Updated October 17, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Finipay vs Wandoo ES

Finipay scores 9.0 and Wandoo ES 8.8 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Finipay

Finipay

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10
Wandoo ES

Wandoo ES

8.8/10

Where Finipay and Wandoo ES differ

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
CompareFinipayFinipayReviewVisitVisitWandoo ESWandoo ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 212%Lower4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€300 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 60 monthsHigher7 to 35 months
Arrangement fee0 EUR0.00 EUR (no opening or study commission)
Funding timeUnder 24 hours24-48 hours after approval, depending on the bank
Representative examplePersonal loan of 1,000 EUR repaid in 12 monthly instalments: 342.22 EUR in costs, 1,342.22 EUR total repayable, APR 81%Loan of EUR 100 over 35 days, TIN 463.55 %, TAE 4,530.48 %, interest EUR 44.45, total repayable EUR 144.45
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account held in own name, mobile phone and email18 or older, resident in Spain, valid DNI/NIE, bank account in a Spanish entity, verifiable regular income, own email and mobile
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation, CarCovers morePayday, Personal
Credit neededPoorFair
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Rate typeNot confirmedVariable
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo

Same on both: Origination fee (%) (0%), Use cases (Home improvement).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Finipay scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.8.
  • APR is lower at Finipay: 0% to 212% vs 4,530.48% to 8,385.16%.
  • Loan amount is higher at Finipay: €300 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,800.
  • Term is higher at Finipay: 3 to 60 months vs 7 to 35 months.
  • Loan types: only Finipay offers Debt consolidation, Car.

Our verdict on each

Finipay

Finipay suits Spanish residents with poor credit who need a small personal loan, with amounts from €300 to €5,000 and funding Under 24 hours. It is a broker rather than a lender: nothing is charged to open the loan, but the rate it quotes is the number to weigh against cheaper Spanish lenders.

Read the full Finipay review

Wandoo ES

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for households in Spain that need small extra credit. It suits residents with Spanish identity documents who prefer a fully online application with secure identity verification and Spanish language assistance throughout the process with clear information.

Read the full Wandoo ES review

Score breakdown

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
AreaFinipayWandoo ES
Cost9.7APR runs 0% to 212% and the representative example leaves the total repayable well above the amount borrowed.Not confirmed
Offer8.99.5Higher
Trust8.5Higher8.3

Which one suits you

Pick Finipay if apr, loan amount, and term matter most.

Pick Wandoo ES if offer matter most.

From lowest to highest

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
FactFinipayWandoo ES
APR0% to 212%4,530.48% to 8,385.16%
Loan amount€300 to €5,000€50 to €1,800
Term3 to 60 months7 to 35 months

Positions in our rankings

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
RankingFinipayWandoo ES
Loans22 of 204330 of 2043
Personal loans18 of 131724 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans7 of 23311 of 233

Also worth a look

FINANZCHECK.de has apr at -0.4% to 19.9%, against 0% to 212% for Finipay and 4,530.48% to 8,385.16% for Wandoo ES.

FINANZCHECK.de review

Every fact side by side

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
FactFinipayWandoo ES
FeaturesSame day fundingNot confirmed
Legal entityFinceptiv OUWANDOO FINANCE, S.L.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2017
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centreEmail, Phone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
FactFinipayWandoo ESMedian
APR0% to 212%lowest quarter4,530.48% to 8,385.16%highest quarter9.99
Loan amount€300 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,800lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 60 monthsat the median7 to 35 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Finipay

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR with 0% charged as a percentage, so no entry cost comes off the amount you borrow.
  • Money reaches your account Under 24 hours, so a bill or an emergency does not wait on a long assessment.
  • The credit needed is poor, so a thin file does not rule you out on paper.

Cons

  • The rate is the weak spot: 0% to 212% runs well past the 10.74% to 18.06% that Sofkredit quotes in Spain.
  • Finipay is a broker, so the final rate, the contract and the repayment terms sit with whichever partner lender accepts your application.
  • Borrowing is capped: €300 to €5,000 and terms of 3 to 60 put anything larger out of reach, where Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.

Wandoo ES

Pros

  • Operates entirely online with encrypted identity checks that protect personal data.
  • Operates in Spain since 2017 and reports more than a million loans granted.
  • Belongs to a Spanish microloan association and follows an online trust code.

Cons

  • Serves only residents in Spain, which limits availability across Europe.
  • Works only online, so applicants cannot visit a branch in person.
  • Covers only payday and personal loans for punctual needs.

Who each suits

Finipay

Who it suits

  • Adults who are residents of Spain with a DNI or NIE and a Spanish bank account held in their own name, who can show a mobile number and email.
  • Borrowers with a poor credit file who need cash in a hurry and cannot wait for a mainstream bank's assessment.
  • People who want personal, payday, debt consolidation or car borrowing arranged in one application and who will not be charged to open it.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone chasing a low, predictable rate: Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06% against Finipay's 0% to 212%.
  • Anyone borrowing a larger sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000, well above €300 to €5,000.
  • Anyone who prices options across currencies: Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36, so the two ranges are not like for like.

Wandoo ES

Who it suits

  • Residents in Spain who prefer fully online applications
  • Households seeking small credit for punctual needs

Who should look elsewhere

  • People outside Spain or seeking in person service
  • Borrowers wanting long term banking products

Current offers

Finipay

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First 300 EUR loan with no commission, repayable in 70 days: 300 EUR at 0% commission, 70 days

    Apply through the online application form on finipay.es; resident of Spain aged 18-80 with DNI/NIE and Spanish bank account

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Wandoo ES

Current offer

  • Discount code

    Tu primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR a 0% TAE: 0% TAE

    primer prestamo o credito de 250-300 EUR, sin demora en la devolucion; simulacion no vinculante

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Finipay vs Wandoo ES
CountryFinipayWandoo ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Finipay

What rate will I pay on a Finipay loan?+

Finipay quotes 0% to 212% across the loans it brokers, which is a wide band rather than a single rate. The rate you pay is set by whichever partner lender accepts your application, so treat the top of that range as a realistic worst case. The published example is the clearest guide to what borrowing actually costs.

Is there a fee to open the loan?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, with 0% charged as a percentage, so no entry cost is deducted from the amount you borrow. Cost still comes through the rate, not the opening charge, which is why 0% to 212% matters more here than the fee line.

Wandoo ES

What products does Wandoo provide?+

Wandoo provides online payday and personal loans for private needs. The request runs fully online and asks for identity details with email and phone contact. Identity passes through secure verification that keeps banking credentials with the authorised provider.

Where does Wandoo operate?+

Wandoo operates in Spain and directs its online loans to people who live there. The application asks for a Spanish identity document together with email and phone contact. Communication runs in Spanish and reflects membership of national microloan and online trust bodies.

Finipay

Wandoo ES