Updated September 29, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos

CreditoZen scores 8.9 and Ibancar Prestamos 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
CreditoZen

CreditoZen

8.9/10
Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

Where CreditoZen and Ibancar Prestamos differ

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
CompareCreditoZenCreditoZenReviewVisitVisitIbancar PrestamosIbancar PrestamosReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €2,000€600 to €8,000Higher
Term3 months12 to 60 monthsHigher
Funding timeunder 24 business hoursSame day, up to 24 hours
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityOver 18, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE and a Spanish bank accountApplicants resident in Spain (mainland, Balearic Islands, Canary Islands) who own the car pledged as collateral; ASNEF-listed applicants accepted
Loan typesPayday, PersonalPersonal, Car, Secured
APRNot confirmed12.74% to 13.01%
Arrangement fee0 EUR (no hidden fees)Not confirmed
Credit checkHardNot confirmed
Representative exampleNot confirmed1,000 EUR over 36 months, French amortisation, APR 13.01%, interest 199.15 EUR, total amount owed 1,199.15 EUR
Rate typeNot confirmedFixed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Ibancar Prestamos scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: €600 to €8,000 vs €100 to €2,000.
  • Term is higher at Ibancar Prestamos: 12 to 60 months vs 3 months.
  • Support channels: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Phone.
  • Loan types: only CreditoZen offers Payday.
  • Loan types: only Ibancar Prestamos offers Car, Secured.

Our verdict on each

CreditoZen

CreditoZen suits adults in Spain who need a short-term loan with no setup cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees). The trade-off is size and pace: €100 to €2,000 over 3, a hard credit check and under 24 business hours to pay out.

Read the full CreditoZen review

Ibancar Prestamos

Ibancar Prestamos suits borrowers in Spain who own the car they pledge as collateral and can accept a fixed rate. Money moves in Same day, up to 24 hours, and the 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5%.

Read the full Ibancar Prestamos review

Score breakdown

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
AreaCreditoZenIbancar Prestamos
Cost9.5HigherThe origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, with no setup charge on either product type.8.8
Offer8.6Amounts run €100 to €2,000 over a 3 term, a narrow range beside the from €12,000 and €12,000 to €300,000 of bigger lenders.9.3Higher12.74% to 13.01% and €600 to €8,000 with Same day, up to 24 hours, a narrow 12 to 60 range and poor credit accepted.
Trust8.59.4Higher

Ranges side by side

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCreditoZenIbancar Prestamos
Loan amount€100 to €2,000€600 to €8,000

Which one suits you

Pick CreditoZen if cost matter most.

Pick Ibancar Prestamos if offer, trust, loan amount, and term matter most.

What we checked

CreditoZen

  • creditozen.es: 12 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Ibancar Prestamos

  • ibancar.com: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
RankingCreditoZenIbancar Prestamos
Loans11 of 204319 of 2043
Personal loans8 of 131715 of 1317

Every fact side by side

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCreditoZenIbancar Prestamos
Pricing modelNot confirmedFixed rate
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityBan kos Technology OÜIbancar World SL
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
Support channelsEmail, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
FactCreditoZenIbancar PrestamosMedian
APRNot confirmed12.74% to 13.01%above the median9.99
Loan amount€100 to €2,000lowest quarter€600 to €8,000below the median€40,000
Term3 monthslowest quarter12 to 60 monthsat the median60 months
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

CreditoZen

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so setting up the loan costs nothing on either product.
  • Both payday and personal products sit inside €100 to €2,000, so a single application covers a payday loan and a personal loan.
  • Payout runs under 24 business hours, short enough to cover a bill inside the working week.

Cons

  • Support runs on email and help centre, with no phone line or live chat in that list.
  • The term is 3 against a site median of 36, so repayments sit in a compressed window.
  • The credit check is hard, and hard checks account for 76.1% of the borrowing group, so a full file decision stands in the way.

Ibancar Prestamos

Pros

  • Funding lands in Same day, up to 24 hours, and same-day money is uncommon, since only 30.8% of the site offers it
  • The 12.74% to 13.01% sits below the site median of 15.5% and the personal loan ranking median of 14.43%
  • Borrowing is a direct arrangement with direct lender, so you deal with the entity named in the representative example rather than a middleman

Cons

  • Borrowing is secured on your car, so the vehicle is at stake if you miss payments
  • The largest loan is €600 to €8,000, well short of the from €12,000 floor at Creduma ES
  • Terms run 12 to 60, narrower than the personal loan ranking span of 1 to 480

Who each suits

CreditoZen

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain covering a short gap, since €100 to €2,000 over 3 suits an urgent bill rather than the larger sums Sofkredit arranges at €12,000 to €300,000.
  • Borrowers who want a known entry cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the sum sought is small next to the from €12,000 at Creduma ES.
  • Applicants who accept a hard credit check and prefer a Spanish-resident application rather than a brand working off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 like Cashspace.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone consolidating debt or financing something large, since the €100 to €2,000 range stops well short of the from €12,000 at Creduma ES and the €12,000 to €300,000 at Sofkredit.
  • Borrowers who want to talk to someone on the phone, because support runs on email and help centre only.
  • Readers who want a lender in another market, since Cashspace works off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 rather than the €100 to €2,000 offered to Spanish residents.

Ibancar Prestamos

Who it suits

  • Drivers in mainland Spain, the Balearic Islands and the Canary Islands who own the car they pledge
  • Borrowers listed on ASNEF who need money against a vehicle rather than on income alone
  • People who want a fixed monthly cost they can see before signing

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who does not own the vehicle they would pledge as collateral
  • Borrowers wanting unsecured money, since the largest amount here is €600 to €8,000
  • Lenders shopping for a rate floor, as 12.74% to 13.01% starts well above the site median of 15.5%

Current offers

CreditoZen

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Préstamo rápido al 0% de interés: 0% interest, loans up to EUR 2000

    Approval and final terms depend on the selected lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

CreditoZen vs Ibancar Prestamos
CountryCreditoZenIbancar Prestamos
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

CreditoZen

What does it cost to arrange a loan with CreditoZen?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so nothing is added for setting up either product. Both product types, payday and personal, carry that same setup cost. Interest and repayment come from the partner that takes the application, since CreditoZen is a broker rather than the lender itself.

How much can I borrow and how long do I have to repay?+

Amounts run €100 to €2,000 and the term is 3, so the product is built for a small bridge rather than a large purchase. The products listed are payday and personal, both inside that range. The balance is spread across 3, so the schedule is short and the account closes quickly once it clears.

Ibancar Prestamos

What rate will I pay on a secured car loan?+

The 12.74% to 13.01% covers the product, and the pricing is a fixed rate, so the number you agree does not shift with the market. The site median APR of 15.5% shows this loan sits at the cheaper end of the wider field. Always check the figure on your own offer before signing.

How much can I borrow?+

The range is €600 to €8,000, so the smallest and largest advances are fixed. That ceiling is modest, and it is far below the from €12,000 minimum at Creduma ES. The car you pledge is what sets both the amount and the rate you are offered.

CreditoZen

Ibancar Prestamos