Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Fidea vs Wandoo ES

Fidea scores 9.0 and Wandoo ES 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Fidea

Fidea

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10
Wandoo ES

Wandoo ES

8.8/10

Where Fidea and Wandoo ES differ

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
CompareFideaFideaReviewVisitVisitWandoo ESWandoo ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 212%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€500 to €60,000Higher€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 60 monthsHigher7 to 35 months
Arrangement fee0 EUR0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeA few hours after approval24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative example1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and email18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidationCovers morePayday, Personal
Credit neededPoorFair
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Origination fee (%) (0%), Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Fidea: 0% to 212% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €50 to €1,800.
  • Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 7 to 35 months.
  • Loan types: only Fidea offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

Fidea

Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.

Read the full Fidea review

Wandoo ES

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for households in Spain that need small extra credit. It suits residents with Spanish identity documents who prefer a fully online application with secure identity verification and Spanish language assistance throughout the process with clear information.

Read the full Wandoo ES review

Score breakdown

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
AreaFideaWandoo ES
Cost9.7Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site.Not confirmed
Offer9.09.5Higher
Trust8.5Higher8.3

Pick Fidea if, pick Wandoo ES if

Pick Fidea if apr, loan amount, and term matter most.

Pick Wandoo ES if offer matter most.

Ranges side by side

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
FactFideaWandoo ES
APR0% to 212%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€500 to €60,000€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 60 months7 to 35 months

How they place

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
RankingFideaWandoo ES
Loans21 of 204330 of 2043
Personal loans17 of 131724 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans6 of 23311 of 233

Every fact side by side

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
FactFideaWandoo ES
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityFinceptiv OU (reg. 14563072)WANDOO FINANCE, S.L.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
FactFideaWandoo ESMedian
APR0% to 212%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€500 to €60,000above the median€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 60 monthsat the median7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Fidea

Pros

  • Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
  • Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
  • Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.

Cons

  • Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
  • As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
  • Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.

Wandoo ES

Pros

  • Operates entirely online with encrypted identity checks that protect personal data.
  • Operates in Spain since 2017 and reports more than a million loans granted.
  • Belongs to a Spanish microloan association and follows an online trust code.

Cons

  • Serves only residents in Spain, which limits availability across Europe.
  • Works only online, so applicants cannot visit a branch in person.
  • Covers only payday and personal loans for punctual needs.

Who each suits

Fidea

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
  • Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
  • People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
  • Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
  • Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.

Wandoo ES

Who it suits

  • Residents in Spain who prefer fully online applications
  • Households seeking small credit for punctual needs

Who should look elsewhere

  • People outside Spain or seeking in person service
  • Borrowers wanting long term banking products

Current offers

Wandoo ES

Current offer

  • Discount code

    Tu primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR a 0% TAE: 0% TAE

    primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR, sin demora en la devolucion; simulacion no vinculante

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Fidea vs Wandoo ES
CountryFideaWandoo ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Fidea

What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+

Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.

What does the representative example show about the cost?+

The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.

Wandoo ES

What products does Wandoo provide?+

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for private needs. The request runs fully online and asks for identity details with email and phone contact. Identity passes through secure verification that keeps banking credentials with the authorised provider.

Where does Wandoo operate?+

Wandoo operates in Spain and directs its online loans to people who live there. The application asks for a Spanish identity document together with email and phone contact. Communication runs in Spanish and reflects membership of national microloan and online trust bodies.

Fidea

Wandoo ES