Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Finipay vs Youmoney ES

Finipay scores 9.0 and Youmoney ES 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Finipay

Finipay

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10
Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES

9.0/10

Where Finipay and Youmoney ES differ

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
CompareFinipayFinipayReviewVisitVisitYoumoney ESYoumoney ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 212%0% to 349%
Loan amount€300 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,000
Term3 to 60 monthsHigher0.23 to 36 months
Funding timeUnder 24 hours15 minutes to 24 hours
Representative examplePersonal loan of 1,000 EUR repaid in 12 monthly instalments: 342.22 EUR in costs, 1,342.22 EUR total repayable, APR 81%300 EUR loan over 60 days: loan cost 40.26 EUR, total repayable 340.26 EUR, TAE 203.72%
EligibilityResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account held in own name, mobile phone and emailDNI or NIE, aged 18 to 75, Spanish citizenship or legal residence, Spanish bank account, phone number
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation, CarPersonal, Payday, Secured
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

Same on both: Arrangement fee (0 EUR), Lender type (Broker), Credit needed (Poor).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Loan amount is higher at Finipay: €300 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,000.
  • Term is higher at Finipay: 3 to 60 months vs 0.23 to 36 months.
  • Support channels: only Finipay offers Phone.
  • Support channels: only Youmoney ES offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Finipay offers Debt consolidation, Car.
  • Loan types: only Youmoney ES offers Secured.

Our verdict on each

Finipay

Finipay suits Spanish residents with poor credit who need a small personal loan, with amounts from €300 to €5,000 and funding Under 24 hours. It is a broker rather than a lender: nothing is charged to open the loan, but the rate it quotes is the number to weigh against cheaper Spanish lenders.

Read the full Finipay review

Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES suits Spanish adults with a weak credit file who need a small sum the same day and accept matching through a broker rather than a named lender. It scores 2 out of ten on offer quality, and the cost on a short loan leaves room for cheaper rates.

Read the full Youmoney ES review

Score breakdown

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
AreaFinipayYoumoney ES
Cost9.7APR runs 0% to 212% and the representative example leaves the total repayable well above the amount borrowed.9.9Higher
Offer8.9Higher8.6APR runs 0% to 349% on a variable rate, the origination fee is 0 EUR, and the example cost is steep.
Trust8.58.5

From lowest to highest

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
FactFinipayYoumoney ES
APR0% to 212%0% to 349%
Loan amount€300 to €5,000€50 to €1,000
Term3 to 60 months0.23 to 36 months

Also worth a look

Oney Prestamos has loan amount at €1,000 to €45,000, against €300 to €5,000 for Finipay and €50 to €1,000 for Youmoney ES.

Oney Prestamos review

Sources behind this comparison

Finipay

  • finipay.es: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

  • youmoney.es: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
RankingFinipayYoumoney ES
Loans22 of 204335 of 2043
Personal loans18 of 131729 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans7 of 23314 of 233

Every fact side by side

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
FactFinipayYoumoney ES
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFinceptiv OUFindao Sp. z o.o.
HeadquartersEstoniaPoland
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreEmail, Chat, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
FactFinipayYoumoney ESMedian
APR0% to 212%lowest quarter0% to 349%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€300 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 60 monthsat the median0.23 to 36 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Finipay

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR with 0% charged as a percentage, so no entry cost comes off the amount you borrow.
  • Money reaches your account Under 24 hours, so a bill or an emergency does not wait on a long assessment.
  • The credit needed is poor, so a thin file does not rule you out on paper.

Cons

  • The rate is the weak spot: 0% to 212% runs well past the 10.74% to 18.06% that Sofkredit quotes in Spain.
  • Finipay is a broker, so the final rate, the contract and the repayment terms sit with whichever partner lender accepts your application.
  • Borrowing is capped: €300 to €5,000 and terms of 3 to 60 put anything larger out of reach, where Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.

Youmoney ES

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR, so the borrowed amount is what reaches the account with nothing added on top.
  • Funding runs 15 minutes to 24 hours, and same day funding is listed, which suits a bill with a fixed date attached.
  • The credit profile asked for is poor, so a weaker file is the target here rather than a barrier.

Cons

  • The representative example shows a short loan costing a large share of the sum borrowed, and the headline 0% to 349% range does not describe that.
  • The credit check is hard and the credit profile asked for is poor, so a thin file is judged on a full search rather than a soft one.
  • It is a broker, so the lender behind any matched offer is not named at the point of application.

Who each suits

Finipay

Who it suits

  • Adults who are residents of Spain with a DNI or NIE and a Spanish bank account held in their own name, who can show a mobile number and email.
  • Borrowers with a poor credit file who need cash in a hurry and cannot wait for a mainstream bank's assessment.
  • People who want personal, payday, debt consolidation or car borrowing arranged in one application and who will not be charged to open it.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone chasing a low, predictable rate: Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06% against Finipay's 0% to 212%.
  • Anyone borrowing a larger sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000, well above €300 to €5,000.
  • Anyone who prices options across currencies: Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36, so the two ranges are not like for like.

Youmoney ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents holding a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account and a phone number who need a small sum quickly.
  • Borrowers with a weaker credit file, since the profile asked for is poor and the check is hard.
  • People comfortable with variable pricing and a broker match rather than naming their lender.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers who want a named lender to hold to a contract should look past a broker match, and note that Creduma ES lists amounts as from €12,000 for a very different size of need.
  • Price sensitive shoppers should compare first, because Sofkredit lists 10.74% to 18.06% against the 0% to 349% range here.
  • Readers shopping outside Spain should skip this comparison, as Cashspace lists PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency and market.

Current offers

Finipay

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First 300 EUR loan with no commission, repayable in 70 days: 300 EUR at 0% commission, 70 days

    Apply through the online application form on finipay.es; resident of Spain aged 18-80 with DNI/NIE and Spanish bank account

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free of interest and fees (0% TAE) with some partner lenders: 0 EUR cost, 0% TAE

    Only offered by some of the partner lenders; typically amounts up to 300 EUR over 30 days; terms vary per lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Finipay vs Youmoney ES
CountryFinipayYoumoney ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Finipay

What rate will I pay on a Finipay loan?+

Finipay quotes 0% to 212% across the loans it brokers, which is a wide band rather than a single rate. The rate you pay is set by whichever partner lender accepts your application, so treat the top of that range as a realistic worst case. The published example is the clearest guide to what borrowing actually costs.

Is there a fee to open the loan?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, with 0% charged as a percentage, so no entry cost is deducted from the amount you borrow. Cost still comes through the rate, not the opening charge, which is why 0% to 212% matters more here than the fee line.

Youmoney ES

What will a loan from Youmoney ES cost me?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, so nothing is added to the amount you borrow. The annual percentage rate runs 0% to 349% and the rate type is variable, so the figure can move over the life of the loan. The representative example shows a small loan over a short term costing a large share of the principal, and that is the number to budget around.

Are rates like these normal for small short loans?+

Across the loans on this comparison site the retail loss share runs 70.15% at the midpoint, with 40.3% to 88% across the full spread. Loss shares at that level point to a market where missed repayments are common, so the example cost on a short term loan deserves a proper budget before you sign.

Finipay

Youmoney ES