Updated September 29, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Andacredito vs CreditoZen

Andacredito scores 8.8 and CreditoZen 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Andacredito

Andacredito

8.8/10
CreditoZen

CreditoZen

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10

Andacredito vs CreditoZen: the differences

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
CompareAndacreditoAndacreditoReviewVisitVisitCreditoZenCreditoZenReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€100 to €2,000
Term2 to 3 months3 months
Arrangement fee0 EUR0 EUR (no hidden fees)
Funding time10 minutesunder 24 business hours
Eligibility18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repayOver 18, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE and a Spanish bank account
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Car, Business, Student, Debt consolidationCovers morePayday, Personal
APR0% to 36%Not confirmed
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 67 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%Not confirmed
Rate typeVariableNot confirmed
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed

Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • CreditoZen scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
  • Loan amount is higher at Andacredito: €100 to €5,000 vs €100 to €2,000.
  • Support channels: only CreditoZen offers Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Andacredito offers Car, Business, Student.

Our verdict on each

Andacredito

Andacredito suits borrowers in Spain who need a small sum quickly and can manage a short repayment window. The broker charges an arrangement fee of 0 EUR and quotes APR of 0% to 36%, with a representative example at 0% to 36% and free early repayment.

Read the full Andacredito review

CreditoZen

CreditoZen suits adults in Spain who need a short-term loan with no setup cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees). The trade-off is size and pace: €100 to €2,000 over 3, a hard credit check and under 24 business hours to pay out.

Read the full CreditoZen review

Score breakdown

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
AreaAndacreditoCreditoZen
Cost9.5Arrangement fee of 0 EUR and 0%, APR of 0% to 36%, free early repayment.9.5The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, with no setup charge on either product type.
Offer8.48.6HigherAmounts run €100 to €2,000 over a 3 term, a narrow range beside the from €12,000 and €12,000 to €300,000 of bigger lenders.
Trust8.58.5

From lowest to highest

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
FactAndacreditoCreditoZen
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€100 to €2,000

How they place

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
RankingAndacreditoCreditoZen
Loans18 of 204311 of 2043
Personal loans14 of 13178 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans4 of 2331 of 233

Every fact side by side

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
FactAndacreditoCreditoZen
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityFininity OUBan kos Technology OÜ
HeadquartersEstoniaEstonia
Support channelsEmailEmail, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
FactAndacreditoCreditoZenMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarterNot confirmed9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€100 to €2,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term2 to 3 monthslowest quarter3 monthslowest quarter60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Andacredito

Pros

  • Arrangement fees of 0 EUR and 0% keep the cost of taking out a loan low
  • Free early repayment means a clear exit without a charge for settling early
  • The representative example shows a small loan with no cost added to what is borrowed

Cons

  • Terms run only 2 to 3, far shorter than the 36 seen across the market
  • The top of the rate range, 0% to 36%, sits close to the 27.8% typical of payday style lending
  • Support runs on email only, so help is written rather than spoken

CreditoZen

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so setting up the loan costs nothing on either product.
  • Both payday and personal products sit inside €100 to €2,000, so a single application covers a payday loan and a personal loan.
  • Payout runs under 24 business hours, short enough to cover a bill inside the working week.

Cons

  • Support runs on email and help centre, with no phone line or live chat in that list.
  • The term is 3 against a site median of 36, so repayments sit in a compressed window.
  • The credit check is hard, and hard checks account for 76.1% of the borrowing group, so a full file decision stands in the way.

Who each suits

Andacredito

Who it suits

  • Adults with a bank account in Spain who meet the 18 or older, bank account in Spain, ability to repay rules
  • Borrowers with poor credit who want a quick small sum
  • People who can clear a short 2 to 3 term from one payment cycle

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone needing a long repayment period, since the ceiling is 2 to 3 against the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Borrowers who want a long term loan at a fixed style rate, where Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%
  • People who prefer to speak to support, as Andacredito offers email only

CreditoZen

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain covering a short gap, since €100 to €2,000 over 3 suits an urgent bill rather than the larger sums Sofkredit arranges at €12,000 to €300,000.
  • Borrowers who want a known entry cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the sum sought is small next to the from €12,000 at Creduma ES.
  • Applicants who accept a hard credit check and prefer a Spanish-resident application rather than a brand working off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 like Cashspace.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone consolidating debt or financing something large, since the €100 to €2,000 range stops well short of the from €12,000 at Creduma ES and the €12,000 to €300,000 at Sofkredit.
  • Borrowers who want to talk to someone on the phone, because support runs on email and help centre only.
  • Readers who want a lender in another market, since Cashspace works off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 rather than the €100 to €2,000 offered to Spanish residents.

Current offers

Andacredito

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Primer prestamo gratis sin intereses (0% TAE) for new customers: 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on the first loan

    New customers of the minicredito rapido (repayment 61-90 days); the amount and rate are set after completing the questionnaire and depend on the lender chosen

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

CreditoZen

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Préstamo rápido al 0% de interés: 0% interest, loans up to EUR 2000

    Approval and final terms depend on the selected lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Andacredito vs CreditoZen
CountryAndacreditoCreditoZen
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Andacredito

What does Andacredito charge to set up a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage fee is 0%, so there is no separate charge for arranging the loan. The rate quoted is 0% to 36%, and it is a variable rate, so the figure can change. Early repayment carries no charge either.

Is early repayment free on Andacredito loans?+

Yes, early repayment is free. That matters most on the short 2 to 3 terms the brand offers, because a borrower who clears the balance sooner pays nothing extra for doing so. Many lenders on the site charge for settling early, so this is a point in favour.

CreditoZen

What does it cost to arrange a loan with CreditoZen?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so nothing is added for setting up either product. Both product types, payday and personal, carry that same setup cost. Interest and repayment come from the partner that takes the application, since CreditoZen is a broker rather than the lender itself.

How much can I borrow and how long do I have to repay?+

Amounts run €100 to €2,000 and the term is 3, so the product is built for a small bridge rather than a large purchase. The products listed are payday and personal, both inside that range. The balance is spread across 3, so the schedule is short and the account closes quickly once it clears.

Andacredito

CreditoZen