Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit

Que Prestamo scores 8.6 and Sofkredit 8.7 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Que Prestamo

Que Prestamo

8.6/10
Sofkredit

Sofkredit

Higher score in this comparison

8.7/10

What sets them apart

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
CompareQue PrestamoQue PrestamoReviewVisitVisitSofkreditSofkreditReviewVisitVisit
APR7% to 35%Lower10.74% to 18.06%
Loan amount€5,000€12,000 to €300,000Higher
Term1 to 72 months6 to 240 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee3.5% of the loan amount, deducted from the disbursed amount (loan processing fees of the financial entity)6% to 9% of the loan; on a 15,000 EUR mortgage-guaranteed loan the commission is 900 EUR minimum and 1,350 EUR maximum, charged by the collaborating lender; Sofkredit's own service costs the user nothing
Funding timeApproval in 5 minutes, money in your account in 15 minutes15-20 days after approval; same day as the notary signing, about one week if documentation is sent quickly
Representative example5,000 EUR over 24 months: 4,825 EUR received, 5,482.17 EUR total repayable at 9.38% TAEa 15,000 EUR loan at 9% interest over 5 years returns a total of 21,750 EUR
EligibilityOver 18, valid DNI or NIE, current account in your own name, active mobile number; residents of Spain, no guarantors requiredNatural or legal persons of legal age (+18) with Spanish nationality or residence, holder of a bank account; for mortgage-guaranteed loans a property must be owned, free of charges or with at least 70% of the mortgage repaid
Origination fee (%)3.5%Lower6% to 9%
Loan typesPersonalSecured, Debt consolidation, Business
Credit checkNot confirmedSoft prequal
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Lender type (Broker).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Sofkredit scores higher overall: 8.7 vs 8.6.
  • Sofkredit is available in 2 more countries.
  • APR is lower at Que Prestamo: 7% to 35% vs 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Origination fee (%) is lower at Que Prestamo: 3.5% vs 6% to 9%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Sofkredit: €12,000 to €300,000 vs €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Sofkredit: 6 to 240 months vs 1 to 72 months.
  • Support channels: only Sofkredit offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Que Prestamo offers Personal.
  • Loan types: only Sofkredit offers Secured, Debt consolidation, Business.

Our verdict on each

Que Prestamo

Que Prestamo suits Spanish residents who want a personal loan paid out the same day and can cover a fee taken off the top. Its cost picture is the weak point: the annual percentage rate runs 7% to 35%, and the fee of 3.5% is deducted from the amount disbursed.

Read the full Que Prestamo review

Sofkredit

Sofkredit suits Spanish adults who want a substantial secured, consolidation, business or mortgage-guaranteed loan placed with a specialist lender. The published APR is 10.74% to 18.06% and a collaborating lender adds a commission, so the total repayable matters more than the headline rate.

Read the full Sofkredit review

Score breakdown

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
AreaQue PrestamoSofkredit
Cost8.8HigherAnnual percentage rate of 7% to 35% plus an arrangement fee of 3.5% taken off the amount before it reaches the account.8.6
Offer8.79.4HigherAmounts of €12,000 to €300,000 at an APR of 10.74% to 18.06%, with secured, consolidation, business and mortgage-guaranteed lending and same-day funding.
Trust8.58.5

Ranges side by side

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
FactQue PrestamoSofkredit
APR7% to 35%10.74% to 18.06%
Term1 to 72 months6 to 240 months

Positions in our rankings

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
RankingQue PrestamoSofkredit
Loans9 of 20434 of 2043

Availability and regulation

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
CountryQue PrestamoSofkredit
ItalyNot confirmed
SpainNot confirmed

Available in 1 country for both. Additional countries for Sofkredit: 2.

Where these facts come from

Que Prestamo

  • queprestamo.com: 14 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Sofkredit

  • sofkredit.com: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
FactQue PrestamoSofkredit
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityLeads for Finance S.L.U.Kova Finance, S.L.
HeadquartersSpainSpain
Support channelsEmailEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Mortgages

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
FactQue PrestamoSofkredit
Initial rateNot confirmed8% to 14%
APRCNot confirmed10.74% to 18.06%
Fixed periodNot confirmed0.5 to 20 years
Maximum loan to valueNot confirmed30%
Product feeNot confirmed€900 to €1,350
PurposeNot confirmedHome equity, Remortgage

Where each stands against the rest

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
FactQue PrestamoSofkreditMedian
APR7% to 35%below the median10.74% to 18.06%above the median9.99
Loan amount€5,000below the median€12,000 to €300,000highest quarter€40,000
Term1 to 72 monthsabove the median6 to 240 monthshighest quarter60
Origination fee (%)3.5%highest quarter6% to 9%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Que Prestamo

Pros

  • Approval in Approval in 5 minutes, money in your account in 15 minutes, so a same day loan is realistic for anyone in a hurry
  • No guarantor needed, which widens who can qualify
  • Personal loans up to €5,000 and terms of 1 to 72 cover short and long borrowings

Cons

  • The arrangement fee of 3.5% is deducted from the disbursed amount, so you receive less than the amount approved
  • Rates of 7% to 35% sit well above Sofkredit at 10.74% to 18.06%
  • Support runs on email only, so there is no phone or chat line for a live loan query

Sofkredit

Pros

  • Loan amounts of €12,000 to €300,000 suit secured borrowing, debt consolidation and business finance.
  • Sofkredit adds no charge of its own, while the 6% to 9% arrangement fee on mortgage-guaranteed loans is set by the collaborating lender.
  • A soft prequalification check under soft prequal is gentler on a credit file than a full search.

Cons

  • The collaborating lender charges an arrangement fee of 6% to 9% of the loan on top of the interest rate.
  • The top of the 10.74% to 18.06% range compares with a site median of 15.5%, so the dearest outcome sits well above the middle of the market.
  • Sofkredit works as a broker under broker, so the lender and the final terms sit elsewhere.

Who each suits

Que Prestamo

Who it suits

  • Residents of Spain with a current account in their own name and an active mobile number
  • Adults with a valid DNI or NIE who can cover a fee taken off the loan amount
  • Borrowers who need money in the account the same day rather than at the end of the week

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who wants the full approved amount in the account, since the fee is deducted first
  • Borrowers wanting a low rate, where Sofkredit at 10.74% to 18.06% is the cheaper comparison
  • Larger sums, since Creduma ES offers amounts from from €12,000

Sofkredit

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain who hold Spanish nationality or residence and a bank account, and need a secured loan.
  • Borrowers consolidating debt who want to start with a soft prequalification through soft prequal.
  • Homeowners planning home equity or a remortgage under home equity and remortgage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Applicants outside Spain, since eligibility rests on Spanish nationality or residence and a bank account, while Cashspace at PHP 12 to PHP 36 serves another market.
  • Borrowers who want the lowest headline cost, who should weigh Solcredito MX at 9.5% to 3,696% and Cashspace at PHP 12 to PHP 36 before settling.
  • Anyone expecting a direct lender or a small sum, since Sofkredit works as a broker under broker and publishes amounts of €12,000 to €300,000.

Country by country

Que Prestamo vs Sofkredit
CountryQue PrestamoSofkredit
FranceNoYes
ItalyNoYes
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Que Prestamo

What does Que Prestamo cost to borrow?+

The annual percentage rate runs 7% to 35% on personal loans. On top of that, an arrangement fee of 3.5% of the loan amount is charged as loan processing fees of the financial entity, and it is taken off the amount disbursed rather than billed separately.

How much money actually lands in my account?+

Less than the amount approved, because the arrangement fee of 3.5% is deducted from the disbursed amount. The representative example shows this clearly, with the amount received lower than the amount borrowed and the total repayable higher again once interest is added.

Sofkredit

What fees do I pay through Sofkredit?+

Sofkredit adds no charge of its own. The arrangement fee of 6% to 9% of the loan is charged by the collaborating lender on mortgage-guaranteed loans, and the first example given is a €900 to €1,350 commission. Anyone budgeting here should add that commission to the interest, since it sits on top of the rate rather than inside it.

What rate and total cost should I expect?+

The published APR is 10.74% to 18.06%, and the representative example puts a real figure on repayment: a loan repaid over several years costs more in total than the amount drawn down. The rate offered sits inside that range, while the total repayable depends on the term and on the collaborating lender's fee.

Que Prestamo

Sofkredit