Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo

Credigenio ES scores 8.7 and Wandoo 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES

8.7/10
Wandoo

Wandoo

Higher score in this comparison

8.8/10

What sets them apart

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
CompareCredigenio ESCredigenio ESReviewVisitVisitWandooWandooReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 317%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 4 months7 to 35 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeSame day - money can be in your account today24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative example300 EUR loan over 91 days: cost 62.40 EUR, total repayable 362.40 EUR, APR 113.39%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Lender typeMarketplaceDirect lender
Free early repaymentYesHas itNo
Eligibility18 or older, resident in Spain, valid Spanish DNI or NIE, mobile and email, own bank account at a Spanish bank, demonstrable income; no guarantor or payroll required18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Loan types (Personal, Payday), Credit needed (Fair).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Wandoo scores higher overall: 8.8 vs 8.7.
  • APR is lower at Credigenio ES: 0% to 317% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Free early repayment: only Credigenio ES.
  • Loan amount is higher at Credigenio ES: €50 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,800.
  • Term is higher at Wandoo: 7 to 35 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Wandoo offers Phone.

Our verdict on each

Credigenio ES

Credigenio ES suits borrowers in Spain who need a small amount quickly and can clear it fast. The offer runs from €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%, with 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee. The rate is the part to read twice before applying.

Read the full Credigenio ES review

Wandoo

Wandoo is a Spanish direct lender for small personal and payday loans, with an arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) and an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%. It suits borrowers with verifiable regular income in Spain funding a home improvement, though early repayment is not free.

Read the full Wandoo review

Score breakdown

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
AreaCredigenio ESWandoo
Cost9.5Higher8.6Arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) with APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% at the cheap end of payday lending.
Offer8.5Loans of €50 to €5,000 over 3 to 4 at an APR of 0% to 317%.8.9Higher
Trust8.18.9Higher

Licences and countries

Available in 1 country for both.

Ranges side by side

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
FactCredigenio ESWandoo
APR0% to 317%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€50 to €5,000€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 4 months7 to 35 months

Which one suits you

Pick Credigenio ES if cost, apr, loan amount, and free early repayment matter most.

Pick Wandoo if offer, trust, and term matter most.

If neither fits

FINANZCHECK.de has apr at -0.4% to 19.9%, against 0% to 317% for Credigenio ES and 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% for Wandoo.

FINANZCHECK.de review

How they place

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
RankingCredigenio ESWandoo
Loans15 of 204331 of 2043
Personal loans12 of 131725 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans3 of 23312 of 233

Every fact side by side

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
FactCredigenio ESWandoo
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityAdwells Group OÜ (registration number 17379392)Wandoo Finance S.L.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsEmail, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
FactCredigenio ESWandooMedian
APR0% to 317%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Credigenio ES

Pros

  • No application, opening or management charge: 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee.
  • Money can arrive the same day you apply: Same day - money can be in your account today.
  • Free early repayment, so clearing the balance early costs nothing extra.

Cons

  • The APR range of 0% to 317% puts the cost far above a typical personal loan rate of 15.5%.
  • Support runs on email and help centre only, with no phone line or live chat.
  • Terms of 3 to 4 leave little room to spread a larger bill over a longer period.

Wandoo

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), so nothing sits on top of the interest at the point of borrowing.
  • The quoted APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% sits well below the payday median of 36.5% in the same category.
  • The provider is a direct lender, so the borrower deals with the lender itself and not a broker.

Cons

  • Free early repayment is not offered, so paying off the loan ahead of schedule does not save money.
  • Pricing is variable, so the interest is not locked for the whole life of the loan.
  • The check is hard and the credit needed is fair, so a thin credit history counts against a repeat application.

Who each suits

Credigenio ES

Who it suits

  • Borrowers living in Spain with a Spanish bank account and demonstrable income who need cash the same day.
  • People who can clear the balance well inside 3 to 4 and want to pay nothing for settling early.
  • Anyone who treats a no-fee application as the priority, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee rules out setup charges.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting a large sum: €50 to €5,000 is far below from €12,000.
  • Borrowers who compare rate first, because the APR of 0% to 317% sits above the 36.5% typical of payday loans.
  • People who want to talk to someone on the phone, since support runs on email and help centre only, or who would rather use a lender such as Sofkredit with an APR of 10.74% to 18.06%.

Wandoo

Who it suits

  • Borrowers with verifiable regular income paid into a bank account at a Spanish entity who can show a valid DNI/NIE.
  • People funding a single home improvement, the stated use of the payday and personal loans on offer.
  • Applicants who can clear the balance inside a 7 to 35 term.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone living outside Spain, since eligibility asks for a bank account at a Spanish entity and residence in the country.
  • Borrowers who want to settle early and keep the saving, since free early repayment is not offered.
  • Anyone needing more than €50 to €1,800, where Creduma ES carries an amount of from €12,000 instead.

Current offers

Credigenio ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo al 0% TAE: 0% TAE, you repay exactly the amount you receive

    New users only, no active previous loan at CrediGenio, meet basic requirements (age, residence in Spain, DNI/NIE, bank account, demonstrable income), repay within the agreed 91-120 day term, typical amounts 50-300 EUR, subject to the lenders' terms and the current welcome promotion

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer minicredito gratis de 250-300 EUR al 0 % TAE: 0 % TAE on a first loan of 250-300 EUR (up to 30 days)

    New customers only, amount 250-300 EUR, returned within the agreed term of up to 30 days without delay

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Credigenio ES vs Wandoo
CountryCredigenio ESWandoo
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Credigenio ES

How much does a loan from Credigenio ES cost?+

There is no application, opening or management charge, since 0 EUR - no application, opening or management fee applies. All of the cost sits in the interest, with the APR running from 0% to 317%. The representative example puts the total repayable figure well above the amount borrowed, so the added cost is the price of the loan.

What is the fastest I can get money from Credigenio ES?+

Funding time is Same day - money can be in your account today, which is the main appeal of the service. The same day speed applies to approved applications, so if you need cash for a same day payment this is one of the few routes to it. You will need your own account at a Spanish bank for the transfer to land.

Wandoo

What does it cost to borrow from Wandoo?+

The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), with no opening or study commission, so the interest rate is the whole charge. Wandoo quotes an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% on its short loans. Compare that with the representative example before accepting, because the rate rises sharply once a small sum is carried longer.

What does a Wandoo loan look like on the representative example?+

The published example lends a small sum over a term of about a month, and the total repayable comes out well above the amount borrowed, with interest a large share of the bill. Read it as a bridging cost for a single job, since the rate is variable and the balance shrinks slowly.

Credigenio ES

Wandoo