Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Ibancar Prestamos 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

8.9/10
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

What sets them apart

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower12.74% to 13.01%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€600 to €8,000Higher
Term2 to 36 months12 to 60 monthsHigher
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decisionSame day, up to 24 hours
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EUR
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own nameApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants accepted
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Car, Secured
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)Not confirmed
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
  • APR is lower at Credityes ES: 0% to 36% vs 12.74% to 13.01%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: €600 to €8,000 vs €100 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: 12 to 60 months vs 2 to 36 months.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Credityes ES offers Payday.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
AreaCredityes ESIbancar Prestamos
Cost9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.8.8
Offer8.49.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.
Trust8.59.4Higher

What it costs in practice

Borrow a typical amount over a typical term (estimate at the stated APR)

Credityes ES

0 to 3,244.68

0 to 3,244.68

Ibancar Prestamos

1,042.39 to 1,065.78

1,042.39 to 1,065.78

Credityes ES comes out 1,042.39 lower in this example.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Where they rank in our lists

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
RankingCredityes ESIbancar Prestamos
Loans13 of 204319 of 2043
Personal loans10 of 131715 of 1317

What we checked

Credityes ES

  • credityes.es: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Ibancar Prestamos

  • ibancar.com: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredityes ESIbancar Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entitySIA DoAffIbancar World SL
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
Support channelsEmailPhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredityes ESIbancar PrestamosMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter12.74% to 13.01%above the median9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€600 to €8,000below the median€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the median12 to 60 monthsat the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
CountryCredityes ESIbancar Prestamos
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Credityes ES

Ibancar Prestamos