Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Fidea vs Pezetita

Fidea scores 9.0 and Pezetita 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Fidea

Fidea

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10
Pezetita

Pezetita

8.9/10

Fidea vs Pezetita: the differences

Fidea vs Pezetita
CompareFideaFideaReviewVisitVisitPezetitaPezetitaReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 212%0% to 36%
Loan amount€500 to €60,000Higher€100 to €5,000
Term3 to 60 monthsHigher3 to 4 months
Arrangement fee0 EUR0 EUR (no loan selection fee charged)
Funding timeA few hours after approvalMoney transferred shortly after lender approval, within minutes
Representative example1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81%For a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days, costs are 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR at a 0% APR (TAE)
EligibilityResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and emailOver 18 years old, resident in Spain, DNI or NIE, email and mobile number, proof of income, bank account
Credit checkHardNot confirmed
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Personal, Payday, Debt consolidation).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Fidea offers Phone.

Our verdict on each

Fidea

Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.

Read the full Fidea review

Pezetita

Pezetita is a Spanish-language loan comparison service. Its site presents loan offers from partner lenders and says the service does not charge users for selecting an offer. The homepage advertises short-term amounts and repayment periods, while its terms identify Fininity OÜ as the website operator and say the site collects information on partner credit offers....

Read the full Pezetita review

Score breakdown

Fidea vs Pezetita
AreaFideaPezetita
Cost9.7Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site.9.7
Offer9.0Higher8.6
Trust8.58.5

Ranges side by side

Fidea vs Pezetita
FactFideaPezetita
APR0% to 212%0% to 36%
Loan amount€500 to €60,000€100 to €5,000
Term3 to 60 months3 to 4 months

How they place

Fidea vs Pezetita
RankingFideaPezetita
Loans21 of 204320 of 2043
Personal loans17 of 131716 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans6 of 2335 of 233

What we checked

Fidea

  • fidea.es: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Pezetita

  • pezetita.com: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Fidea vs Pezetita
FactFideaPezetita
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFinceptiv OU (reg. 14563072)Fininity OÜ (registry number 14523902, VAT ID EE102112841)
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreCovers moreEmail, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Fidea vs Pezetita
FactFideaPezetitaMedian
APR0% to 212%lowest quarter0% to 36%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€500 to €60,000above the median€100 to €5,000below the median€40,000
Term3 to 60 monthsat the median3 to 4 monthslowest quarter60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Fidea

Pros

  • Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
  • Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
  • Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.

Cons

  • Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
  • As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
  • Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.

Pezetita

Pros

  • The homepage presents a comparison flow for partner loan offers.
  • The site says it does not charge a fee for selecting an offer.
  • The homepage displays an example repayment period and APR range for users to compare.

Cons

  • Partner lenders determine the final rate, fees and eligibility.
  • The advertised first-loan example does not guarantee the same offer for each borrower.
  • Users should compare the final lender contract and total repayment.

Who each suits

Fidea

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
  • Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
  • People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
  • Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
  • Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.

Pezetita

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain who want to compare partner credit offers through an online service.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers looking for Pezetita itself to provide or approve a loan.

Current offers

Pezetita

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free for new customers: First loan at 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on a 300 EUR loan over 91 days

    New customers only; the interest rate and overpayment amount may change after completing the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Fidea vs Pezetita
CountryFideaPezetita
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Fidea

What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+

Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.

What does the representative example show about the cost?+

The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.

Pezetita

Does Pezetita lend directly?+

The site’s terms describe a service that presents offers from partner lenders.

Is the first loan free for everyone?+

The homepage advertises an example for new customers, but eligibility and the final lender offer must be confirmed.

Fidea

Pezetita