Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo

Ibancar Prestamos scores 9.1 and Mi Prestamo 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10
Mi Prestamo

Mi Prestamo

9.1/10

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo: the differences

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
CompareIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisitMi PrestamoMi PrestamoReviewVisitVisit
APR12.74% to 13.01%Lower23%
Loan amount€600 to €8,000Higher€200 to €3,000
Term12 to 60 monthsHigher2 to 12 months
Funding timeSame day, up to 24 hoursWithin hours after approval, collected in a Mi Prestamo office or paid to your bank account
EligibilityApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants acceptedDNI or NIE (Spanish ID) plus proof of income required; no guarantor and no collateral; Spanish registered address
Loan typesPersonal, Car, SecuredCovers morePersonal
Arrangement feeNot confirmedSolvency assessment fee 30.00 EUR plus loan management fee 10.00 EUR plus financial risk fee 30.00 EUR (calculator default Mi Prestamo Mensual 100 EUR / 3 months)
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Representative example1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EURNot confirmed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedYes
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed

Same on both: Rate type (Fixed), Lender type (Direct lender).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • APR is lower at Ibancar Prestamos: 12.74% to 13.01% vs 23%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: €600 to €8,000 vs €200 to €3,000.
  • Term is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: 12 to 60 months vs 2 to 12 months.
  • Support channels: only Mi Prestamo offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Mi Prestamo

Mi Prestamo is a Spanish direct lender aimed at small, short personal loans repaid quickly, with cash in hand or in your account within hours of approval. The catch is price: the APR of 23% runs high for the market, and the arrangement fee adds charges on top of the interest.

Read the full Mi Prestamo review

Score breakdown

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
AreaIbancar PrestamosMi Prestamo
Cost8.88.9HigherAPR of 23% sits above the 14.43% site median, and the arrangement fee adds charges on top of interest.
Offer9.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.9.0
Trust9.49.4

Ranges side by side

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
FactIbancar PrestamosMi Prestamo
Loan amount€600 to €8,000€200 to €3,000
Term12 to 60 months2 to 12 months

If neither fits

Sofkredit has term at 6 to 240 months, against 12 to 60 months for Ibancar Prestamos and 2 to 12 months for Mi Prestamo.

Sofkredit review

How they place

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
RankingIbancar PrestamosMi Prestamo
Loans19 of 204310 of 2043
Personal loans15 of 13177 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
FactIbancar PrestamosMi Prestamo
Pricing modelFixed rateFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityIbancar World SLEasy Asset Management Iberia S.L.
HeadquartersSpainSpain
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centrePhone, Chat, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
FactIbancar PrestamosMi PrestamoMedian
APR12.74% to 13.01%above the median23%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€600 to €8,000below the median€200 to €3,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term12 to 60 monthsat the median2 to 12 monthslowest quarter60

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Mi Prestamo

Pros

  • Cash is available within hours of approval, paid into your bank account or collected at a Mi Prestamo office.
  • Early repayment is free, so finishing ahead of schedule costs nothing extra.
  • Eligibility needs no guarantor and no collateral, so nobody else signs and nothing is pledged.

Cons

  • The APR of 23% sits above the 14.43% median for personal loans.
  • The arrangement fee stacks a solvency assessment charge, a loan management charge and a financial risk charge on top of the interest.
  • Terms run 2 to 12, a much shorter window than the 36 personal loan median.

Who each suits

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Mi Prestamo

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain with a Spanish ID, proof of income and a registered Spanish address who need a small sum quickly.
  • Anyone able to clear the balance early, since early repayment carries no extra charge.
  • Readers comfortable with a hard credit check and a short fixed repayment schedule.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Readers who want a cheaper rate, since Sofkredit charges 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Borrowers after a bigger sum, because Creduma ES starts at from €12,000 and Mi Prestamo caps at €200 to €3,000.
  • Shoppers in the peso market, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency and is not a like-for-like swap.

Country by country

Ibancar Prestamos vs Mi Prestamo
CountryIbancar PrestamosMi Prestamo
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Mi Prestamo

What does a Mi Prestamo loan cost me?+

The headline rate is an APR of 23%, and the arrangement fee sits on top of that interest. The calculator splits the fee into a solvency assessment fee, a loan management fee and a financial risk fee, so a small loan carries a meaningful share of charges. Early repayment is free, which softens the deal for anyone who finishes ahead of schedule.

How much can I borrow, and over what period?+

The loan runs from €200 to €3,000, with a term of 2 to 12. Because the rate is fixed, the monthly figure holds steady for the whole period and does not change if market rates move. The modest ceiling and short window shape this as a loan for a specific expense rather than a long running commitment.

Ibancar Prestamos

Mi Prestamo