Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Andacredito vs Fidea

Andacredito scores 8.8 and Fidea 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Andacredito

Andacredito

8.8/10
Fidea

Fidea

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

Where Andacredito and Fidea differ

Andacredito vs Fidea
CompareAndacreditoAndacreditoReviewVisitVisitFideaFideaReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%0% to 212%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€500 to €60,000Higher
Term2 to 3 months3 to 60 monthsHigher
Funding time10 minutesA few hours after approval
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 67 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81%
Eligibility18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repayResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and email
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Car, Business, Student, Debt consolidationCovers morePersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeVariableNot confirmed
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Arrangement fee (0 EUR), Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%), Credit needed (Poor).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.8.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 2 to 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Fidea offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Andacredito offers Car, Business, Student.

Our verdict on each

Andacredito

Andacredito suits borrowers in Spain who need a small sum quickly and can manage a short repayment window. The broker charges an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and quotes APR of 0% to 36%, with a representative example at 0% to 36% and free early repayment.

Read the full Andacredito review

Fidea

Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.

Read the full Fidea review

Score breakdown

Andacredito vs Fidea
AreaAndacreditoFidea
Cost9.5Arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0%, APR of 0% to 36%, free early repayment.9.7HigherArrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site.
Offer8.49.0Higher
Trust8.58.5

Side by side, item by item

Andacredito vs Fidea
Loan typesAndacreditoFidea
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
Debt consolidationYesYes
CarYesNo
BusinessYesNo
StudentYesNo

What we checked

Andacredito

  • andacredito.es: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Fidea

  • fidea.es: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Andacredito vs Fidea
RankingAndacreditoFidea
Loans18 of 204321 of 2043
Personal loans14 of 131717 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans4 of 2336 of 233

Every fact side by side

Andacredito vs Fidea
FactAndacreditoFidea
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFininity OUFinceptiv OU (reg. 14563072)
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsEmailPhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Andacredito vs Fidea
FactAndacreditoFideaMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 212%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€500 to €60,000above the median€40,000
Term2 to 3 monthslowest quarter3 to 60 monthsat the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Andacredito

Pros

  • Arrangement fees of 0 EUR and 0% keep the cost of taking out a loan low
  • Free early repayment means a clear exit without a charge for settling early
  • The representative example shows a small loan with no cost added to what is borrowed

Cons

  • Terms run only 2 to 3, far shorter than the 36 seen across the market
  • The top of the rate range, 0% to 36%, sits close to the 27.8% typical of payday style lending
  • Support runs on email only, so help is written rather than spoken

Fidea

Pros

  • Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
  • Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
  • Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.

Cons

  • Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
  • As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
  • Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.

Who each suits

Andacredito

Who it suits

  • Adults with a bank account in Spain who meet the 18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repay rules
  • Borrowers with poor credit who want a quick small sum
  • People who can clear a short 2 to 3 term from one payment cycle

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a long repayment period, since the ceiling is 2 to 3 against the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Borrowers who want a long term loan at a fixed style rate, where Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%
  • People who prefer to speak to support, as Andacredito offers email only

Fidea

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
  • Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
  • People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
  • Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
  • Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.

Current offers

Andacredito

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Primer prestamo gratis sin intereses (0% TAE) for new customers: 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on the first loan

    New customers of the minicredito rapido (repayment 61-90 days); the amount and rate are set after completing the questionnaire and depend on the lender chosen

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Andacredito vs Fidea
CountryAndacreditoFidea
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Andacredito

What does Andacredito charge to set up a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage fee is 0%, so there is no separate charge for arranging the loan. The rate quoted is 0% to 36%, and it is a variable rate, so the figure can change. Early repayment carries no charge either.

Is early repayment free on Andacredito loans?+

Yes, early repayment is free. That matters most on the short 2 to 3 terms the brand offers, because a borrower who clears the balance sooner pays nothing extra for doing so. Many lenders on the site charge for settling early, so this is a point in favour.

Fidea

What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+

Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.

What does the representative example show about the cost?+

The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.

Andacredito

Fidea