Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES

Credigenio ES scores 8.7 and Youmoney ES 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES

8.7/10
Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

Where Credigenio ES and Youmoney ES differ

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
CompareCredigenio ESCredigenio ESReviewVisitVisitYoumoney ESYoumoney ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 317%0% to 349%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,000
Term3 to 4 months0.23 to 36 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee0 EUR
Funding timeSame day - money can be in your account today15 minutes to 24 hours
Representative example300 EUR loan over 91 days: cost 62.40 EUR, total repayable 362.40 EUR, APR 113.39%300 EUR loan over 60 days: loan cost 40.26 EUR, total repayable 340.26 EUR, TAE 203.72%
Lender typeMarketplaceBroker
Eligibility18 or older, resident in Spain, valid Spanish DNI or NIE, mobile and email, own bank account at a Spanish bank, demonstrable income; no guarantor or payroll requiredDNI or NIE, aged 18 to 75, Spanish citizenship or legal residence, Spanish bank account, phone number
Loan typesPersonal, PaydayPersonal, Payday, SecuredCovers more
Credit neededFairPoor
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Youmoney ES scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.7.
  • Loan amount is higher at Credigenio ES: €50 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,000.
  • Term is higher at Youmoney ES: 0.23 to 36 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Youmoney ES offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Youmoney ES offers Secured.

Our verdict on each

Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES suits borrowers in Spain who need a small amount quickly and can clear it fast. The offer runs from €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%, with 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee. The rate is the part to read twice before applying.

Read the full Credigenio ES review

Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES suits Spanish adults with a weak credit file who need a small sum the same day and accept matching through a broker rather than a named lender. It scores 2 out of ten on offer quality, and the cost on a short loan leaves room for cheaper rates.

Read the full Youmoney ES review

Score breakdown

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
AreaCredigenio ESYoumoney ES
Cost9.59.9Higher
Offer8.5Loans of €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%.8.6HigherAPR runs 0% to 349% on a variable rate, the origination fee is 0 EUR, and the example cost is steep.
Trust8.18.5Higher

From lowest to highest

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
FactCredigenio ESYoumoney ES
APR0% to 317%0% to 349%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000€50 to €1,000
Term3 to 4 months0.23 to 36 months

Feature by feature

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
Loan typesCredigenio ESYoumoney ES
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
SecuredNoYes

A third option

Sofkredit has term at 6 to 240 months, against 3 to 4 months for Credigenio ES and 0.23 to 36 months for Youmoney ES.

Sofkredit review

How they place

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
RankingCredigenio ESYoumoney ES
Loans15 of 204335 of 2043
Personal loans12 of 131729 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans3 of 23314 of 233

Every fact side by side

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
FactCredigenio ESYoumoney ES
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityAdwells Group OÜ (registration number 17379392)Findao Sp. z o.o.
HeadquartersEstoniaPoland
Support channelsEmail, Help centreEmail, Chat, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
FactCredigenio ESYoumoney ESMedian
APR0% to 317%lowest quarter0% to 349%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter0.23 to 36 monthsbelow the median60

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credigenio ES

Pros

  • No application, opening or management charge: 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee.
  • Money can arrive the same day you apply: Same day - money can be in your account today.
  • Free early repayment, so clearing the balance early costs nothing extra.

Cons

  • The APR range of 0% to 317% puts the cost far above a typical personal loan rate of 15.5%.
  • Support runs on email and help centre only, with no phone line or live chat.
  • Terms of 3 to 4 leave little room to spread a larger bill over a longer period.

Youmoney ES

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR, so the borrowed amount is what reaches the account with nothing added on top.
  • Funding runs 15 minutes to 24 hours, and same day funding is listed, which suits a bill with a fixed date attached.
  • The credit profile asked for is poor, so a weaker file is the target here rather than a barrier.

Cons

  • The representative example shows a short loan costing a large share of the sum borrowed, and the headline 0% to 349% range does not describe that.
  • The credit check is hard and the credit profile asked for is poor, so a thin file is judged on a full search rather than a soft one.
  • It is a broker, so the lender behind any matched offer is not named at the point of application.

Who each suits

Credigenio ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers living in Spain with a Spanish bank account and demonstrable income who need cash the same day.
  • People who can clear the balance well inside 3 to 4 and want to pay nothing for settling early.
  • Anyone who treats a no-fee application as the priority, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee rules out setup charges.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting a large sum: €50 to €5,000 is far below from €12,000.
  • Borrowers who compare rate first, because the APR of 0% to 317% sits above the 36.5% typical of payday loans.
  • People who want to talk to someone on the phone, since support runs on email and help centre only, or who would rather use a lender such as Sofkredit with an APR of 10.74% to 18.06%.

Youmoney ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents holding a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account and a phone number who need a small sum quickly.
  • Borrowers with a weaker credit file, since the profile asked for is poor and the check is hard.
  • People comfortable with variable pricing and a broker match rather than naming their lender.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers who want a named lender to hold to a contract should look past a broker match, and note that Creduma ES lists amounts as from €12,000 for a very different size of need.
  • Price sensitive shoppers should compare first, because Sofkredit lists 10.74% to 18.06% against the 0% to 349% range here.
  • Readers shopping outside Spain should skip this comparison, as Cashspace lists PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency and market.

Current offers

Credigenio ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo al 0% TAE: 0% TAE, you repay exactly the amount you receive

    New users only, no active previous loan at CrediGenio, meet basic requirements (age, residence in Spain, DNI/NIE, bank account, demonstrable income), repay within the agreed 91-120 day term, typical amounts 50-300 EUR, subject to the lenders' terms and the current welcome promotion

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free of interest and fees (0% TAE) with some partner lenders: 0 EUR cost, 0% TAE

    Only offered by some of the partner lenders; typically amounts up to 300 EUR over 30 days; terms vary per lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credigenio ES vs Youmoney ES
CountryCredigenio ESYoumoney ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credigenio ES

How much does a loan from Credigenio ES cost?+

There is no application, opening or management charge, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee applies. All of the cost sits in the interest, with the APR running from 0% to 317%. The representative example puts the total repayable figure well above the amount borrowed, so the added cost is the price of the loan.

What is the fastest I can get money from Credigenio ES?+

Funding time is Same day - money can be in your account today, which is the main appeal of the service. The same day speed applies to approved applications, so if you need cash for a same day payment this is one of the few routes to it. You will need your own account at a Spanish bank for the transfer to land.

Youmoney ES

What will a loan from Youmoney ES cost me?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, so nothing is added to the amount you borrow. The annual percentage rate runs 0% to 349% and the rate type is variable, so the figure can move over the life of the loan. The representative example shows a small loan over a short term costing a large share of the principal, and that is the number to budget around.

Are rates like these normal for small short loans?+

Across the loans on this comparison site the retail loss share runs 70.15% at the midpoint, with 40.3% to 88% across the full spread. Loss shares at that level point to a market where missed repayments are common, so the example cost on a short term loan deserves a proper budget before you sign.

Credigenio ES

Youmoney ES