidea: the differences

Credityes ES vs Fidea
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitFideaFideaReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%0% to 212%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€500 to €60,000Higher
Term2 to 36 months3 to 60 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)0 EUR
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decisionA few hours after approval
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81%
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own nameResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and email
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidationCovers more
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor

Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%), Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 2 to 36 months.
  • Support channels: only Fidea offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Fidea offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Fidea

Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.

Read the full Fidea review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Fidea
AreaCredityes ESFidea
Cost9.7APR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.9.7Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site.
Offer8.49.0Higher
Trust8.58.5

What it costs in practice

Borrow a typical amount over a typical term (estimate at the stated APR)

Credityes ES

0 to 3,244.68

0 to 3,244.68

Fidea

0 to 26,891.23

0 to 26,891.23

Both come to the same total.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

How they place

Credityes ES vs Fidea
RankingCredityes ESFidea
Loans13 of 204321 of 2043
Personal loans10 of 131717 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans2 of 2336 of 233

Where each is licensed and available

Available in 1 country for both.

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Fidea
FactCredityes ESFidea
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entitySIA DoAffFinceptiv OU (reg. 14563072)
HeadquartersLatviaEstonia
Support channelsEmailPhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Fidea
FactCredityes ESFideaMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 212%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€500 to €60,000above the median€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the median3 to 60 monthsat the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Fidea

Pros

  • Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
  • Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
  • Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.

Cons

  • Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
  • As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
  • Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Fidea

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
  • Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
  • People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
  • Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
  • Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Fidea
CountryCredityes ESFidea
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Fidea

What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+

Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.

What does the representative example show about the cost?+

The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.

Credityes ES

Fidea