Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

CreditoZen vs Fidea

CreditoZen scores 8.9 and Fidea 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
CreditoZen

CreditoZen

8.9/10
Fidea

Fidea

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

CreditoZen vs Fidea: the differences

CreditoZen vs Fidea
CompareCreditoZenCreditoZenReviewVisitVisitFideaFideaReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €2,000€500 to €60,000Higher
Term3 months3 to 60 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (no hidden fees)0 EUR
Funding timeunder 24 business hoursA few hours after approval
EligibilityOver 18, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE and a Spanish bank accountResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and email
Loan typesPayday, PersonalPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidationCovers more
APRNot confirmed0% to 212%
Representative exampleNot confirmed1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81%
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €100 to €2,000.
  • Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Fidea offers Phone.
  • Loan types: only Fidea offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

CreditoZen

CreditoZen suits adults in Spain who need a short-term loan with no setup cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees). The trade-off is size and pace: €100 to €2,000 over 3, a hard credit check and under 24 business hours to pay out.

Read the full CreditoZen review

Fidea

Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.

Read the full Fidea review

Score breakdown

CreditoZen vs Fidea
AreaCreditoZenFidea
Cost9.5The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, with no setup charge on either product type.9.7HigherArrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site.
Offer8.6Amounts run €100 to €2,000 over a 3 term, a narrow range beside the from €12,000 and €12,000 to €300,000 of bigger lenders.9.0Higher
Trust8.58.5

What each covers

CreditoZen vs Fidea
Loan typesCreditoZenFidea
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
Debt consolidationNoYes

Where they rank in our lists

CreditoZen vs Fidea
RankingCreditoZenFidea
Loans11 of 204321 of 2043
Personal loans8 of 131717 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans1 of 2336 of 233

Every fact side by side

CreditoZen vs Fidea
FactCreditoZenFidea
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityBan kos Technology OÜFinceptiv OU (reg. 14563072)
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsEmail, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

CreditoZen vs Fidea
FactCreditoZenFideaMedian
APRNot confirmed0% to 212%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €2,000lowest quarter€500 to €60,000above the median€40,000
Term3 monthslowest quarter3 to 60 monthsat the median60 months
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

CreditoZen

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so setting up the loan costs nothing on either product.
  • Both payday and personal products sit inside €100 to €2,000, so a single application covers a payday loan and a personal loan.
  • Payout runs under 24 business hours, short enough to cover a bill inside the working week.

Cons

  • Support runs on email and help centre, with no phone line or live chat in that list.
  • The term is 3 against a site median of 36, so repayments sit in a compressed window.
  • The credit check is hard, and hard checks account for 76.1% of the borrowing group, so a full file decision stands in the way.

Fidea

Pros

  • Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
  • Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
  • Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.

Cons

  • Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
  • As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
  • Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.

Who each suits

CreditoZen

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain covering a short gap, since €100 to €2,000 over 3 suits an urgent bill rather than the larger sums Sofkredit arranges at €12,000 to €300,000.
  • Borrowers who want a known entry cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the sum sought is small next to the from €12,000 at Creduma ES.
  • Applicants who accept a hard credit check and prefer a Spanish-resident application rather than a brand working off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 like Cashspace.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone consolidating debt or financing something large, since the €100 to €2,000 range stops well short of the from €12,000 at Creduma ES and the €12,000 to €300,000 at Sofkredit.
  • Borrowers who want to talk to someone on the phone, because support runs on email and help centre only.
  • Readers who want a lender in another market, since Cashspace works off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 rather than the €100 to €2,000 offered to Spanish residents.

Fidea

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
  • Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
  • People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
  • Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
  • Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.

Current offers

CreditoZen

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Préstamo rápido al 0% de interés: 0% interest, loans up to EUR 2000

    Approval and final terms depend on the selected lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

CreditoZen vs Fidea
CountryCreditoZenFidea
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

CreditoZen

What does it cost to arrange a loan with CreditoZen?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so nothing is added for setting up either product. Both product types, payday and personal, carry that same setup cost. Interest and repayment come from the partner that takes the application, since CreditoZen is a broker rather than the lender itself.

How much can I borrow and how long do I have to repay?+

Amounts run €100 to €2,000 and the term is 3, so the product is built for a small bridge rather than a large purchase. The products listed are payday and personal, both inside that range. The balance is spread across 3, so the schedule is short and the account closes quickly once it clears.

Fidea

What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+

Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.

What does the representative example show about the cost?+

The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.

CreditoZen

Fidea