Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Vivus ES vs Wandoo

Vivus ES scores 9.1 and Wandoo 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Vivus ES

Vivus ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10
Wandoo

Wandoo

8.8/10

What sets them apart

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
CompareVivus ESVivus ESReviewVisitVisitWandooWandooReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 3,752.4%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€50 to €1,400€50 to €1,800Higher
Term7 to 30 months7 to 35 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeup to 15 minutes after approval24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative example100 EUR over 30 days: interest 35.10 EUR, APR (TAE) 3,752.4%, TIN 425.83%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
EligibilityLive in Spain, be of legal age, hold a Spanish bank account, no pending payments or debts18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Credit neededNot confirmedFair
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Credit check (Hard), Lender type (Direct lender), Free early repayment (No), Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Payday, Personal).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Vivus ES scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.8.
  • Founded is lower at Vivus ES: 2013 vs 2017.
  • APR is lower at Vivus ES: 0% to 3,752.4% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Wandoo: €50 to €1,800 vs €50 to €1,400.
  • Term is higher at Wandoo: 7 to 35 months vs 7 to 30 months.

Our verdict on each

Vivus ES

Vivus ES is a Spanish direct lender aimed at short bridging advances, not long personal loans. It suits borrowers who need a small sum quickly and pay no arrangement fee, but the headline cost of 0% to 3,752.4% sits at the steep end, and early repayment is not free.

Read the full Vivus ES review

Wandoo

Wandoo is a Spanish direct lender for small personal and payday loans, with an arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) and an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%. It suits borrowers with verifiable regular income in Spain funding a home improvement, though early repayment is not free.

Read the full Wandoo review

Score breakdown

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
AreaVivus ESWandoo
Cost9.2HigherArrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the representative example carries an APR of 0% to 3,752.4%.8.6Arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) with APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% at the cheap end of payday lending.
Offer8.98.9
Trust9.0Higher8.9

Choosing between them

Pick Vivus ES if cost and apr matter most.

Pick Wandoo if loan amount and term matter most.

Where they rank in our lists

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
RankingVivus ESWandoo
Loans28 of 204331 of 2043
Personal loans22 of 131725 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans9 of 23312 of 233

Cost in a real example

Borrow a typical amount over a typical term (estimate at the stated APR)

Vivus ES

0 to 37,024

0 to 37,024

Wandoo

44,804.8 to 83,351.6

44,804.8 to 83,351.6

Vivus ES comes out 44,804.8 lower in this example.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

From lowest to highest

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
FactVivus ESWandoo
APR0% to 3,752.4%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€50 to €1,400€50 to €1,800
Term7 to 30 months7 to 35 months

If neither fits

FINANZCHECK.de has apr at -0.4% to 19.9%, against 0% to 3,752.4% for Vivus ES and 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% for Wandoo.

FINANZCHECK.de review

Every fact side by side

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
FactVivus ESWandoo
FeaturesSame day funding, Credit lineNot confirmed
Legal entityVivus Financial Services, S.A.U.Wandoo Finance S.L.U.
HeadquartersSpainSpain
Founded2013Lower2017
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
FactVivus ESWandooMedian
APR0% to 3,752.4%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€50 to €1,400lowest quarter€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term7 to 30 monthsbelow the median7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Vivus ES

Pros

  • No arrangement fee on either product: 0 EUR and 0%.
  • Fast disbursement of up to 15 minutes after approval, one of the quicker patterns in the payday set.
  • Lends directly rather than brokering, so direct lender and the contract sit with one entity.

Cons

  • The cost of the money is the weak point: an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% against a payday median of 36.5%.
  • Free early repayment is not offered, so settling a loan early does not cut the interest bill.
  • The credit check is hard, which can leave a trace that other lenders see.

Wandoo

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), so nothing sits on top of the interest at the point of borrowing.
  • The quoted APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% sits well below the payday median of 36.5% in the same category.
  • The provider is a direct lender, so the borrower deals with the lender itself and not a broker.

Cons

  • Free early repayment is not offered, so paying off the loan ahead of schedule does not save money.
  • Pricing is variable, so the interest is not locked for the whole life of the loan.
  • The check is hard and the credit needed is fair, so a thin credit history counts against a repeat application.

Who each suits

Vivus ES

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a Spanish bank account and a clean record of payments and debts.
  • Borrowers who can clear a small advance from a single month's income.
  • People who value a fast transfer over a low headline percentage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting to borrow a large sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.
  • Borrowers shopping for the cheapest rate, given Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Readers who want a longer repayment period or free early settlement, which Sofkredit's longer terms sit beyond the 7 to 30 window here.

Wandoo

Who it suits

  • Borrowers with verifiable regular income paid into a bank account at a Spanish entity who can show a valid DNI/NIE.
  • People funding a single home improvement, the stated use of the payday and personal loans on offer.
  • Applicants who can clear the balance inside a 7 to 35 term.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone living outside Spain, since eligibility asks for a bank account at a Spanish entity and residence in the country.
  • Borrowers who want to settle early and keep the saving, since free early repayment is not offered.
  • Anyone needing more than €50 to €1,800, where Creduma ES carries an amount of from €12,000 instead.

Current offers

Vivus ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo de hasta 300 EUR sin intereses ni comisiones: 300 EUR, TAE 0%

    Only for a first loan, repaid within a maximum of 30 days; approval subject to the lender's criteria

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer minicredito gratis de 250-300 EUR al 0 % TAE: 0 % TAE on a first loan of 250-300 EUR (up to 30 days)

    New customers only, amount 250-300 EUR, returned within the agreed term of up to 30 days without delay

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Vivus ES vs Wandoo
CountryVivus ESWandoo
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Vivus ES

What does a loan from Vivus ES cost?+

The representative example takes a small advance and repays it over a single month, showing an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% with interest added to the amount borrowed. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage component is 0%, so the cost sits in the interest rather than in upfront charges.

Is there an arrangement or origination fee?+

There is not. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage element is 0%, both nil. The same-day funding and the credit line carry no separate fee either, which is a real difference against many payday lenders that add a handling charge to a short term.

Wandoo

What does it cost to borrow from Wandoo?+

The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), with no opening or study commission, so the interest rate is the whole charge. Wandoo quotes an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% on its short loans. Compare that with the representative example before accepting, because the rate rises sharply once a small sum is carried longer.

What does a Wandoo loan look like on the representative example?+

The published example lends a small sum over a term of about a month, and the total repayable comes out well above the amount borrowed, with interest a large share of the bill. Read it as a bridging cost for a single job, since the rate is variable and the balance shrinks slowly.

Vivus ES

Wandoo