Updated October 14, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Pezetita vs Wandoo

Pezetita scores 8.9 and Wandoo 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Pezetita

Pezetita

Higher score in this comparison

8.9/10
Wandoo

Wandoo

8.8/10

Where Pezetita and Wandoo differ

Pezetita vs Wandoo
ComparePezetitaPezetitaReviewVisitVisitWandooWandooReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 4 months7 to 35 monthsHigher
Arrangement fee0 EUR (no loan selection fee charged)0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeMoney transferred shortly after lender approval, within minutes24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative exampleFor a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days, costs are 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR at a 0% APR (TAE)Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Rate typeFixedVariable
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityOver 18 years old, resident in Spain, DNI or NIE, email and mobile number, proof of income, bank account18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidationCovers morePayday, Personal
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo
Credit neededNot confirmedFair
Use casesNot confirmedHome improvement

Same on both: Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Pezetita scores higher overall: 8.9 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Pezetita: 0% to 36% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Pezetita: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,800.
  • Term is higher at Wandoo: 7 to 35 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Wandoo offers Phone.
  • Loan types: only Pezetita offers Debt consolidation.

Our verdict on each

Pezetita

Pezetita is a Spanish-language loan comparison service. Its site presents loan offers from partner lenders and says the service does not charge users for selecting an offer. The homepage advertises short-term amounts and repayment periods, while its terms identify Fininity OÜ as the website operator and say the site collects information on partner credit offers....

Read the full Pezetita review

Wandoo

Wandoo is a Spanish direct lender for small personal and payday loans, with an arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) and an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%. It suits borrowers with verifiable regular income in Spain funding a home improvement, though early repayment is not free.

Read the full Wandoo review

Score breakdown

Pezetita vs Wandoo
AreaPezetitaWandoo
Cost9.7Higher8.6Arrangement fee of 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission) with APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% at the cheap end of payday lending.
Offer8.68.9Higher
Trust8.58.9Higher

Side by side, item by item

Pezetita vs Wandoo
Loan typesPezetitaWandoo
PersonalYesYes
PaydayYesYes
Debt consolidationYesNo

Ranges side by side

Pezetita vs Wandoo
FactPezetitaWandoo
APR0% to 36%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 4 months7 to 35 months

Pick Pezetita if, pick Wandoo if

Pick Pezetita if cost, apr, loan amount, and loan types matter most.

Pick Wandoo if offer, trust, and term matter most.

Where each is licensed and available

Available in 1 country for both.

How they place

Pezetita vs Wandoo
RankingPezetitaWandoo
Loans20 of 204331 of 2043
Personal loans16 of 131725 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans5 of 23312 of 233

Every fact side by side

Pezetita vs Wandoo
FactPezetitaWandoo
Pricing modelFixed rateNot confirmed
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityFininity OÜ (registry number 14523902, VAT ID EE102112841)Wandoo Finance S.L.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsEmail, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centreCovers more

Where each stands against the rest

Pezetita vs Wandoo
FactPezetitaWandooMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Pezetita

Pros

  • The homepage presents a comparison flow for partner loan offers.
  • The site says it does not charge a fee for selecting an offer.
  • The homepage displays an example repayment period and APR range for users to compare.

Cons

  • Partner lenders determine the final rate, fees and eligibility.
  • The advertised first-loan example does not guarantee the same offer for each borrower.
  • Users should compare the final lender contract and total repayment.

Wandoo

Pros

  • The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), so nothing sits on top of the interest at the point of borrowing.
  • The quoted APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% sits well below the payday median of 36.5% in the same category.
  • The provider is a direct lender, so the borrower deals with the lender itself and not a broker.

Cons

  • Free early repayment is not offered, so paying off the loan ahead of schedule does not save money.
  • Pricing is variable, so the interest is not locked for the whole life of the loan.
  • The check is hard and the credit needed is fair, so a thin credit history counts against a repeat application.

Who each suits

Pezetita

Who it suits

  • Borrowers in Spain who want to compare partner credit offers through an online service.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers looking for Pezetita itself to provide or approve a loan.

Wandoo

Who it suits

  • Borrowers with verifiable regular income paid into a bank account at a Spanish entity who can show a valid DNI/NIE.
  • People funding a single home improvement, the stated use of the payday and personal loans on offer.
  • Applicants who can clear the balance inside a 7 to 35 term.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone living outside Spain, since eligibility asks for a bank account at a Spanish entity and residence in the country.
  • Borrowers who want to settle early and keep the saving, since free early repayment is not offered.
  • Anyone needing more than €50 to €1,800, where Creduma ES carries an amount of from €12,000 instead.

Current offers

Pezetita

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free for new customers: First loan at 0% TAE, 0 EUR cost on a 300 EUR loan over 91 days

    New customers only; the interest rate and overpayment amount may change after completing the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer minicredito gratis de 250-300 EUR al 0 % TAE: 0 % TAE on a first loan of 250-300 EUR (up to 30 days)

    New customers only, amount 250-300 EUR, returned within the agreed term of up to 30 days without delay

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Pezetita vs Wandoo
CountryPezetitaWandoo
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Pezetita

Does Pezetita lend directly?+

The site’s terms describe a service that presents offers from partner lenders.

Is the first loan free for everyone?+

The homepage advertises an example for new customers, but eligibility and the final lender offer must be confirmed.

Wandoo

What does it cost to borrow from Wandoo?+

The arrangement fee is 0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission), with no opening or study commission, so the interest rate is the whole charge. Wandoo quotes an APR of 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% on its short loans. Compare that with the representative example before accepting, because the rate rises sharply once a small sum is carried longer.

What does a Wandoo loan look like on the representative example?+

The published example lends a small sum over a term of about a month, and the total repayable comes out well above the amount borrowed, with interest a large share of the bill. Read it as a bridging cost for a single job, since the rate is variable and the balance shrinks slowly.

Pezetita

Wandoo