Updated October 17, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES

Vivus ES scores 9.1 and Wandoo ES 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Vivus ES

Vivus ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10
Wandoo ES

Wandoo ES

8.8/10

What sets them apart

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
CompareVivus ESVivus ESReviewVisitVisitWandoo ESWandoo ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 3,752.4%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€50 to €1,400€50 to €1,800Higher
Term7 to 30 months7 to 35 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeup to 15 minutes after approval24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative example100 EUR over 30 days: interest 35.10 EUR, APR (TAE) 3,752.4%, TIN 425.83%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
EligibilityLive in Spain, be of legal age, hold a Spanish bank account, no pending payments or debts18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Credit neededNot confirmedFair
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Lender type (Direct lender), Free early repayment (No), Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Payday, Personal).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Vivus ES scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.8.
  • Founded is lower at Vivus ES: 2013 vs 2017.
  • APR is lower at Vivus ES: 0% to 3,752.4% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Wandoo ES: €50 to €1,800 vs €50 to €1,400.
  • Term is higher at Wandoo ES: 7 to 35 months vs 7 to 30 months.

Our verdict on each

Vivus ES

Vivus ES is a Spanish direct lender aimed at short bridging advances, not long personal loans. It suits borrowers who need a small sum quickly and pay no arrangement fee, but the headline cost of 0% to 3,752.4% sits at the steep end, and early repayment is not free.

Read the full Vivus ES review

Wandoo ES

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for households in Spain that need small extra credit. It suits residents with Spanish identity documents who prefer a fully online application with secure identity verification and Spanish language assistance throughout the process with clear information.

Read the full Wandoo ES review

Score breakdown

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
AreaVivus ESWandoo ES
Cost9.2Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the representative example carries an APR of 0% to 3,752.4%.Not confirmed
Offer8.99.5Higher
Trust9.0Higher8.3

Cost in a real example

Borrow a typical amount over a typical term (estimate at the stated APR)

Vivus ES

0 to 37,024

0 to 37,024

Wandoo ES

44,804.8 to 83,351.6

44,804.8 to 83,351.6

Vivus ES comes out 44,804.8 lower in this example.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

From lowest to highest

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
FactVivus ESWandoo ES
APR0% to 3,752.4%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€50 to €1,400€50 to €1,800
Term7 to 30 months7 to 35 months

How they place

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
RankingVivus ESWandoo ES
Loans28 of 204330 of 2043
Personal loans22 of 131724 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans9 of 23311 of 233

Every fact side by side

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
FactVivus ESWandoo ES
FeaturesSame day funding, Credit lineNot confirmed
Legal entityVivus Financial Services, S.A.U.WANDOO FINANCE, S.L.U.
HeadquartersSpainSpain
Founded2013Lower2017
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
FactVivus ESWandoo ESMedian
APR0% to 3,752.4%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €1,400lowest quarter€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term7 to 30 monthsbelow the median7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Vivus ES

Pros

  • No arrangement fee on either product: 0 EUR and 0%.
  • Fast disbursement of up to 15 minutes after approval, one of the quicker patterns in the payday set.
  • Lends directly rather than brokering, so direct lender and the contract sit with one entity.

Cons

  • The cost of the money is the weak point: an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% against a payday median of 36.5%.
  • Free early repayment is not offered, so settling a loan early does not cut the interest bill.
  • The credit check is hard, which can leave a trace that other lenders see.

Wandoo ES

Pros

  • Operates entirely online with encrypted identity checks that protect personal data.
  • Operates in Spain since 2017 and reports more than a million loans granted.
  • Belongs to a Spanish microloan association and follows an online trust code.

Cons

  • Serves only residents in Spain, which limits availability across Europe.
  • Works only online, so applicants cannot visit a branch in person.
  • Covers only payday and personal loans for punctual needs.

Who each suits

Vivus ES

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a Spanish bank account and a clean record of payments and debts.
  • Borrowers who can clear a small advance from a single month's income.
  • People who value a fast transfer over a low headline percentage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting to borrow a large sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.
  • Borrowers shopping for the cheapest rate, given Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Readers who want a longer repayment period or free early settlement, which Sofkredit's longer terms sit beyond the 7 to 30 window here.

Wandoo ES

Who it suits

  • Residents in Spain who prefer fully online applications
  • Households seeking small credit for punctual needs

Who should look elsewhere

  • People outside Spain or seeking in person service
  • Borrowers wanting long term banking products

Current offers

Vivus ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo de hasta 300 EUR sin intereses ni comisiones: 300 EUR, TAE 0%

    Only for a first loan, repaid within a maximum of 30 days; approval subject to the lender's criteria

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo ES

Current offer

  • Discount code

    Tu primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR a 0% TAE: 0% TAE

    primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR, sin demora en la devolucion; simulacion no vinculante

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Vivus ES vs Wandoo ES
CountryVivus ESWandoo ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Vivus ES

What does a loan from Vivus ES cost?+

The representative example takes a small advance and repays it over a single month, showing an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% with interest added to the amount borrowed. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage component is 0%, so the cost sits in the interest rather than in upfront charges.

Is there an arrangement or origination fee?+

There is not. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage element is 0%, both nil. The same-day funding and the credit line carry no separate fee either, which is a real difference against many payday lenders that add a handling charge to a short term.

Wandoo ES

What products does Wandoo provide?+

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for private needs. The request runs fully online and asks for identity details with email and phone contact. Identity passes through secure verification that keeps banking credentials with the authorised provider.

Where does Wandoo operate?+

Wandoo operates in Spain and directs its online loans to people who live there. The application asks for a Spanish identity document together with email and phone contact. Communication runs in Spanish and reflects membership of national microloan and online trust bodies.

Vivus ES

Wandoo ES