Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES

Vivus ES scores 9.1 and Youmoney ES 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Vivus ES

Vivus ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10
Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES

9.0/10

What sets them apart

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
CompareVivus ESVivus ESReviewVisitVisitYoumoney ESYoumoney ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 3,752.4%0% to 349%
Loan amount€50 to €1,400Higher€50 to €1,000
Term7 to 30 months0.23 to 36 monthsHigher
Funding timeup to 15 minutes after approval15 minutes to 24 hours
Representative example100 EUR over 30 days: interest 35.10 EUR, APR (TAE) 3,752.4%, TIN 425.83%300 EUR loan over 60 days: loan cost 40.26 EUR, total repayable 340.26 EUR, TAE 203.72%
Lender typeDirect lenderBroker
EligibilityLive in Spain, be of legal age, hold a Spanish bank account, no pending payments or debtsDNI or NIE, aged 18 to 75, Spanish citizenship or legal residence, Spanish bank account, phone number
Loan typesPayday, PersonalPersonal, Payday, SecuredCovers more
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Free early repaymentNoNot confirmed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor

Same on both: Arrangement fee (0 EUR), Credit check (Hard).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Vivus ES scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 9.0.
  • Loan amount is higher at Vivus ES: €50 to €1,400 vs €50 to €1,000.
  • Term is higher at Youmoney ES: 0.23 to 36 months vs 7 to 30 months.
  • Support channels: only Vivus ES offers Phone.
  • Support channels: only Youmoney ES offers Chat.
  • Features: only Vivus ES offers Credit line.
  • Loan types: only Youmoney ES offers Secured.

Our verdict on each

Vivus ES

Vivus ES is a Spanish direct lender aimed at short bridging advances, not long personal loans. It suits borrowers who need a small sum quickly and pay no arrangement fee, but the headline cost of 0% to 3,752.4% sits at the steep end, and early repayment is not free.

Read the full Vivus ES review

Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES suits Spanish adults with a weak credit file who need a small sum the same day and accept matching through a broker rather than a named lender. It scores 2 out of ten on offer quality, and the cost on a short loan leaves room for cheaper rates.

Read the full Youmoney ES review

Score breakdown

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
AreaVivus ESYoumoney ES
Cost9.2Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the representative example carries an APR of 0% to 3,752.4%.9.9Higher
Offer8.9Higher8.6APR runs 0% to 349% on a variable rate, the origination fee is 0 EUR, and the example cost is steep.
Trust9.0Higher8.5

Positions in our rankings

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
RankingVivus ESYoumoney ES
Loans28 of 204335 of 2043
Personal loans22 of 131729 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans9 of 23314 of 233

From lowest to highest

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
FactVivus ESYoumoney ES
APR0% to 3,752.4%0% to 349%
Loan amount€50 to €1,400€50 to €1,000
Term7 to 30 months0.23 to 36 months

If neither fits

Oney Prestamos has loan amount at €1,000 to €45,000, against €50 to €1,400 for Vivus ES and €50 to €1,000 for Youmoney ES.

Oney Prestamos review

Every fact side by side

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
FactVivus ESYoumoney ES
FeaturesSame day funding, Credit lineCovers moreSame day funding
Legal entityVivus Financial Services, S.A.U.Findao Sp. z o.o.
HeadquartersSpainPoland
Founded2013Not confirmed
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreEmail, Chat, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
FactVivus ESYoumoney ESMedian
APR0% to 3,752.4%lowest quarter0% to 349%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €1,400lowest quarter€50 to €1,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term7 to 30 monthsbelow the median0.23 to 36 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Vivus ES

Pros

  • No arrangement fee on either product: 0 EUR and 0%.
  • Fast disbursement of up to 15 minutes after approval, one of the quicker patterns in the payday set.
  • Lends directly rather than brokering, so direct lender and the contract sit with one entity.

Cons

  • The cost of the money is the weak point: an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% against a payday median of 36.5%.
  • Free early repayment is not offered, so settling a loan early does not cut the interest bill.
  • The credit check is hard, which can leave a trace that other lenders see.

Youmoney ES

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR, so the borrowed amount is what reaches the account with nothing added on top.
  • Funding runs 15 minutes to 24 hours, and same day funding is listed, which suits a bill with a fixed date attached.
  • The credit profile asked for is poor, so a weaker file is the target here rather than a barrier.

Cons

  • The representative example shows a short loan costing a large share of the sum borrowed, and the headline 0% to 349% range does not describe that.
  • The credit check is hard and the credit profile asked for is poor, so a thin file is judged on a full search rather than a soft one.
  • It is a broker, so the lender behind any matched offer is not named at the point of application.

Who each suits

Vivus ES

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a Spanish bank account and a clean record of payments and debts.
  • Borrowers who can clear a small advance from a single month's income.
  • People who value a fast transfer over a low headline percentage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting to borrow a large sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.
  • Borrowers shopping for the cheapest rate, given Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Readers who want a longer repayment period or free early settlement, which Sofkredit's longer terms sit beyond the 7 to 30 window here.

Youmoney ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents holding a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account and a phone number who need a small sum quickly.
  • Borrowers with a weaker credit file, since the profile asked for is poor and the check is hard.
  • People comfortable with variable pricing and a broker match rather than naming their lender.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers who want a named lender to hold to a contract should look past a broker match, and note that Creduma ES lists amounts as from €12,000 for a very different size of need.
  • Price sensitive shoppers should compare first, because Sofkredit lists 10.74% to 18.06% against the 0% to 349% range here.
  • Readers shopping outside Spain should skip this comparison, as Cashspace lists PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency and market.

Current offers

Vivus ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo de hasta 300 EUR sin intereses ni comisiones: 300 EUR, TAE 0%

    Only for a first loan, repaid within a maximum of 30 days; approval subject to the lender's criteria

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free of interest and fees (0% TAE) with some partner lenders: 0 EUR cost, 0% TAE

    Only offered by some of the partner lenders; typically amounts up to 300 EUR over 30 days; terms vary per lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Vivus ES vs Youmoney ES
CountryVivus ESYoumoney ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Vivus ES

What does a loan from Vivus ES cost?+

The representative example takes a small advance and repays it over a single month, showing an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% with interest added to the amount borrowed. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage component is 0%, so the cost sits in the interest rather than in upfront charges.

Is there an arrangement or origination fee?+

There is not. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage element is 0%, both nil. The same-day funding and the credit line carry no separate fee either, which is a real difference against many payday lenders that add a handling charge to a short term.

Youmoney ES

What will a loan from Youmoney ES cost me?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, so nothing is added to the amount you borrow. The annual percentage rate runs 0% to 349% and the rate type is variable, so the figure can move over the life of the loan. The representative example shows a small loan over a short term costing a large share of the principal, and that is the number to budget around.

Are rates like these normal for small short loans?+

Across the loans on this comparison site the retail loss share runs 70.15% at the midpoint, with 40.3% to 88% across the full spread. Loss shares at that level point to a market where missed repayments are common, so the example cost on a short term loan deserves a proper budget before you sign.

Vivus ES

Youmoney ES