Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin

Ibancar Prestamos scores 9.1 and Prestapuffin 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10
Prestapuffin

Prestapuffin

8.9/10

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin: the differences

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
CompareIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisitPrestapuffinPrestapuffinReviewVisitVisit
APR12.74% to 13.01%0% to 36%Lower
Loan amount€600 to €8,000Higher€100 to €5,000
Term12 to 60 months2 to 60 months
Funding timeSame day, up to 24 hoursDeposited straight to your bank account immediately
Representative example1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EUREUR 1,000 loan over 24 months at 35% fixed annual interest, monthly payment about EUR 58.52, total about EUR 1,404.45
Lender typeDirect lenderBroker
EligibilityApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants acceptedResidents of Spain aged 18-80 with email address and mobile number
Loan typesPersonal, Car, SecuredCovers morePersonal
Credit neededPoorFair
Arrangement feeNot confirmed0 EUR (no commissions)
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%

Same on both: Rate type (Fixed).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
  • APR is lower at Prestapuffin: 0% to 36% vs 12.74% to 13.01%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: €600 to €8,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Prestapuffin

Prestapuffin suits Spanish residents who want a fixed rate personal loan of €100 to €5,000, funded into the bank account immediately with 0 EUR (no commissions) to arrange. Its rate of 0% to 36% runs wider than the site median 15.5%, and the firm is a broker, not the lender.

Read the full Prestapuffin review

Score breakdown

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
AreaIbancar PrestamosPrestapuffin
Cost8.89.7Higher
Offer9.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.8.4
Trust9.4Higher8.5

Side by side, item by item

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
Loan typesIbancar PrestamosPrestapuffin
PersonalYesYes
SecuredYesNo
CarYesNo

What it costs in practice

Borrow a typical amount over a typical term (estimate at the stated APR)

Ibancar Prestamos

1,042.39 to 1,065.78

1,042.39 to 1,065.78

Prestapuffin

0 to 3,244.68

0 to 3,244.68

Prestapuffin comes out 1,042.39 lower in this example.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Where these facts come from

Ibancar Prestamos

  • ibancar.com: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Prestapuffin

  • prestapuffin.com: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
RankingIbancar PrestamosPrestapuffin
Loans19 of 20438 of 2043
Personal loans15 of 13175 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
FactIbancar PrestamosPrestapuffin
Pricing modelFixed rateFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityIbancar World SLAtlantix Media Inc
HeadquartersSpainCanada
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreCovers moreEmail

Where each stands against the rest

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
FactIbancar PrestamosPrestapuffinMedian
APR12.74% to 13.01%above the median0% to 36%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€600 to €8,000below the median€100 to €5,000below the median€40,000
Term12 to 60 monthsat the median2 to 60 monthsat the median60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Prestapuffin

Pros

  • Arranging the loan costs 0 EUR (no commissions), so nothing is taken for setting it up.
  • The rate is fixed, so the instalment does not move with the market.
  • Funding is quick: Deposited straight to your bank account immediately.

Cons

  • The top of 0% to 36% sits above the site median 15.5%, so a longer term carries more interest than a tighter band would.
  • Support runs on email only, so there is no phone line for a borrower who cannot resolve a written thread.
  • Being a broker means the contract and the credit decision sit with a partner rather than with the company you apply to.

Who each suits

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Prestapuffin

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents within a stated age band who hold an email address and a mobile number, as the eligibility rule requires.
  • Borrowers with fair credit who want a fixed rate instalment loan rather than a revolving credit line.
  • People who need the money the same day: Deposited straight to your bank account immediately.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone borrowing a large sum: Creduma ES works at from €12,000, well above the €100 to €5,000 ceiling here.
  • Rate shoppers: Sofkredit lends at 10.74% to 18.06%, below the top of Prestapuffin's 0% to 36%.
  • Borrowers living outside Spain, where Cashspace lends in Philippine pesos at PHP 12 to PHP 36 and Prestapuffin's eligibility covers residents of Spain only.

Country by country

Ibancar Prestamos vs Prestapuffin
CountryIbancar PrestamosPrestapuffin
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Prestapuffin

What rate will I pay on a Prestapuffin loan?+

The rate is 0% to 36% and it is fixed, so the instalment holds steady instead of moving with the market. Setting the loan up costs 0 EUR (no commissions), which leaves interest as the only charge. The published example shows monthly instalments at a fixed annual rate and a total repaid above the amount lent.

What will a loan cost me in total?+

Interest is the cost here and the annual rate is 0% to 36%. The example the company publishes runs at a fixed annual interest rate, repaid in equal monthly instalments, with the total repaid higher than the amount borrowed. Work that total out over 2 to 60 of instalments before you commit, because a longer term carries more interest on the same balance.

Ibancar Prestamos

Prestapuffin