Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos

Andacredito scores 8.8 and Ibancar Prestamos 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Andacredito

Andacredito

8.8/10
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

What sets them apart

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos
CompareAndacreditoAndacreditoReviewVisitVisitIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower12.74% to 13.01%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€600 to €8,000Higher
Term2 to 3 months12 to 60 monthsHigher
Funding time10 minutesSame day, up to 24 hours
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 67 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EUR
Rate typeVariableFixed
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
Eligibility18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repayApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants accepted
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Car, Business, Student, Debt consolidationPersonal, Car, Secured
Arrangement fee0 EURNot confirmed
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed

Same on both: Credit needed (Poor).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Andacredito: 0% to 36% vs 12.74% to 13.01%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: €600 to €8,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: 12 to 60 months vs 2 to 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Andacredito offers Payday, Business, Student.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Secured.

Our verdict on each

Andacredito

Andacredito suits borrowers in Spain who need a small sum quickly and can manage a short repayment window. The broker charges an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and quotes APR of 0% to 36%, with a representative example at 0% to 36% and free early repayment.

Read the full Andacredito review

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Score breakdown

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos
AreaAndacreditoIbancar Prestamos
Cost9.5HigherArrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0%, APR of 0% to 36%, free early repayment.8.8
Offer8.49.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.
Trust8.59.4Higher

How they place

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos
RankingAndacreditoIbancar Prestamos
Loans18 of 204319 of 2043
Personal loans14 of 131715 of 1317

Where these facts come from

Andacredito

  • andacredito.es: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Ibancar Prestamos

  • ibancar.com: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactAndacreditoIbancar Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFininity OUIbancar World SL
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
Support channelsEmailPhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactAndacreditoIbancar PrestamosMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter12.74% to 13.01%above the median9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€600 to €8,000below the median€40,000
Term2 to 3 monthslowest quarter12 to 60 monthsat the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Andacredito

Pros

  • Arrangement fees of 0 EUR and 0% keep the cost of taking out a loan low
  • Free early repayment means a clear exit without a charge for settling early
  • The representative example shows a small loan with no cost added to what is borrowed

Cons

  • Terms run only 2 to 3, far shorter than the 36 seen across the market
  • The top of the rate range, 0% to 36%, sits close to the 27.8% typical of payday style lending
  • Support runs on email only, so help is written rather than spoken

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Who each suits

Andacredito

Who it suits

  • Adults with a bank account in Spain who meet the 18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repay rules
  • Borrowers with poor credit who want a quick small sum
  • People who can clear a short 2 to 3 term from one payment cycle

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a long repayment period, since the ceiling is 2 to 3 against the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Borrowers who want a long term loan at a fixed style rate, where Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%
  • People who prefer to speak to support, as Andacredito offers email only

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Current offers

Andacredito

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Primer prestamo gratis sin intereses (0% TAE) for new customers: 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on the first loan

    New customers of the minicredito rapido (repayment 61-90 days); the amount and rate are set after completing the questionnaire and depend on the lender chosen

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Andacredito vs Ibancar Prestamos
CountryAndacreditoIbancar Prestamos
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Andacredito

What does Andacredito charge to set up a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage fee is 0%, so there is no separate charge for arranging the loan. The rate quoted is 0% to 36%, and it is a variable rate, so the figure can change. Early repayment carries no charge either.

Is early repayment free on Andacredito loans?+

Yes, early repayment is free. That matters most on the short 2 to 3 terms the brand offers, because a borrower who clears the balance sooner pays nothing extra for doing so. Many lenders on the site charge for settling early, so this is a point in favour.

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Andacredito

Ibancar Prestamos