Updated October 17, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Finteres vs Wandoo ES

Finteres scores 8.9 and Wandoo ES 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Finteres

Finteres

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Wandoo ES

Wandoo ES

8.8/10

What sets them apart

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
CompareFinteresFinteresReviewVisitVisitWandoo ESWandoo ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 4 months7 to 35 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Credit checkSoft prequalHard
Funding timeImmediate transfer on approval, maximum 24-48 hours in exceptional cases24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative exampleLoan of 300 EUR repaid in 91 days: costs 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
Free early repaymentYesHas itNo
EligibilityAged 18 or over, legally resident in Spain, Spanish bank account in own name, stable income, valid DNI or residence permit18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation, CarCovers morePayday, Personal
Credit neededPoorFair
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Rate type (Variable), Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Finteres scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Finteres: 0% to 36% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Free early repayment: only Finteres.
  • Loan amount is higher at Finteres: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,800.
  • Term is higher at Wandoo ES: 7 to 35 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Loan types: only Finteres offers Debt consolidation, Car.

Our verdict on each

Finteres

Finteres suits Spanish borrowers who want a broker to find them a small personal or payday loan without an arrangement fee. Its 0% to 36% starts well below the personal loan median of 14.43%, and the published representative example shows a borrowing with no costs added.

Read the full Finteres review

Wandoo ES

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for households in Spain that need small extra credit. It suits residents with Spanish identity documents who prefer a fully online application with secure identity verification and Spanish language assistance throughout the process with clear information.

Read the full Wandoo ES review

Score breakdown

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
AreaFinteresWandoo ES
Cost9.5Arrangement fee of 0 EUR and a monthly fee of €0, with an 0% to 36% range starting below the 14.43% median.Not confirmed
Offer8.89.5Higher
Trust8.5Higher8.3

Which one suits you

Pick Finteres if apr, loan amount, and free early repayment matter most.

Pick Wandoo ES if offer and term matter most.

Ranges side by side

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
FactFinteresWandoo ES
APR0% to 36%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 4 months7 to 35 months

Side by side, item by item

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
Loan typesFinteresWandoo ES
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
Debt consolidationYesNo
CarYesNo

Also worth a look

FINANZCHECK.de has apr at -0.4% to 19.9%, against 0% to 36% for Finteres and 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% for Wandoo ES.

FINANZCHECK.de review

How they place

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
RankingFinteresWandoo ES
Loans32 of 204330 of 2043
Personal loans26 of 131724 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans13 of 23311 of 233

Every fact side by side

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
FactFinteresWandoo ES
Pricing modelNo monthly feeNot confirmed
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityFininity OÜWANDOO FINANCE, S.L.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Savings

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
FactFinteresWandoo ES
Headline rate0% to 36%Not confirmed
Minimum deposit€100Not confirmed
Access termsFree online comparison and pre-application service, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, no branches or paperworkNot confirmed
Monthly fee€0Not confirmed
Account kindFixedNot confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
FactFinteresWandoo ESMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Finteres

Pros

  • No arrangement fee, at 0 EUR, and a monthly fee of €0 on the account
  • The 0% to 36% range starts below the personal loan median of 14.43%
  • The comparison and pre-application service is free, open around the clock, with no branches and no paperwork

Cons

  • As a broker it does not lend itself, so the rate you pay inside the 0% to 36% range depends on which partner approves you
  • The 3 to 4 window is short, so spreading a debt over a longer term is not on offer
  • Eligibility requires legal residence in Spain, a Spanish bank account in your own name, stable income and a valid DNI or residence permit

Wandoo ES

Pros

  • Operates entirely online with encrypted identity checks that protect personal data.
  • Operates in Spain since 2017 and reports more than a million loans granted.
  • Belongs to a Spanish microloan association and follows an online trust code.

Cons

  • Serves only residents in Spain, which limits availability across Europe.
  • Works only online, so applicants cannot visit a branch in person.
  • Covers only payday and personal loans for punctual needs.

Who each suits

Finteres

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain who need a payday style loan within €100 to €5,000 to bridge a short gap
  • Borrowers with thinner credit, since poor is the level the service is built around
  • People who want free early repayment on a fixed rate fixed loan

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who needs a large sum, since the top of €100 to €5,000 sits well below the personal loan median of €559
  • Borrowers who need a long repayment period, because 3 to 4 is short
  • Readers who want a provider that names its own regulator and a deposit protection scheme, and would rather see Cashspace or Sofkredit

Wandoo ES

Who it suits

  • Residents in Spain who prefer fully online applications
  • Households seeking small credit for punctual needs

Who should look elsewhere

  • People outside Spain or seeking in person service
  • Borrowers wanting long term banking products

Current offers

Finteres

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo sin costo para nuevos usuarios: 0% TAE, cost 0 EUR on a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days

    New Finteres users only; first loan at 0% APR, site states the figure is indicative and not contractual and can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo ES

Current offer

  • Discount code

    Tu primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR a 0% TAE: 0% TAE

    primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR, sin demora en la devolucion; simulacion no vinculante

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Finteres vs Wandoo ES
CountryFinteresWandoo ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Finteres

What does Finteres charge for arranging a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR with no percentage added on top, and the account itself carries a monthly fee of €0. Using the comparison and pre-application service is free. What you do pay is the interest on the loan itself, which sits inside the 0% to 36% range.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

The amount runs from €100 to €5,000, so it is aimed at a small shortfall or an unexpected bill rather than a large purchase. The term that comes with it is 3 to 4, which keeps the repayment schedule short. For a bigger sum, compare providers whose range starts higher.

Wandoo ES

What products does Wandoo provide?+

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for private needs. The request runs fully online and asks for identity details with email and phone contact. Identity passes through secure verification that keeps banking credentials with the authorised provider.

Where does Wandoo operate?+

Wandoo operates in Spain and directs its online loans to people who live there. The application asks for a Spanish identity document together with email and phone contact. Communication runs in Spanish and reflects membership of national microloan and online trust bodies.

Finteres

Wandoo ES