Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo

Prestamiau ES scores 9.0 and Que Prestamo 8.6 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Prestamiau ES

Prestamiau ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10
Que Prestamo

Que Prestamo

8.6/10

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo: the differences

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
ComparePrestamiau ESPrestamiau ESReviewVisitVisitQue PrestamoQue PrestamoReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower7% to 35%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€5,000
Term3 to 6 months1 to 72 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR3.5% of the loan amount, deducted from the disbursed amount (loan processing fees of the financial entity)
Funding time5 minutesApproval in 5 minutes, money in your account in 15 minutes
Representative example300 EUR loan repaid over 95 days: costs 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, TAE 0%5,000 EUR over 24 months: 4,825 EUR received, 5,482.17 EUR total repayable at 9.38% TAE
EligibilityOver 18, resident in Spain, own bank account, valid DNI/NIE, stable income, phone and emailOver 18, valid DNI or NIE, current account in your own name, active mobile number; residents of Spain, no guarantors required
Loan typesPersonal, Debt consolidationCovers morePersonal
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed3.5%
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

Same on both: Lender type (Broker).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Prestamiau ES scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.6.
  • APR is lower at Prestamiau ES: 0% to 36% vs 7% to 35%.
  • Term is higher at Que Prestamo: 1 to 72 months vs 3 to 6 months.
  • Support channels: only Prestamiau ES offers Help centre.
  • Loan types: only Prestamiau ES offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

Prestamiau ES

Prestamiau ES is a small, fast broker loan for adults in Spain who need a modest sum quickly, with an origination fee of 0 EUR and funding in 5 minutes. It suits urgent costs rather than planned borrowing, and the short term means the bill lands sooner than most.

Read the full Prestamiau ES review

Que Prestamo

Que Prestamo suits Spanish residents who want a personal loan paid out the same day and can cover a fee taken off the top. Its cost picture is the weak point: the annual percentage rate runs 7% to 35%, and the fee of 3.5% is deducted from the amount disbursed.

Read the full Que Prestamo review

Score breakdown

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
AreaPrestamiau ESQue Prestamo
Cost9.9Higher8.8Annual percentage rate of 7% to 35% plus an arrangement fee of 3.5% taken off the amount before it reaches the account.
Offer8.6APR runs 0% to 36% with an origination fee of 0 EUR, and poor credit is accepted, though terms are short at 3 to 6.8.7Higher
Trust8.58.5

From lowest to highest

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
FactPrestamiau ESQue Prestamo
APR0% to 36%7% to 35%
Term3 to 6 months1 to 72 months

How they place

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
RankingPrestamiau ESQue Prestamo
Loans6 of 20439 of 2043
Personal loans3 of 13176 of 1317

Every fact side by side

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
FactPrestamiau ESQue Prestamo
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFininity OULeads for Finance S.L.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
Support channelsEmail, Help centreCovers moreEmail

Where each stands against the rest

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
FactPrestamiau ESQue PrestamoMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter7% to 35%below the median9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€5,000below the median€40,000
Term3 to 6 monthslowest quarter1 to 72 monthsabove the median60
Origination fee (%)Not confirmed3.5%highest quarter0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Prestamiau ES

Pros

  • Money moves fast: funding takes 5 minutes and same day funding is listed.
  • The origination fee is listed as 0 EUR, and the representative example shows nothing extra to repay on a small sum.
  • A thin credit file is not an automatic no, since the stated credit bar is poor.

Cons

  • The term is 3 to 6, so the balance has to clear quickly and there is little room for a quiet month.
  • Phone is not among the support channels, which run on email and help centre, so a repayment problem has to be put in writing.
  • As a broker, the lender and the final price are set by a partner rather than by the brand you applied through.

Que Prestamo

Pros

  • Approval in Approval in 5 minutes, money in your account in 15 minutes, so a same day loan is realistic for anyone in a hurry
  • No guarantor needed, which widens who can qualify
  • Personal loans up to €5,000 and terms of 1 to 72 cover short and long borrowings

Cons

  • The arrangement fee of 3.5% is deducted from the disbursed amount, so you receive less than the amount approved
  • Rates of 7% to 35% sit well above Sofkredit at 10.74% to 18.06%
  • Support runs on email only, so there is no phone or chat line for a live loan query

Who each suits

Prestamiau ES

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain with a stable income who need a small sum released fast for a bill or a repair.
  • Borrowers with a thin credit history, since the stated credit bar is poor.
  • People who want the origination fee held at 0 EUR and can handle a short repayment schedule.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone borrowing a larger balance: Creduma ES starts at from €12,000, well beyond the €100 to €5,000 offered here.
  • Borrowers who want a long schedule to lighten the monthly bill, because the term here is 3 to 6.
  • People who need to talk a problem through, since phone is not among the support channels listed, which are email and help centre.

Que Prestamo

Who it suits

  • Residents of Spain with a current account in their own name and an active mobile number
  • Adults with a valid DNI or NIE who can cover a fee taken off the loan amount
  • Borrowers who need money in the account the same day rather than at the end of the week

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who wants the full approved amount in the account, since the fee is deducted first
  • Borrowers wanting a low rate, where Sofkredit at 10.74% to 18.06% is the cheaper comparison
  • Larger sums, since Creduma ES offers amounts from from €12,000

Country by country

Prestamiau ES vs Que Prestamo
CountryPrestamiau ESQue Prestamo
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Prestamiau ES

What does a loan from Prestamiau ES cost?+

The origination fee is listed as 0 EUR, and the representative example shows a small sum repaid over a short period with nothing added in cost and nothing extra to repay. The published range is 0% to 36%, so what you actually pay depends on the offer you receive. Ask for the total repayable figure before you sign anything.

How fast will the money arrive?+

Funding takes 5 minutes, and same day funding is listed, so a bill or a repair that is already due does not have to wait. Speed is the clearest reason to pick this broker over a slower direct lender. It suits a fixed, near-term cost rather than a purchase you can time.

Que Prestamo

What does Que Prestamo cost to borrow?+

The annual percentage rate runs 7% to 35% on personal loans. On top of that, an arrangement fee of 3.5% of the loan amount is charged as loan processing fees of the financial entity, and it is taken off the amount disbursed rather than billed separately.

How much money actually lands in my account?+

Less than the amount approved, because the arrangement fee of 3.5% is deducted from the disbursed amount. The representative example shows this clearly, with the amount received lower than the amount borrowed and the total repayable higher again once interest is added.

Prestamiau ES

Que Prestamo