Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos

Credityes scores 8.9 and Ibancar Prestamos 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes

Credityes

8.9/10
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

Where Credityes and Ibancar Prestamos differ

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
CompareCredityesCredityesReviewVisitVisitIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 48%Lower12.74% to 13.01%
Loan amount₱1,000 to ₱25,000€600 to €8,000
Term2 to 36 months12 to 60 monthsHigher
Funding timeA few minutes after confirmationSame day, up to 24 hours
Representative example1,000 PHP for 3 months at 48% per year, commission 0 PHP, total repayable 1,120 PHP, APR 48%1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EUR
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityResident of the Philippines, aged 18 to 75, with a personal bank account, phone number, email address and valid ID documentApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants accepted
Loan typesPersonalPersonal, Car, SecuredCovers more
Arrangement fee0 PHPNot confirmed
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
  • APR is lower at Credityes: 0% to 48% vs 12.74% to 13.01%.
  • Term is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: 12 to 60 months vs 2 to 36 months.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Phone.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

Credityes

Credityes suits Philippine residents who want a small personal loan without an upfront fee, and money can reach them A few minutes after confirmation. The catch is the top of the rate range and short maximum term, so check the annual percentage cost on your own offer before you commit.

Read the full Credityes review

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Score breakdown

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
AreaCredityesIbancar Prestamos
Cost9.9Higher8.8
Offer8.3APR of 0% to 48% with an origination fee of 0 PHP on personal loans of PHP 1,000 to PHP 25,000.9.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.
Trust8.59.4Higher

From lowest to highest

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredityesIbancar Prestamos
APR0% to 48%12.74% to 13.01%
Term2 to 36 months12 to 60 months

Also worth a look

FINANZCHECK.de has apr at -0.4% to 19.9%, against 0% to 48% for Credityes and 12.74% to 13.01% for Ibancar Prestamos.

FINANZCHECK.de review

Sources behind this comparison

Credityes

  • credityes.ph: 14 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Ibancar Prestamos

  • ibancar.com: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
RankingCredityesIbancar Prestamos
Loans12 of 204319 of 2043
Personal loans9 of 131715 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredityesIbancar Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entitySIA DOAFF (reg. No. 40203426084)Ibancar World SL
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
Support channelsEmail, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredityesIbancar PrestamosMedian
APR0% to 48%lowest quarter12.74% to 13.01%above the median9.99
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the median12 to 60 monthsat the median60

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes

Pros

  • Origination fee of 0 PHP on personal loans, so there is no charge to set one up
  • APR runs from 0% to 48%, so a lower cost is possible depending on the offer you are given
  • Loan amounts of PHP 1,000 to PHP 25,000 keep the balance small and repayable

Cons

  • The top of the APR range is high, so the cost depends heavily on the rate you are offered
  • Terms top out at 2 to 36, which limits how far a larger balance can be stretched
  • Phone is not among its support channels (email and help centre), so help is written rather than spoken

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Who each suits

Credityes

Who it suits

  • Philippine residents with a personal bank account, valid ID, email and phone who are planning home improvement work
  • Borrowers who want a small fixed amount rather than a revolving credit line
  • Adults who need a decision and money movement quickly, since funding is A few minutes after confirmation

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers who need a phone line, since support runs on email and help centre only
  • Anyone wanting longer terms than 2 to 36 to keep monthly payments low
  • Readers comparing euro loans, since these are personal loans in a single market

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Current offers

Credityes

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan with APR starting from 0%: APR starting from 0% on the first loan

    Offer depends on the partner lending institution selected; final cost set by the entity that enters the contract

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes vs Ibancar Prestamos
CountryCredityesIbancar Prestamos
PhilippinesYesNo
SpainNoYes

Questions about each

Credityes

What does it cost to take a personal loan from Credityes?+

The origination fee is 0 PHP on personal loans, so there is no upfront charge to arrange one. What you pay is the interest itself, with an APR running from 0% to 48%. Their worked example shows the total repayable clearly against the amount borrowed, which is the figure to focus on.

How much can I borrow and for how long?+

Loan amounts run PHP 1,000 to PHP 25,000 and terms run 2 to 36, which gives you a fairly wide choice on the repayment window. The smallest loans are suited to a single repair rather than a full renovation. The maximum term is the constraint for anyone hoping to keep monthly payments low.

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Credityes

Ibancar Prestamos