Updated October 17, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES

Wandoo ES scores 8.8 and Youmoney ES 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Wandoo ES

Wandoo ES

8.8/10
Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES: the differences

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
CompareWandoo ESWandoo ESReviewVisitVisitYoumoney ESYoumoney ESReviewVisitVisit
APR4,530.48% to 8,385.16%0% to 349%Lower
Loan amount€50 to €1,800Higher€50 to €1,000
Term7 to 35 months0.23 to 36 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)0 EUR
Funding time24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank15 minutes to 24 hours
Representative exampleLoan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45300 EUR loan over 60 days: loan cost 40.26 EUR, total repayable 340.26 EUR, TAE 203.72%
Lender typeDirect lenderBroker
Eligibility18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobileDNI or NIE, aged 18 to 75, Spanish citizenship or legal residence, Spanish bank account, phone number
Loan typesPayday, PersonalPersonal, Payday, SecuredCovers more
Credit neededFairPoor
Free early repaymentNoNot confirmed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Rate type (Variable).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Youmoney ES scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Youmoney ES: 0% to 349% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Wandoo ES: €50 to €1,800 vs €50 to €1,000.
  • Term is higher at Youmoney ES: 0.23 to 36 months vs 7 to 35 months.
  • Support channels: only Wandoo ES offers Phone.
  • Support channels: only Youmoney ES offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Youmoney ES offers Secured.

Our verdict on each

Wandoo ES

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for households in Spain that need small extra credit. It suits residents with Spanish identity documents who prefer a fully online application with secure identity verification and Spanish language assistance throughout the process with clear information.

Read the full Wandoo ES review

Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES suits Spanish adults with a weak credit file who need a small sum the same day and accept matching through a broker rather than a named lender. It scores 2 out of ten on offer quality, and the cost on a short loan leaves room for cheaper rates.

Read the full Youmoney ES review

Score breakdown

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
AreaWandoo ESYoumoney ES
CostNot confirmed9.9
Offer9.5Higher8.6APR runs 0% to 349% on a variable rate, the origination fee is 0 EUR, and the example cost is steep.
Trust8.38.5Higher

Pick Wandoo ES if, pick Youmoney ES if

Pick Wandoo ES if offer and loan amount matter most.

Pick Youmoney ES if apr, term, and loan types matter most.

From lowest to highest

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
FactWandoo ESYoumoney ES
APR4,530.48% to 8,385.16%0% to 349%
Loan amount€50 to €1,800€50 to €1,000
Term7 to 35 months0.23 to 36 months

Feature by feature

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
Loan typesWandoo ESYoumoney ES
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
SecuredNoYes

How they place

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
RankingWandoo ESYoumoney ES
Loans30 of 204335 of 2043
Personal loans24 of 131729 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans11 of 23314 of 233

Every fact side by side

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
FactWandoo ESYoumoney ES
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityWANDOO FINANCE, S.L.U.Findao Sp. z o.o.
HeadquartersSpainPoland
Founded2017Not confirmed
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreEmail, Chat, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
FactWandoo ESYoumoney ESMedian
APR4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter0% to 349%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€50 to €1,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term7 to 35 monthsbelow the median0.23 to 36 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Wandoo ES

Pros

  • Operates entirely online with encrypted identity checks that protect personal data.
  • Operates in Spain since 2017 and reports more than a million loans granted.
  • Belongs to a Spanish microloan association and follows an online trust code.

Cons

  • Serves only residents in Spain, which limits availability across Europe.
  • Works only online, so applicants cannot visit a branch in person.
  • Covers only payday and personal loans for punctual needs.

Youmoney ES

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR, so the borrowed amount is what reaches the account with nothing added on top.
  • Funding runs 15 minutes to 24 hours, and same day funding is listed, which suits a bill with a fixed date attached.
  • The credit profile asked for is poor, so a weaker file is the target here rather than a barrier.

Cons

  • The representative example shows a short loan costing a large share of the sum borrowed, and the headline 0% to 349% range does not describe that.
  • The credit check is hard and the credit profile asked for is poor, so a thin file is judged on a full search rather than a soft one.
  • It is a broker, so the lender behind any matched offer is not named at the point of application.

Who each suits

Wandoo ES

Who it suits

  • Residents in Spain who prefer fully online applications
  • Households seeking small credit for punctual needs

Who should look elsewhere

  • People outside Spain or seeking in person service
  • Borrowers wanting long term banking products

Youmoney ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents holding a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account and a phone number who need a small sum quickly.
  • Borrowers with a weaker credit file, since the profile asked for is poor and the check is hard.
  • People comfortable with variable pricing and a broker match rather than naming their lender.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers who want a named lender to hold to a contract should look past a broker match, and note that Creduma ES lists amounts as from €12,000 for a very different size of need.
  • Price sensitive shoppers should compare first, because Sofkredit lists 10.74% to 18.06% against the 0% to 349% range here.
  • Readers shopping outside Spain should skip this comparison, as Cashspace lists PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency and market.

Current offers

Wandoo ES

Current offer

  • Discount code

    Tu primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR a 0% TAE: 0% TAE

    primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR, sin demora en la devolucion; simulacion no vinculante

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free of interest and fees (0% TAE) with some partner lenders: 0 EUR cost, 0% TAE

    Only offered by some of the partner lenders; typically amounts up to 300 EUR over 30 days; terms vary per lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Wandoo ES vs Youmoney ES
CountryWandoo ESYoumoney ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Wandoo ES

What products does Wandoo provide?+

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for private needs. The request runs fully online and asks for identity details with email and phone contact. Identity passes through secure verification that keeps banking credentials with the authorised provider.

Where does Wandoo operate?+

Wandoo operates in Spain and directs its online loans to people who live there. The application asks for a Spanish identity document together with email and phone contact. Communication runs in Spanish and reflects membership of national microloan and online trust bodies.

Youmoney ES

What will a loan from Youmoney ES cost me?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, so nothing is added to the amount you borrow. The annual percentage rate runs 0% to 349% and the rate type is variable, so the figure can move over the life of the loan. The representative example shows a small loan over a short term costing a large share of the principal, and that is the number to budget around.

Are rates like these normal for small short loans?+

Across the loans on this comparison site the retail loss share runs 70.15% at the midpoint, with 40.3% to 88% across the full spread. Loss shares at that level point to a market where missed repayments are common, so the example cost on a short term loan deserves a proper budget before you sign.

Wandoo ES

Youmoney ES