Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos

Andacredito scores 8.8 and Oney Prestamos 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Andacredito

Andacredito

8.8/10
Oney Prestamos

Oney Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos: the differences

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
CompareAndacreditoAndacreditoReviewVisitVisitOney PrestamosOney PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€1,000 to €45,000Higher
Arrangement fee0 EUR3% of financed capital (apertura)
Funding time10 minutesDecision within 48 h, then money sent to the account you choose
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
Free early repaymentYesHas itNo
Eligibility18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repayMust be of legal age and have no unpaid debts; from 1,000 EUR for existing Oney customers, 6,000 EUR for new customers
Origination fee (%)0%Lower3%
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Car, Business, Student, Debt consolidationPersonal, Car, Student, BNPL
APR0% to 36%Not confirmed
Term2 to 3 monthsNot confirmed
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 67 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%Not confirmed
Rate typeVariableNot confirmed
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Oney Prestamos scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
  • Free early repayment: only Andacredito.
  • Origination fee (%) is lower at Andacredito: 0% vs 3%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Oney Prestamos: €1,000 to €45,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Support channels: only Andacredito offers Email.
  • Support channels: only Oney Prestamos offers Help centre, Phone.
  • Features: only Andacredito offers Same day funding.
  • Features: only Oney Prestamos offers Rewards.
  • Loan types: only Andacredito offers Payday, Business, Debt consolidation.
  • Loan types: only Oney Prestamos offers BNPL.

Our verdict on each

Andacredito

Andacredito suits borrowers in Spain who need a small sum quickly and can manage a short repayment window. The broker charges an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and quotes APR of 0% to 36%, with a representative example at 0% to 36% and free early repayment.

Read the full Andacredito review

Oney Prestamos

Oney Prestamos is a direct lender in Spain handing out personal, car, student and buy now pay later loans of €1,000 to €45,000 to people who already hold the card. It suits existing Oney customers who want a decision after a short wait, not borrowers shopping a long fixed term loan.

Read the full Oney Prestamos review

Score breakdown

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
AreaAndacreditoOney Prestamos
Cost9.5HigherArrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0%, APR of 0% to 36%, free early repayment.8.3Opening a loan costs 3% of financed capital (apertura) and free early repayment is no, so costs score low.
Offer8.49.0Higher
Trust8.59.4Higher

Ranges side by side

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
FactAndacreditoOney Prestamos
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€1,000 to €45,000

How they place

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
RankingAndacreditoOney Prestamos
Loans18 of 20431 of 2043
Personal loans14 of 13171 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
FactAndacreditoOney Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedMonthly
FeaturesSame day fundingRewards
Legal entityFininity OUOney Servicios Financieros E.F.C., S.A.U (CIF A-83113324)
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
Support channelsEmailHelp centre, Phone

Credit cards

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
FactAndacreditoOney Prestamos
Annual feeNot confirmed€10
Currency conversion feeNot confirmed1%
Rewards typeNot confirmedPoints
Rewards rateNot confirmed5 EUR voucher per 250 EUR of purchases (Tarjeta VISA Club Leroy Merlin)
PerksNot confirmedDiscounts on fuel at Alcampo service stations, Exclusive points and discounts on purchases, 3x 4x Oney deferred payment from 3 up to 12 instalments with your own bank card, Transferencia Directa: transfer money from the card to your bank account when you need it, Free card replacement request and insurance options such as Multiproteccion from 2 EUR per month
Card kindNot confirmedCredit
AudienceNot confirmedBusiness

Personal insurance

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
FactAndacreditoOney Prestamos
Premium fromNot confirmed€1,000
Insurance typesNot confirmedHealth, Life, Gadget
Provider typeNot confirmedBroker
Monthly paymentsNot confirmedYes
Cover limitNot confirmedUp to 45,000 EUR
Claims channelsNot confirmedHelp centre
Age rangeNot confirmedOf legal age only

Where each stands against the rest

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
FactAndacreditoOney PrestamosMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarterNot confirmed9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€1,000 to €45,000above the median€40,000
Term2 to 3 monthslowest quarterNot confirmed60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median3%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Andacredito

Pros

  • Arrangement fees of 0 EUR and 0% keep the cost of taking out a loan low
  • Free early repayment means a clear exit without a charge for settling early
  • The representative example shows a small loan with no cost added to what is borrowed

Cons

  • Terms run only 2 to 3, far shorter than the 36 seen across the market
  • The top of the rate range, 0% to 36%, sits close to the 27.8% typical of payday style lending
  • Support runs on email only, so help is written rather than spoken

Oney Prestamos

Pros

  • Borrowing runs €1,000 to €45,000, and the decision comes after a short wait with the money sent to the account you choose.
  • One direct lender, direct lender, covers personal, car and student loans, so the provider you apply to is the one that lends.
  • It is listed with Banco de España under 8814 and based in Spain, ES.

Cons

  • Opening a loan costs 3% of financed capital (apertura), and free early repayment is no, so paying a loan off in one go carries a charge.
  • The credit check is hard, hard, so every application involves a full credit file search before a decision.
  • The card is a credit card with €10 a year and 1% on currency conversion, so holding it has a cost of its own.

Who each suits

Andacredito

Who it suits

  • Adults with a bank account in Spain who meet the 18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repay rules
  • Borrowers with poor credit who want a quick small sum
  • People who can clear a short 2 to 3 term from one payment cycle

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a long repayment period, since the ceiling is 2 to 3 against the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Borrowers who want a long term loan at a fixed style rate, where Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%
  • People who prefer to speak to support, as Andacredito offers email only

Oney Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Existing Oney card holders in Spain who want a personal loan of €1,000 to €45,000 decided quickly.
  • Adults with a clean credit record, since the assessment is a hard credit check, hard.
  • People funding home improvement, which is a stated use case, home improvement.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone hoping to clear a balance early, since free early repayment is no.
  • Borrowers after a much larger facility: Sofkredit lends €12,000 to €300,000.
  • Readers outside Spain: Cashspace lends Philippine pesos of PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 and fits a different market.

Current offers

Andacredito

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Primer prestamo gratis sin intereses (0% TAE) for new customers: 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on the first loan

    New customers of the minicredito rapido (repayment 61-90 days); the amount and rate are set after completing the questionnaire and depend on the lender chosen

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Oney Prestamos

Current offer

  • Bonus

    5 EUR cheque per 250 EUR of purchases with the VISA Club Leroy Merlin card: 5 EUR per 250 EUR spent

    Card purchase offer; conditions published by leroymerlin.es

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Andacredito vs Oney Prestamos
CountryAndacreditoOney Prestamos
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Andacredito

What does Andacredito charge to set up a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage fee is 0%, so there is no separate charge for arranging the loan. The rate quoted is 0% to 36%, and it is a variable rate, so the figure can change. Early repayment carries no charge either.

Is early repayment free on Andacredito loans?+

Yes, early repayment is free. That matters most on the short 2 to 3 terms the brand offers, because a borrower who clears the balance sooner pays nothing extra for doing so. Many lenders on the site charge for settling early, so this is a point in favour.

Oney Prestamos

How much can I borrow from Oney Prestamos?+

Borrowing runs €1,000 to €45,000 from a single direct lender, and the product line covers personal, car, student and buy now pay later loans. Eligibility sets a minimum that sits lower for existing Oney customers than for new applicants, so an established card holder has more room to start small.

What fees apply when I take out a loan?+

Opening a loan adds an arrangement cost of 3% of financed capital (apertura) to the amount borrowed, and free early repayment is no, so clearing the balance ahead of schedule carries a charge. Interest itself follows the rate you are offered after applying rather than one published figure.

Andacredito

Oney Prestamos