Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES

Ibancar Prestamos scores 9.1 and Oney Préstamos ES 8.7 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10
Oney Préstamos ES

Oney Préstamos ES

8.7/10

What sets them apart

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
CompareIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisitOney Préstamos ESOney Préstamos ESReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€600 to €8,000€1,000 to €45,000Higher
Funding timeSame day, up to 24 hoursDecision within 48 h, then money sent to the account you choose
EligibilityApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants acceptedMust be of legal age and have no unpaid debts; from 1,000 EUR for existing Oney customers, 6,000 EUR for new customers
Loan typesPersonal, Car, SecuredPersonal, Car, Student, BNPL
APR12.74% to 13.01%Not confirmed
Term12 to 60 monthsNot confirmed
Arrangement feeNot confirmed3% of financed capital (apertura)
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Representative example1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EURNot confirmed
Rate typeFixedNot confirmed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed3%
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Lender type (Direct lender).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.7.
  • Loan amount is higher at Oney Préstamos ES: €1,000 to €45,000 vs €600 to €8,000.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Email.
  • Support channels: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Chat, Community.
  • Pricing model: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Fixed rate.
  • Pricing model: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Monthly.
  • Features: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Same day funding.
  • Features: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Rewards.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Secured.
  • Loan types: only Oney Préstamos ES offers Student, BNPL.

Our verdict on each

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Oney Préstamos ES

Oney Préstamos ES suits Spanish borrowers who want a direct online loan and can live with a decision inside a waiting period. Loan sizes run €1,000 to €45,000, the credit file is searched, and the credit is written by the brand itself rather than a panel of lenders.

Read the full Oney Préstamos ES review

Score breakdown

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
AreaIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
Cost8.8Higher8.6Opening fee of 3% of financed capital (apertura) on the loan, with an annual fee of €10 on the credit card.
Offer9.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.8.9
Trust9.4Higher8.7

How they place

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
RankingIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
Loans19 of 20432 of 2043
Personal loans15 of 13172 of 1317

From lowest to highest

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
Loan amount€600 to €8,000€1,000 to €45,000

Every fact side by side

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
Pricing modelFixed rateMonthly
FeaturesSame day fundingRewards
Legal entityIbancar World SLOney Servicios Financieros E.F.C., S.A.U
HeadquartersSpainSpain
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centrePhone, Chat, Help centre, Community

Brokers

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
AudienceNot confirmedBusiness
Currency conversion feeNot confirmed1%

Credit cards

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
Annual feeNot confirmed€10
Rewards typeNot confirmedPoints
Rewards rateNot confirmed5 EUR voucher per 250 EUR of purchases (Tarjeta VISA Club Leroy Merlin)
PerksNot confirmedDiscounts on fuel at Alcampo service stations, Exclusive points and discounts on purchases, 3x 4x Oney deferred payment from 3 up to 12 instalments with your own bank card, Transferencia Directa: transfer money from the card to your bank account when you need it, Free card replacement request and insurance options such as Multiproteccion from 2 EUR per month
Card kindNot confirmedCredit

Savings

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
Deposit protectionNot confirmedEU DGS up to EUR 100,000
Access termsNot confirmed100% online, no change of bank

Where each stands against the rest

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
FactIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ESMedian
APR12.74% to 13.01%above the medianNot confirmed9.99
Loan amount€600 to €8,000below the median€1,000 to €45,000above the median€40,000
Term12 to 60 monthsat the medianNot confirmed60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed3%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Oney Préstamos ES

Pros

  • Access is 100% online, no change of bank, so nothing depends on a branch or a meeting.
  • A decision comes within a waiting period and the money is then sent to the account of your choice, which suits a planned expense.
  • Monthly payments are available, so a loan can be matched to a monthly budget rather than a single large repayment.

Cons

  • The credit check is hard, so there is no soft pre-check to run first, unlike the 20.1% of the set that offer one.
  • Free early repayment: no, so a plan to clear the balance sooner is worth checking against the terms first.
  • An opening fee of 3% of financed capital (apertura) is charged on the amount financed, so a small borrowing carries a visible slice of it.

Who each suits

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Oney Préstamos ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain who want a personal loan handled entirely online, with no change of bank.
  • Existing Oney customers, who can start below the entry point that applies to new applicants.
  • People who want the card and the loan in one place, since the card perks and the lending come from the same firm.

Who should look elsewhere

  • bunq Spain, listed from €0, is a bank account for holding money, not a loan of €1,000 to €45,000 repaid monthly.
  • bunq, listed from €0, suits everyday card and account banking rather than a planned lump sum that needs a hard credit check.
  • Linxea, starting at €25, is a savings and life insurance route for building a pot over time, not a loan settled inside a waiting period.

Current offers

Oney Préstamos ES

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Ahorrar es fácil - reimbursement on Alcampo card purchases: Up to 100 EUR per year

    Plan "Ahorrar es fácil", only for purchases paid with the Oney Alcampo card in Alcampo centres

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Ibancar Prestamos vs Oney Préstamos ES
CountryIbancar PrestamosOney Préstamos ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Oney Préstamos ES

How much can I borrow from Oney Préstamos ES?+

Borrowing runs €1,000 to €45,000, and the entry point is lower for existing Oney customers than for new applicants. The application is 100% online, no change of bank, and a decision comes within a waiting period before the money is sent to the account you choose.

What does it cost to take out a loan?+

The main charge is an opening fee of 3% of financed capital (apertura) on the amount financed, taken when the loan is set up rather than spread across the instalments. Free early repayment: no, so the planned monthly route is the cheapest way to finish.

Ibancar Prestamos

Oney Préstamos ES