Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES

Andacredito scores 8.8 and Prestamiau ES 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Andacredito

Andacredito

8.8/10
Prestamiau ES

Prestamiau ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

Where Andacredito and Prestamiau ES differ

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
CompareAndacreditoAndacreditoReviewVisitVisitPrestamiau ESPrestamiau ESReviewVisitVisit
Term2 to 3 months3 to 6 monthsHigher
Funding time10 minutes5 minutes
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 67 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%300 EUR loan repaid over 95 days: costs 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, TAE 0%
Eligibility18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repayOver 18, resident in Spain, own bank account, valid DNI/NIE, stable income, phone and email
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Car, Business, Student, Debt consolidationCovers morePersonal, Debt consolidation
Rate typeVariableNot confirmed
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: APR (0% to 36%), Loan amount (€100 to €5,000), Arrangement fee (0 EUR), Lender type (Broker), Credit needed (Poor).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Prestamiau ES scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.8.
  • Term is higher at Prestamiau ES: 3 to 6 months vs 2 to 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Prestamiau ES offers Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Andacredito offers Payday, Car, Business.

Our verdict on each

Andacredito

Andacredito suits borrowers in Spain who need a small sum quickly and can manage a short repayment window. The broker charges an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and quotes APR of 0% to 36%, with a representative example at 0% to 36% and free early repayment.

Read the full Andacredito review

Prestamiau ES

Prestamiau ES is a small, fast broker loan for adults in Spain who need a modest sum quickly, with an origination fee of 0 EUR and funding in 5 minutes. It suits urgent costs rather than planned borrowing, and the short term means the bill lands sooner than most.

Read the full Prestamiau ES review

Score breakdown

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
AreaAndacreditoPrestamiau ES
Cost9.5Arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0%, APR of 0% to 36%, free early repayment.9.9Higher
Offer8.48.6HigherAPR runs 0% to 36% with an origination fee of 0 EUR, and poor credit is accepted, though terms are short at 3 to 6.
Trust8.58.5

From lowest to highest

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
FactAndacreditoPrestamiau ES
APR0% to 36%0% to 36%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€100 to €5,000
Term2 to 3 months3 to 6 months

Availability and regulation

Available in 1 country for both.

Where they rank in our lists

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
RankingAndacreditoPrestamiau ES
Loans18 of 20436 of 2043
Personal loans14 of 13173 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
FactAndacreditoPrestamiau ES
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFininity OUFininity OU
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsEmailEmail, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
FactAndacreditoPrestamiau ESMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 36%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€100 to €5,000below the median€40,000
Term2 to 3 monthslowest quarter3 to 6 monthslowest quarter60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Andacredito

Pros

  • Arrangement fees of 0 EUR and 0% keep the cost of taking out a loan low
  • Free early repayment means a clear exit without a charge for settling early
  • The representative example shows a small loan with no cost added to what is borrowed

Cons

  • Terms run only 2 to 3, far shorter than the 36 seen across the market
  • The top of the rate range, 0% to 36%, sits close to the 27.8% typical of payday style lending
  • Support runs on email only, so help is written rather than spoken

Prestamiau ES

Pros

  • Money moves fast: funding takes 5 minutes and same day funding is listed.
  • The origination fee is listed as 0 EUR, and the representative example shows nothing extra to repay on a small sum.
  • A thin credit file is not an automatic no, since the stated credit bar is poor.

Cons

  • The term is 3 to 6, so the balance has to clear quickly and there is little room for a quiet month.
  • Phone is not among the support channels, which run on email and help centre, so a repayment problem has to be put in writing.
  • As a broker, the lender and the final price are set by a partner rather than by the brand you applied through.

Who each suits

Andacredito

Who it suits

  • Adults with a bank account in Spain who meet the 18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repay rules
  • Borrowers with poor credit who want a quick small sum
  • People who can clear a short 2 to 3 term from one payment cycle

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a long repayment period, since the ceiling is 2 to 3 against the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Borrowers who want a long term loan at a fixed style rate, where Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%
  • People who prefer to speak to support, as Andacredito offers email only

Prestamiau ES

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a stable income who need a small sum released fast for a bill or a repair.
  • Borrowers with a thin credit history, since the stated credit bar is poor.
  • People who want the origination fee held at 0 EUR and can handle a short repayment schedule.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone borrowing a larger balance: Creduma ES starts at from €12,000, well beyond the €100 to €5,000 offered here.
  • Borrowers who want a long schedule to lighten the monthly bill, because the term here is 3 to 6.
  • People who need to talk a problem through, since phone is not among the support channels listed, which are email and help centre.

Current offers

Andacredito

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Primer prestamo gratis sin intereses (0% TAE) for new customers: 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on the first loan

    New customers of the minicredito rapido (repayment 61-90 days); the amount and rate are set after completing the questionnaire and depend on the lender chosen

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Andacredito vs Prestamiau ES
CountryAndacreditoPrestamiau ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Andacredito

What does Andacredito charge to set up a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage fee is 0%, so there is no separate charge for arranging the loan. The rate quoted is 0% to 36%, and it is a variable rate, so the figure can change. Early repayment carries no charge either.

Is early repayment free on Andacredito loans?+

Yes, early repayment is free. That matters most on the short 2 to 3 terms the brand offers, because a borrower who clears the balance sooner pays nothing extra for doing so. Many lenders on the site charge for settling early, so this is a point in favour.

Prestamiau ES

What does a loan from Prestamiau ES cost?+

The origination fee is listed as 0 EUR, and the representative example shows a small sum repaid over a short period with nothing added in cost and nothing extra to repay. The published range is 0% to 36%, so what you actually pay depends on the offer you receive. Ask for the total repayable figure before you sign anything.

How fast will the money arrive?+

Funding takes 5 minutes, and same day funding is listed, so a bill or a repair that is already due does not have to wait. Speed is the clearest reason to pick this broker over a slower direct lender. It suits a fixed, near-term cost rather than a purchase you can time.

Andacredito

Prestamiau ES