Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos

Credigenio ES scores 8.7 and Ibancar Prestamos 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES

8.7/10
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

Where Credigenio ES and Ibancar Prestamos differ

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
CompareCredigenio ESCredigenio ESReviewVisitVisitIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 317%Lower12.74% to 13.01%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000€600 to €8,000Higher
Term3 to 4 months12 to 60 monthsHigher
Funding timeSame day - money can be in your account todaySame day, up to 24 hours
Representative example300 EUR loan over 91 days: cost 62.40 EUR, total repayable 362.40 EUR, APR 113.39%1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EUR
Lender typeMarketplaceDirect lender
Eligibility18 or older, resident in Spain, valid Spanish DNI or NIE, mobile and email, own bank account at a Spanish bank, demonstrable income; no guarantor or payroll requiredApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants accepted
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Car, Secured
Credit neededFairPoor
Arrangement fee0 EUR - no application, opening or management feeNot confirmed
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.7.
  • APR is lower at Credigenio ES: 0% to 317% vs 12.74% to 13.01%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: €600 to €8,000 vs €50 to €5,000.
  • Term is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: 12 to 60 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Phone.
  • Loan types: only Credigenio ES offers Payday.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES suits borrowers in Spain who need a small amount quickly and can clear it fast. The offer runs from €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%, with 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee. The rate is the part to read twice before applying.

Read the full Credigenio ES review

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Score breakdown

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
AreaCredigenio ESIbancar Prestamos
Cost9.5Higher8.8
Offer8.5Loans of €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%.9.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.
Trust8.19.4Higher

Ranges side by side

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredigenio ESIbancar Prestamos
APR0% to 317%12.74% to 13.01%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000€600 to €8,000
Term3 to 4 months12 to 60 months

Pick Credigenio ES if, pick Ibancar Prestamos if

Pick Credigenio ES if cost and apr matter most.

Pick Ibancar Prestamos if offer, loan amount, and term matter most.

How they place

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
RankingCredigenio ESIbancar Prestamos
Loans15 of 204319 of 2043
Personal loans12 of 131715 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredigenio ESIbancar Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityAdwells Group OÜ (registration number 17379392)Ibancar World SL
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
Support channelsEmail, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCredigenio ESIbancar PrestamosMedian
APR0% to 317%lowest quarter12.74% to 13.01%above the median9.99
Loan amount€50 to €5,000below the median€600 to €8,000below the median€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter12 to 60 monthsat the median60

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credigenio ES

Pros

  • No application, opening or management charge: 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee.
  • Money can arrive the same day you apply: Same day - money can be in your account today.
  • Free early repayment, so clearing the balance early costs nothing extra.

Cons

  • The APR range of 0% to 317% puts the cost far above a typical personal loan rate of 15.5%.
  • Support runs on email and help centre only, with no phone line or live chat.
  • Terms of 3 to 4 leave little room to spread a larger bill over a longer period.

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Who each suits

Credigenio ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers living in Spain with a Spanish bank account and demonstrable income who need cash the same day.
  • People who can clear the balance well inside 3 to 4 and want to pay nothing for settling early.
  • Anyone who treats a no-fee application as the priority, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee rules out setup charges.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting a large sum: €50 to €5,000 is far below from €12,000.
  • Borrowers who compare rate first, because the APR of 0% to 317% sits above the 36.5% typical of payday loans.
  • People who want to talk to someone on the phone, since support runs on email and help centre only, or who would rather use a lender such as Sofkredit with an APR of 10.74% to 18.06%.

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Current offers

Credigenio ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo al 0% TAE: 0% TAE, you repay exactly the amount you receive

    New users only, no active previous loan at CrediGenio, meet basic requirements (age, residence in Spain, DNI/NIE, bank account, demonstrable income), repay within the agreed 91-120 day term, typical amounts 50-300 EUR, subject to the lenders' terms and the current welcome promotion

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credigenio ES vs Ibancar Prestamos
CountryCredigenio ESIbancar Prestamos
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credigenio ES

How much does a loan from Credigenio ES cost?+

There is no application, opening or management charge, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee applies. All of the cost sits in the interest, with the APR running from 0% to 317%. The representative example puts the total repayable figure well above the amount borrowed, so the added cost is the price of the loan.

What is the fastest I can get money from Credigenio ES?+

Funding time is Same day - money can be in your account today, which is the main appeal of the service. The same day speed applies to approved applications, so if you need cash for a same day payment this is one of the few routes to it. You will need your own account at a Spanish bank for the transfer to land.

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

Credigenio ES

Ibancar Prestamos