Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Wandoo

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Wandoo 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Wandoo

Wandoo

8.8/10

What sets them apart

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitWandooWandooReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,800
Term2 to 36 monthsHigher7 to 35 months
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decision24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own name18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo
Credit neededNot confirmedFair

Same on both: Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Personal, Payday), Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Credityes ES scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Credityes ES: 0% to 36% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Credityes ES: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,800.
  • Term is higher at Credityes ES: 2 to 36 months vs 7 to 35 months.
  • Support channels: only Wandoo offers Phone, Help centre.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Wandoo

Wandoo is a Spanish direct lender for small personal and payday loans, with an arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) and an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%. It suits borrowers with verifiable regular income in Spain funding a home improvement, though early repayment is not free.

Read the full Wandoo review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
AreaCredityes ESWandoo
Cost9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.8.6Arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) with APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% at the cheap end of payday lending.
Offer8.48.9Higher
Trust8.58.9Higher

Ranges side by side

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
FactCredityes ESWandoo
APR0% to 36%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€50 to €1,800
Term2 to 36 months7 to 35 months

Positions in our rankings

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
RankingCredityes ESWandoo
Loans13 of 204331 of 2043
Personal loans10 of 131725 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans2 of 23312 of 233

Feature by feature

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
Loan typesCredityes ESWandoo
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
Credityes ES vs Wandoo
Use casesCredityes ESWandoo
Home improvementYesYes

Where these facts come from

Credityes ES

  • credityes.es: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo

  • wandoo.es: 19 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
FactCredityes ESWandoo
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entitySIA DoAffWandoo Finance S.L.U.
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsEmailEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
FactCredityes ESWandooMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the median7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Wandoo

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), so nothing sits on top of the interest at the point of borrowing.
  • The quoted APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% sits well below the payday median of 36.5% in the same category.
  • The provider is a direct lender, so the borrower deals with the lender itself and not a broker.

Cons

  • Free early repayment is not offered, so paying off the loan ahead of schedule does not save money.
  • Pricing is variable, so the interest is not locked for the whole life of the loan.
  • The check is hard and the credit needed is fair, so a thin credit history counts against a repeat application.

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Wandoo

Who it suits

  • Borrowers with verifiable regular income paid into a bank account at a Spanish entity who can show a valid DNI/NIE.
  • People funding a single home improvement, the stated use of the payday and personal loans on offer.
  • Applicants who can clear the balance inside a 7 to 35 term.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone living outside Spain, since eligibility asks for a bank account at a Spanish entity and residence in the country.
  • Borrowers who want to settle early and keep the saving, since free early repayment is not offered.
  • Anyone needing more than €50 to €1,800, where Creduma ES carries an amount of from €12,000 instead.

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer minicredito gratis de 250-300 EUR al 0 % TAE: 0 % TAE on a first loan of 250-300 EUR (up to 30 days)

    New customers only, amount 250-300 EUR, returned within the agreed term of up to 30 days without delay

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Wandoo
CountryCredityes ESWandoo
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Wandoo

What does it cost to borrow from Wandoo?+

The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), with no opening or study commission, so the interest rate is the whole charge. Wandoo quotes an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% on its short loans. Compare that with the representative example before accepting, because the rate rises sharply once a small sum is carried longer.

What does a Wandoo loan look like on the representative example?+

The published example lends a small sum over a term of about a month, and the total repayable comes out well above the amount borrowed, with interest a large share of the bill. Read it as a bridging cost for a single job, since the rate is variable and the balance shrinks slowly.

Credityes ES

Wandoo