Updated October 14, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Pezetita vs Vivus ES

Pezetita scores 8.9 and Vivus ES 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Pezetita

Pezetita

8.9/10
Vivus ES

Vivus ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

Where Pezetita and Vivus ES differ

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
ComparePezetitaPezetitaReviewVisitVisitVivus ESVivus ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%0% to 3,752.4%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,400
Term3 to 4 months7 to 30 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (no loan selection fee charged)0 EUR
Funding timeMoney transferred shortly after lender approval, within minutesup to 15 minutes after approval
Representative exampleFor a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days, costs are 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR at a 0% APR (TAE)100 EUR over 30 days: interest 35.10 EUR, APR (TAE) 3,752.4%, TIN 425.83%
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityOver 18 years old, resident in Spain, DNI or NIE, email and mobile number, proof of income, bank accountLive in Spain, be of legal age, hold a Spanish bank account, no pending payments or debts
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidationCovers morePayday, Personal
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeFixedNot confirmed
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo

Same on both: Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Vivus ES scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Pezetita: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,400.
  • Term is higher at Vivus ES: 7 to 30 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Vivus ES offers Phone.
  • Features: only Vivus ES offers Credit line.
  • Loan types: only Pezetita offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

Pezetita

Pezetita is a Spanish-language loan comparison service. Its site presents loan offers from partner lenders and says the service does not charge users for selecting an offer. The homepage advertises short-term amounts and repayment periods, while its terms identify Fininity OÜ as the website operator and say the site collects information on partner credit offers....

Read the full Pezetita review

Vivus ES

Vivus ES is a Spanish direct lender aimed at short bridging advances, not long personal loans. It suits borrowers who need a small sum quickly and pay no arrangement fee, but the headline cost of 0% to 3,752.4% sits at the steep end, and early repayment is not free.

Read the full Vivus ES review

Score breakdown

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
AreaPezetitaVivus ES
Cost9.7Higher9.2Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the representative example carries an APR of 0% to 3,752.4%.
Offer8.68.9Higher
Trust8.59.0Higher

From lowest to highest

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
FactPezetitaVivus ES
APR0% to 36%0% to 3,752.4%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€50 to €1,400
Term3 to 4 months7 to 30 months

Where each is licensed and available

Available in 1 country for both.

How they place

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
RankingPezetitaVivus ES
Loans20 of 204328 of 2043
Personal loans16 of 131722 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans5 of 2339 of 233

Also worth a look

Sofkredit has term at 6 to 240 months, against 3 to 4 months for Pezetita and 7 to 30 months for Vivus ES.

Sofkredit review

Every fact side by side

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
FactPezetitaVivus ES
Pricing modelFixed rateNot confirmed
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding, Credit lineCovers more
Legal entityFininity OÜ (registry number 14523902, VAT ID EE102112841)Vivus Financial Services, S.A.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2013
Support channelsEmail, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
FactPezetitaVivus ESMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 3,752.4%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,400lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter7 to 30 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Pezetita

Pros

  • The homepage presents a comparison flow for partner loan offers.
  • The site says it does not charge a fee for selecting an offer.
  • The homepage displays an example repayment period and APR range for users to compare.

Cons

  • Partner lenders determine the final rate, fees and eligibility.
  • The advertised first-loan example does not guarantee the same offer for each borrower.
  • Users should compare the final lender contract and total repayment.

Vivus ES

Pros

  • No arrangement fee on either product: 0 EUR and 0%.
  • Fast disbursement of up to 15 minutes after approval, one of the quicker patterns in the payday set.
  • Lends directly rather than brokering, so direct lender and the contract sit with one entity.

Cons

  • The cost of the money is the weak point: an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% against a payday median of 36.5%.
  • Free early repayment is not offered, so settling a loan early does not cut the interest bill.
  • The credit check is hard, which can leave a trace that other lenders see.

Who each suits

Pezetita

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain who want to compare partner credit offers through an online service.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers looking for Pezetita itself to provide or approve a loan.

Vivus ES

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a Spanish bank account and a clean record of payments and debts.
  • Borrowers who can clear a small advance from a single month's income.
  • People who value a fast transfer over a low headline percentage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting to borrow a large sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.
  • Borrowers shopping for the cheapest rate, given Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Readers who want a longer repayment period or free early settlement, which Sofkredit's longer terms sit beyond the 7 to 30 window here.

Current offers

Pezetita

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free for new customers: First loan at 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on a 300 EUR loan over 91 days

    New customers only; the interest rate and overpayment amount may change after completing the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Vivus ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo de hasta 300 EUR sin intereses ni comisiones: 300 EUR, TAE 0%

    Only for a first loan, repaid within a maximum of 30 days; approval subject to the lender's criteria

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Pezetita vs Vivus ES
CountryPezetitaVivus ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Pezetita

Does Pezetita lend directly?+

The site’s terms describe a service that presents offers from partner lenders.

Is the first loan free for everyone?+

The homepage advertises an example for new customers, but eligibility and the final lender offer must be confirmed.

Vivus ES

What does a loan from Vivus ES cost?+

The representative example takes a small advance and repays it over a single month, showing an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% with interest added to the amount borrowed. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage component is 0%, so the cost sits in the interest rather than in upfront charges.

Is there an arrangement or origination fee?+

There is not. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage element is 0%, both nil. The same-day funding and the credit line carry no separate fee either, which is a real difference against many payday lenders that add a handling charge to a short term.

Pezetita

Vivus ES