Updated October 14, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Andacredito vs Pezetita

Andacredito scores 8.8 and Pezetita 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Andacredito

Andacredito

8.8/10
Pezetita

Pezetita

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10

What sets them apart

Andacredito vs Pezetita
CompareAndacreditoAndacreditoReviewVisitVisitPezetitaPezetitaReviewVisitVisit
Term2 to 3 months3 to 4 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR0 EUR (no loan selection fee charged)
Funding time10 minutesMoney transferred shortly after lender approval, within minutes
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 67 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%For a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days, costs are 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR at a 0% APR (TAE)
Rate typeVariableFixed
Eligibility18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repayOver 18 years old, resident in Spain, DNI or NIE, email and mobile number, proof of income, bank account
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Car, Business, Student, Debt consolidationCovers morePersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed

Same on both: APR (0% to 36%), Loan amount (€100 to €5,000), Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Pezetita scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
  • Term is higher at Pezetita: 3 to 4 months vs 2 to 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Pezetita offers Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Andacredito offers Car, Business, Student.

Our verdict on each

Andacredito

Andacredito suits borrowers in Spain who need a small sum quickly and can manage a short repayment window. The broker charges an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and quotes APR of 0% to 36%, with a representative example at 0% to 36% and free early repayment.

Read the full Andacredito review

Pezetita

Pezetita is a Spanish-language loan comparison service. Its site presents loan offers from partner lenders and says the service does not charge users for selecting an offer. The homepage advertises short-term amounts and repayment periods, while its terms identify Fininity OÜ as the website operator and say the site collects information on partner credit offers....

Read the full Pezetita review

Score breakdown

Andacredito vs Pezetita
AreaAndacreditoPezetita
Cost9.5Arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0%, APR of 0% to 36%, free early repayment.9.7Higher
Offer8.48.6Higher
Trust8.58.5

From lowest to highest

Andacredito vs Pezetita
FactAndacreditoPezetita
APR0% to 36%0% to 36%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€100 to €5,000
Term2 to 3 months3 to 4 months

Which one suits you

Pick Andacredito if loan types matter most.

Pick Pezetita if term matter most.

Positions in our rankings

Andacredito vs Pezetita
RankingAndacreditoPezetita
Loans18 of 204320 of 2043
Personal loans14 of 131716 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans4 of 2335 of 233

Every fact side by side

Andacredito vs Pezetita
FactAndacreditoPezetita
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFininity OUFininity OÜ (registry number 14523902, VAT ID EE102112841)
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsEmailEmail, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Andacredito vs Pezetita
FactAndacreditoPezetitaMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 36%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€100 to €5,000below the median€40,000
Term2 to 3 monthslowest quarter3 to 4 monthslowest quarter60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Andacredito

Pros

  • Arrangement fees of 0 EUR and 0% keep the cost of taking out a loan low
  • Free early repayment means a clear exit without a charge for settling early
  • The representative example shows a small loan with no cost added to what is borrowed

Cons

  • Terms run only 2 to 3, far shorter than the 36 seen across the market
  • The top of the rate range, 0% to 36%, sits close to the 27.8% typical of payday style lending
  • Support runs on email only, so help is written rather than spoken

Pezetita

Pros

  • The homepage presents a comparison flow for partner loan offers.
  • The site says it does not charge a fee for selecting an offer.
  • The homepage displays an example repayment period and APR range for users to compare.

Cons

  • Partner lenders determine the final rate, fees and eligibility.
  • The advertised first-loan example does not guarantee the same offer for each borrower.
  • Users should compare the final lender contract and total repayment.

Who each suits

Andacredito

Who it suits

  • Adults with a bank account in Spain who meet the 18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repay rules
  • Borrowers with poor credit who want a quick small sum
  • People who can clear a short 2 to 3 term from one payment cycle

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a long repayment period, since the ceiling is 2 to 3 against the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Borrowers who want a long term loan at a fixed style rate, where Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%
  • People who prefer to speak to support, as Andacredito offers email only

Pezetita

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain who want to compare partner credit offers through an online service.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers looking for Pezetita itself to provide or approve a loan.

Current offers

Andacredito

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Primer prestamo gratis sin intereses (0% TAE) for new customers: 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on the first loan

    New customers of the minicredito rapido (repayment 61-90 days); the amount and rate are set after completing the questionnaire and depend on the lender chosen

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Pezetita

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free for new customers: First loan at 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on a 300 EUR loan over 91 days

    New customers only; the interest rate and overpayment amount may change after completing the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Andacredito vs Pezetita
CountryAndacreditoPezetita
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Andacredito

What does Andacredito charge to set up a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage fee is 0%, so there is no separate charge for arranging the loan. The rate quoted is 0% to 36%, and it is a variable rate, so the figure can change. Early repayment carries no charge either.

Is early repayment free on Andacredito loans?+

Yes, early repayment is free. That matters most on the short 2 to 3 terms the brand offers, because a borrower who clears the balance sooner pays nothing extra for doing so. Many lenders on the site charge for settling early, so this is a point in favour.

Pezetita

Does Pezetita lend directly?+

The site’s terms describe a service that presents offers from partner lenders.

Is the first loan free for everyone?+

The homepage advertises an example for new customers, but eligibility and the final lender offer must be confirmed.

Andacredito

Pezetita