Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES

Credityes ES scores 8.9 and Vivus ES 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

8.9/10
Vivus ES

Vivus ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

What sets them apart

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
CompareCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisitVivus ESVivus ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%0% to 3,752.4%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,400
Term2 to 36 monthsHigher7 to 30 months
Arrangement fee0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)0 EUR
Funding timeMoney in a few minutes after a positive decisionup to 15 minutes after approval
Representative exampleLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%100 EUR over 30 days: interest 35.10 EUR, APR (TAE) 3,752.4%, TIN 425.83%
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own nameLive in Spain, be of legal age, hold a Spanish bank account, no pending payments or debts
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

Same on both: Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Personal, Payday).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Vivus ES scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Credityes ES: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,400.
  • Term is higher at Credityes ES: 2 to 36 months vs 7 to 30 months.
  • Support channels: only Vivus ES offers Phone, Help centre.
  • Features: only Vivus ES offers Credit line.

Our verdict on each

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Vivus ES

Vivus ES is a Spanish direct lender aimed at short bridging advances, not long personal loans. It suits borrowers who need a small sum quickly and pay no arrangement fee, but the headline cost of 0% to 3,752.4% sits at the steep end, and early repayment is not free.

Read the full Vivus ES review

Score breakdown

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
AreaCredityes ESVivus ES
Cost9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.9.2Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the representative example carries an APR of 0% to 3,752.4%.
Offer8.48.9Higher
Trust8.59.0Higher

From lowest to highest

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
FactCredityes ESVivus ES
APR0% to 36%0% to 3,752.4%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€50 to €1,400
Term2 to 36 months7 to 30 months

A third option

Oney Prestamos has loan amount at €1,000 to €45,000, against €100 to €5,000 for Credityes ES and €50 to €1,400 for Vivus ES.

Oney Prestamos review

How they place

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
RankingCredityes ESVivus ES
Loans13 of 204328 of 2043
Personal loans10 of 131722 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans2 of 2339 of 233

Every fact side by side

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
FactCredityes ESVivus ES
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding, Credit lineCovers more
Legal entitySIA DoAffVivus Financial Services, S.A.U.
HeadquartersLatviaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2013
Support channelsEmailPhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
FactCredityes ESVivus ESMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 3,752.4%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,400lowest quarter€40,000
Term2 to 36 monthsbelow the median7 to 30 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Vivus ES

Pros

  • No arrangement fee on either product: 0 EUR and 0%.
  • Fast disbursement of up to 15 minutes after approval, one of the quicker patterns in the payday set.
  • Lends directly rather than brokering, so direct lender and the contract sit with one entity.

Cons

  • The cost of the money is the weak point: an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% against a payday median of 36.5%.
  • Free early repayment is not offered, so settling a loan early does not cut the interest bill.
  • The credit check is hard, which can leave a trace that other lenders see.

Who each suits

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Vivus ES

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a Spanish bank account and a clean record of payments and debts.
  • Borrowers who can clear a small advance from a single month's income.
  • People who value a fast transfer over a low headline percentage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting to borrow a large sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.
  • Borrowers shopping for the cheapest rate, given Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Readers who want a longer repayment period or free early settlement, which Sofkredit's longer terms sit beyond the 7 to 30 window here.

Current offers

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Vivus ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo de hasta 300 EUR sin intereses ni comisiones: 300 EUR, TAE 0%

    Only for a first loan, repaid within a maximum of 30 days; approval subject to the lender's criteria

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credityes ES vs Vivus ES
CountryCredityes ESVivus ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

Vivus ES

What does a loan from Vivus ES cost?+

The representative example takes a small advance and repays it over a single month, showing an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% with interest added to the amount borrowed. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage component is 0%, so the cost sits in the interest rather than in upfront charges.

Is there an arrangement or origination fee?+

There is not. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage element is 0%, both nil. The same-day funding and the credit line carry no separate fee either, which is a real difference against many payday lenders that add a handling charge to a short term.

Credityes ES

Vivus ES