Updated September 29, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES

CreditoZen scores 8.9 and Credityes ES 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
CreditoZen

CreditoZen

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Credityes ES

Credityes ES

8.9/10

Where CreditoZen and Credityes ES differ

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
CompareCreditoZenCreditoZenReviewVisitVisitCredityes ESCredityes ESReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount€100 to €2,000€100 to €5,000Higher
Term3 months2 to 36 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (no hidden fees)0 EUR (free for the customer; the service charges no commission for selecting the loan)
Funding timeunder 24 business hoursMoney in a few minutes after a positive decision
EligibilityOver 18, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE and a Spanish bank accountMust reside in Spain and be over 18; needs an email address, mobile number and a bank account (IBAN) in your own name
APRNot confirmed0% to 36%
Credit checkHardNot confirmed
Representative exampleNot confirmedLoan of 1000 EUR repaid in 61 days: cost 0 EUR, total repayable 1000 EUR, effective annual rate 0%
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Lender type (Broker), Origination fee (%) (0%), Loan types (Payday, Personal).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Loan amount is higher at Credityes ES: €100 to €5,000 vs €100 to €2,000.
  • Term is higher at Credityes ES: 2 to 36 months vs 3 months.
  • Support channels: only CreditoZen offers Help centre.

Our verdict on each

CreditoZen

CreditoZen suits adults in Spain who need a short-term loan with no setup cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees). The trade-off is size and pace: €100 to €2,000 over 3, a hard credit check and under 24 business hours to pay out.

Read the full CreditoZen review

Credityes ES

Credityes ES suits Spanish residents who want a modest personal loan with no arrangement fee, and Money in a few minutes after a positive decision makes it useful for an urgent bill. The €100 to €5,000 ceiling and email for contact keep it in the small, self-serve corner of the market.

Read the full Credityes ES review

Score breakdown

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
AreaCreditoZenCredityes ES
Cost9.5The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, with no setup charge on either product type.9.7HigherAPR of 0% to 36% is a wide range, so the cost depends on the file; the origination charge is 0%.
Offer8.6HigherAmounts run €100 to €2,000 over a 3 term, a narrow range beside the from €12,000 and €12,000 to €300,000 of bigger lenders.8.4
Trust8.58.5

Where they rank in our lists

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
RankingCreditoZenCredityes ES
Loans11 of 204313 of 2043
Personal loans8 of 131710 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans1 of 2332 of 233

From lowest to highest

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
FactCreditoZenCredityes ES
Loan amount€100 to €2,000€100 to €5,000

Where each is licensed and available

Available in 1 country for both.

A third option

Sofkredit has term at 6 to 240 months, against 3 months for CreditoZen and 2 to 36 months for Credityes ES.

Sofkredit review

Where these facts come from

CreditoZen

  • creditozen.es: 12 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Credityes ES

  • credityes.es: 15 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
FactCreditoZenCredityes ES
FeaturesNot confirmedSame day funding
Legal entityBan kos Technology OÜSIA DoAff
HeadquartersEstoniaLatvia
Support channelsEmail, Help centreCovers moreEmail

Where each stands against the rest

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
FactCreditoZenCredityes ESMedian
APRNot confirmed0% to 36%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €2,000lowest quarter€100 to €5,000below the median€40,000
Term3 monthslowest quarter2 to 36 monthsbelow the median60 months
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

CreditoZen

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so setting up the loan costs nothing on either product.
  • Both payday and personal products sit inside €100 to €2,000, so a single application covers a payday loan and a personal loan.
  • Payout runs under 24 business hours, short enough to cover a bill inside the working week.

Cons

  • Support runs on email and help centre, with no phone line or live chat in that list.
  • The term is 3 against a site median of 36, so repayments sit in a compressed window.
  • The credit check is hard, and hard checks account for 76.1% of the borrowing group, so a full file decision stands in the way.

Credityes ES

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing which loan you get.
  • Money moves fast: Money in a few minutes after a positive decision.
  • Borrowing for a short bridge or a longer personal loan runs through the same application: personal and payday.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed payment has to be settled in writing.
  • The expensive end of 0% to 36% sits well above Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06%, so a weaker file pays more here.
  • Borrowing stops at €100 to €5,000, far short of Creduma ES's from €12,000, so larger work is out of reach.

Who each suits

CreditoZen

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain covering a short gap, since €100 to €2,000 over 3 suits an urgent bill rather than the larger sums Sofkredit arranges at €12,000 to €300,000.
  • Borrowers who want a known entry cost, since the origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the sum sought is small next to the from €12,000 at Creduma ES.
  • Applicants who accept a hard credit check and prefer a Spanish-resident application rather than a brand working off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 like Cashspace.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone consolidating debt or financing something large, since the €100 to €2,000 range stops well short of the from €12,000 at Creduma ES and the €12,000 to €300,000 at Sofkredit.
  • Borrowers who want to talk to someone on the phone, because support runs on email and help centre only.
  • Readers who want a lender in another market, since Cashspace works off PHP 500 to PHP 25,000 rather than the €100 to €2,000 offered to Spanish residents.

Credityes ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents with a repair or bill to cover inside €100 to €5,000.
  • Borrowers in a hurry, since Money in a few minutes after a positive decision once a decision is positive.
  • People who would rather not pay a setup charge, since the arrangement fee is free to the customer.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone after a bigger project, who should compare Creduma ES at from €12,000 first.
  • Borrowers likely to be quoted near the top of 0% to 36%, since Sofkredit's 10.74% to 18.06% stops lower.

Current offers

CreditoZen

Current offer

  • Bonus

    Préstamo rápido al 0% de interés: 0% interest, loans up to EUR 2000

    Approval and final terms depend on the selected lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Credityes ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan at 0% TAE (0% interest): TAE 0% on the first loan

    First loan only and only from some partner lenders; the site's stated TAE span is 0% to 36%, and the amount and rate can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

CreditoZen vs Credityes ES
CountryCreditoZenCredityes ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

CreditoZen

What does it cost to arrange a loan with CreditoZen?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR (no hidden fees) and the percentage fee is 0%, so nothing is added for setting up either product. Both product types, payday and personal, carry that same setup cost. Interest and repayment come from the partner that takes the application, since CreditoZen is a broker rather than the lender itself.

How much can I borrow and how long do I have to repay?+

Amounts run €100 to €2,000 and the term is 3, so the product is built for a small bridge rather than a large purchase. The products listed are payday and personal, both inside that range. The balance is spread across 3, so the schedule is short and the account closes quickly once it clears.

Credityes ES

What does it cost to take a loan through Credityes ES?+

The arrangement fee is free for the customer, and the service takes no commission for choosing a loan, so the interest rate is the only charge to unpick. The origination charge is 0%. What moves the bill is APR of 0% to 36%, quoted as a range rather than a single rate, so a weaker file can land near the top of it.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

Loan amounts run €100 to €5,000 and terms run 2 to 36, so the product suits sums cleared over a short period rather than long financing. Anything larger than that ceiling, or a term past the longest one, sits outside what this broker will arrange.

CreditoZen

Credityes ES