Updated October 18, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credigenio ES vs Fidea

Credigenio ES scores 8.7 and Fidea 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES

8.7/10
Fidea

Fidea

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

What sets them apart

Credigenio ES vs Fidea
CompareCredigenio ESCredigenio ESReviewVisitVisitFideaFideaReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 317%0% to 212%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000€500 to €60,000Higher
Term3 to 4 months3 to 60 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee0 EUR
Funding timeSame day - money can be in your account todayA few hours after approval
Representative example300 EUR loan over 91 days: cost 62.40 EUR, total repayable 362.40 EUR, APR 113.39%1,000 EUR over 12 monthly instalments: cost 342.22 EUR, total repayable 1,342.22 EUR, APR 81%
Lender typeMarketplaceBroker
Eligibility18 or older, resident in Spain, valid Spanish DNI or NIE, mobile and email, own bank account at a Spanish bank, demonstrable income; no guarantor or payroll requiredResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account, mobile number and email
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidationCovers more
Credit neededFairPoor
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Fidea scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.7.
  • Loan amount is higher at Fidea: €500 to €60,000 vs €50 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Fidea: 3 to 60 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Fidea offers Phone.
  • Loan types: only Fidea offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES suits borrowers in Spain who need a small amount quickly and can clear it fast. The offer runs from €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%, with 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee. The rate is the part to read twice before applying.

Read the full Credigenio ES review

Fidea

Fidea is a Spanish broker for personal, payday and debt consolidation loans, built for residents of Spain with poor credit. It can pay out A few hours after approval, which suits people who need money today rather than the cheapest rate on the market.

Read the full Fidea review

Score breakdown

Credigenio ES vs Fidea
AreaCredigenio ESFidea
Cost9.59.7HigherArrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the rate band 0% to 212% runs above the 36.5% payday median on the site.
Offer8.5Loans of €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%.9.0Higher
Trust8.18.5Higher

Positions in our rankings

Credigenio ES vs Fidea
RankingCredigenio ESFidea
Loans15 of 204321 of 2043
Personal loans12 of 131717 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans3 of 2336 of 233

Licences and countries

Available in 1 country for both.

Every fact side by side

Credigenio ES vs Fidea
FactCredigenio ESFidea
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityAdwells Group OÜ (registration number 17379392)Finceptiv OU (reg. 14563072)
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsEmail, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credigenio ES vs Fidea
FactCredigenio ESFideaMedian
APR0% to 317%lowest quarter0% to 212%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €5,000below the median€500 to €60,000above the median€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter3 to 60 monthsat the median60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credigenio ES

Pros

  • No application, opening or management charge: 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee.
  • Money can arrive the same day you apply: Same day - money can be in your account today.
  • Free early repayment, so clearing the balance early costs nothing extra.

Cons

  • The APR range of 0% to 317% puts the cost far above a typical personal loan rate of 15.5%.
  • Support runs on email and help centre only, with no phone line or live chat.
  • Terms of 3 to 4 leave little room to spread a larger bill over a longer period.

Fidea

Pros

  • Nothing to pay for introduction: the arrangement fee is 0 EUR and 0% on personal, payday and debt consolidation loans.
  • Speed is the point here, with money landing A few hours after approval after a lender approves.
  • Amounts run €500 to €60,000, wide enough for a short-term gap or a home improvement project.

Cons

  • Rates are the catch, with 0% to 212% running far above the 36.5% median for payday loans on the site.
  • As a broker, Fidea does not set the final price, so the rate you pay is decided by the lender who accepts you.
  • Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% is a narrow, low band beside Fidea's 0% to 212%, so cheaper credit sits elsewhere in the same market.

Who each suits

Credigenio ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers living in Spain with a Spanish bank account and demonstrable income who need cash the same day.
  • People who can clear the balance well inside 3 to 4 and want to pay nothing for settling early.
  • Anyone who treats a no-fee application as the priority, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee rules out setup charges.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting a large sum: €50 to €5,000 is far below from €12,000.
  • Borrowers who compare rate first, because the APR of 0% to 317% sits above the 36.5% typical of payday loans.
  • People who want to talk to someone on the phone, since support runs on email and help centre only, or who would rather use a lender such as Sofkredit with an APR of 10.74% to 18.06%.

Fidea

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account, a mobile number and an email address, and a poor credit history.
  • Borrowers who need cash the same day rather than a week of bank processing, since funding is A few hours after approval.
  • People consolidating several balances into a single monthly payment, as personal, payday and debt consolidation includes debt consolidation.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Shoppers chasing the lowest rate, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% sits well below Fidea's 0% to 212%.
  • Large-ticket borrowers, because Creduma ES works from from €12,000, above the sums most Fidea applicants need.
  • Applicants outside Spain, since Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency market and Fidea serves residents of Spain.

Current offers

Credigenio ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo al 0% TAE: 0% TAE, you repay exactly the amount you receive

    New users only, no active previous loan at CrediGenio, meet basic requirements (age, residence in Spain, DNI/NIE, bank account, demonstrable income), repay within the agreed 91-120 day term, typical amounts 50-300 EUR, subject to the lenders' terms and the current welcome promotion

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credigenio ES vs Fidea
CountryCredigenio ESFidea
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credigenio ES

How much does a loan from Credigenio ES cost?+

There is no application, opening or management charge, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee applies. All of the cost sits in the interest, with the APR running from 0% to 317%. The representative example puts the total repayable figure well above the amount borrowed, so the added cost is the price of the loan.

What is the fastest I can get money from Credigenio ES?+

Funding time is Same day - money can be in your account today, which is the main appeal of the service. The same day speed applies to approved applications, so if you need cash for a same day payment this is one of the few routes to it. You will need your own account at a Spanish bank for the transfer to land.

Fidea

What does Fidea charge to arrange a loan?+

Fidea lists an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0% on the loans it brokers, so nothing is taken simply for introducing you. Borrowing cost appears in the rate instead, which runs 0% to 212% across personal, payday and debt consolidation loans. Compare the total repayable figure, not just the headline.

What does the representative example show about the cost?+

The published example takes a small advance and repays it in monthly instalments, with a borrowing cost that lifts the total repayable well above the amount handed over. That gap is the number to weigh. Treat the example as the floor for what borrowing costs, since 0% to 212% stretches a long way higher.

Credigenio ES

Fidea