Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team
Fidea vs Pezetita
Fidea
Higher score in this comparison
Pezetita
Fidea vs Pezetita: the differences
| Compare | ||
|---|---|---|
| APR | 0% to 212% | 0% to 36% |
| Loan amount | €500 to €60,000Higher | €100 to €5,000 |
| Term | 3 to 60 monthsHigher | 3 to 4 months |
| Arrangement fee | 0 EUR | 0 EUR (no loan selection fee charged) |
| Funding time | A few hours after approval | Money transferred shortly after lender approval, within minutes |
| Representative example | 1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81% | For a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days, costs are 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR at a 0% APR (TAE) |
| Eligibility | Resident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and email | Over 18 years old, resident in Spain, DNI or NIE, email and mobile number, proof of income, bank account |
| Credit check | Hard | Not confirmed |
| Rate type | Not confirmed | Fixed |
| Credit needed | Poor | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Home improvement | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Personal, Payday, Debt consolidation).
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.
Key differences
- Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.9.
- Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
- Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 3 to 4 months.
- Support channels: only Fidea offers Phone.
Our verdict on each
Fidea
Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.
Pezetita
Pezetita is a Spanish-language loan comparison service. Its site presents loan offers from partner lenders and says the service does not charge users for selecting an offer. The homepage advertises short-term amounts and repayment periods, while its terms identify Fininity OÜ as the website operator and say the site collects information on partner credit offers....
Score breakdown
| Area | Fidea | Pezetita |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.7Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site. | 9.7 |
| Offer | 9.0Higher | 8.6 |
| Trust | 8.5 | 8.5 |
Ranges side by side
| Fact | Fidea | Pezetita |
|---|---|---|
| APR | 0% to 212% | 0% to 36% |
| Loan amount | €500 to €60,000 | €100 to €5,000 |
| Term | 3 to 60 months | 3 to 4 months |
How they place
| Ranking | Fidea | Pezetita |
|---|---|---|
| Loans | 21 of 2043 | 20 of 2043 |
| Personal loans | 17 of 1317 | 16 of 1317 |
| Payday and short-term loans | 6 of 233 | 5 of 233 |
What we checked
Fidea
- fidea.es: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026
Pezetita
- pezetita.com: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Fidea | Pezetita |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Fixed rate |
| Features | Same day funding | Same day funding |
| Legal entity | Finceptiv OU (reg. 14563072) | Fininity OÜ (registry number 14523902, VAT ID EE102112841) |
| Headquarters | Estonia | Estonia |
| Support channels | Phone, Email, Help centreCovers more | Email, Help centre |
Where each stands against the rest
| Fact | Fidea | Pezetita | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| APR | 0% to 212%lowest quarter | 0% to 36%lowest quarter | 9.99 |
| Loan amount | €500 to €60,000above the median | €100 to €5,000below the median | €40,000 |
| Term | 3 to 60 monthsat the median | 3 to 4 monthslowest quarter | 60 |
| Origination fee (%) | 0%at the median | 0%at the median | 0% |
Median across 1096 listed providers.
Pros and cons
Fidea
Pros
- Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
- Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
- Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.
Cons
- Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
- As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
- Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.
Pezetita
Pros
- The homepage presents a comparison flow for partner loan offers.
- The site says it does not charge a fee for selecting an offer.
- The homepage displays an example repayment period and APR range for users to compare.
Cons
- Partner lenders determine the final rate, fees and eligibility.
- The advertised first-loan example does not guarantee the same offer for each borrower.
- Users should compare the final lender contract and total repayment.
Who each suits
Fidea
Who it suits
- Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
- Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
- People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.
Who should look elsewhere
- Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
- Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
- Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.
Pezetita
Who it suits
- Borrowers in Spain who want to compare partner credit offers through an online service.
Who should look elsewhere
- Borrowers looking for Pezetita itself to provide or approve a loan.
Current offers
Pezetita
Current offer
First period offer
First loan free for new customers: First loan at 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on a 300 EUR loan over 91 days
New customers only; the interest rate and overpayment amount may change after completing the questionnaire
Source, checked September 26, 2026
Country by country
| Country | Fidea | Pezetita |
|---|---|---|
| Spain | Yes | Yes |
Questions about each
Fidea
What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+
Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.
What does the representative example show about the cost?+
The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.
Pezetita
Does Pezetita lend directly?+
The site’s terms describe a service that presents offers from partner lenders.
Is the first loan free for everyone?+
The homepage advertises an example for new customers, but eligibility and the final lender offer must be confirmed.