Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Finipay vs Vivus ES

Finipay scores 9.0 and Vivus ES 9.1 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Finipay

Finipay

9.0/10
Vivus ES

Vivus ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.1/10

Finipay vs Vivus ES: the differences

Finipay vs Vivus ES
CompareFinipayFinipayReviewVisitVisitVivus ESVivus ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 212%0% to 3,752.4%
Loan amount€300 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,400
Term3 to 60 monthsHigher7 to 30 months
Funding timeUnder 24 hoursup to 15 minutes after approval
Representative examplePersonal loan of 1,000 EUR repaid in 12 monthly instalments: 342.22 EUR in costs, 1,342.22 EUR total repayable, APR 81%100 EUR over 30 days: interest 35.10 EUR, APR (TAE) 3,752.4%, TIN 425.83%
Lender typeBrokerDirect lender
EligibilityResident of Spain, aged 18 to 80, with DNI/NIE, Spanish bank account held in own name, mobile phone and emailLive in Spain, be of legal age, hold a Spanish bank account, no pending payments or debts
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation, CarCovers morePayday, Personal
Credit checkNot confirmedHard
Free early repaymentNot confirmedNo
Credit neededPoorNot confirmed
Use casesHome improvementNot confirmed

Same on both: Arrangement fee (0 EUR), Origination fee (%) (0%).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Vivus ES scores higher overall: 9.1 vs 9.0.
  • Loan amount is higher at Finipay: €300 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,400.
  • Term is higher at Finipay: 3 to 60 months vs 7 to 30 months.
  • Features: only Vivus ES offers Credit line.
  • Loan types: only Finipay offers Debt consolidation, Car.

Our verdict on each

Finipay

Finipay suits Spanish residents with poor credit who need a small personal loan, with amounts from €300 to €5,000 and funding Under 24 hours. It is a broker rather than a lender: nothing is charged to open the loan, but the rate it quotes is the number to weigh against cheaper Spanish lenders.

Read the full Finipay review

Vivus ES

Vivus ES is a Spanish direct lender aimed at short bridging advances, not long personal loans. It suits borrowers who need a small sum quickly and pay no arrangement fee, but the headline cost of 0% to 3,752.4% sits at the steep end, and early repayment is not free.

Read the full Vivus ES review

Score breakdown

Finipay vs Vivus ES
AreaFinipayVivus ES
Cost9.7HigherAPR runs 0% to 212% and the representative example leaves the total repayable well above the amount borrowed.9.2Arrangement fees are 0 EUR and 0%, while the representative example carries an APR of 0% to 3,752.4%.
Offer8.98.9
Trust8.59.0Higher

From lowest to highest

Finipay vs Vivus ES
FactFinipayVivus ES
APR0% to 212%0% to 3,752.4%
Loan amount€300 to €5,000€50 to €1,400
Term3 to 60 months7 to 30 months

What we checked

Finipay

  • finipay.es: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Vivus ES

  • vivus.es: 17 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Finipay vs Vivus ES
RankingFinipayVivus ES
Loans22 of 204328 of 2043
Personal loans18 of 131722 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans7 of 2339 of 233

Every fact side by side

Finipay vs Vivus ES
FactFinipayVivus ES
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding, Credit lineCovers more
Legal entityFinceptiv OUVivus Financial Services, S.A.U.
HeadquartersEstoniaSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2013
Support channelsPhone, Email, Help centrePhone, Email, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Finipay vs Vivus ES
FactFinipayVivus ESMedian
APR0% to 212%lowest quarter0% to 3,752.4%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€300 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,400lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 60 monthsat the median7 to 30 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the median0%at the median0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Finipay

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR with 0% charged as a percentage, so no entry cost comes off the amount you borrow.
  • Money reaches your account Under 24 hours, so a bill or an emergency does not wait on a long assessment.
  • The credit needed is poor, so a thin file does not rule you out on paper.

Cons

  • The rate is the weak spot: 0% to 212% runs well past the 10.74% to 18.06% that Sofkredit quotes in Spain.
  • Finipay is a broker, so the final rate, the contract and the repayment terms sit with whichever partner lender accepts your application.
  • Borrowing is capped: €300 to €5,000 and terms of 3 to 60 put anything larger out of reach, where Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.

Vivus ES

Pros

  • No arrangement fee on either product: 0 EUR and 0%.
  • Fast disbursement of up to 15 minutes after approval, one of the quicker patterns in the payday set.
  • Lends directly rather than brokering, so direct lender and the contract sit with one entity.

Cons

  • The cost of the money is the weak point: an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% against a payday median of 36.5%.
  • Free early repayment is not offered, so settling a loan early does not cut the interest bill.
  • The credit check is hard, which can leave a trace that other lenders see.

Who each suits

Finipay

Who it suits

  • Adults who are residents of Spain with a DNI or NIE and a Spanish bank account held in their own name, who can show a mobile number and email.
  • Borrowers with a poor credit file who need cash in a hurry and cannot wait for a mainstream bank's assessment.
  • People who want personal, payday, debt consolidation or car borrowing arranged in one application and who will not be charged to open it.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone chasing a low, predictable rate: Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06% against Finipay's 0% to 212%.
  • Anyone borrowing a larger sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000, well above €300 to €5,000.
  • Anyone who prices options across currencies: Cashspace quotes PHP 12 to PHP 36, so the two ranges are not like for like.

Vivus ES

Who it suits

  • Adults in Spain with a Spanish bank account and a clean record of payments and debts.
  • Borrowers who can clear a small advance from a single month's income.
  • People who value a fast transfer over a low headline percentage.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone wanting to borrow a large sum, since Creduma ES starts at from €12,000.
  • Borrowers shopping for the cheapest rate, given Sofkredit quotes 10.74% to 18.06%.
  • Readers who want a longer repayment period or free early settlement, which Sofkredit's longer terms sit beyond the 7 to 30 window here.

Current offers

Finipay

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First 300 EUR loan with no commission, repayable in 70 days: 300 EUR at 0% commission, 70 days

    Apply through the online application form on finipay.es; resident of Spain aged 18-80 with DNI/NIE and Spanish bank account

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Vivus ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo de hasta 300 EUR sin intereses ni comisiones: 300 EUR, TAE 0%

    Only for a first loan, repaid within a maximum of 30 days; approval subject to the lender's criteria

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Finipay vs Vivus ES
CountryFinipayVivus ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Finipay

What rate will I pay on a Finipay loan?+

Finipay quotes 0% to 212% across the loans it brokers, which is a wide band rather than a single rate. The rate you pay is set by whichever partner lender accepts your application, so treat the top of that range as a realistic worst case. The published example is the clearest guide to what borrowing actually costs.

Is there a fee to open the loan?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, with 0% charged as a percentage, so no entry cost is deducted from the amount you borrow. Cost still comes through the rate, not the opening charge, which is why 0% to 212% matters more here than the fee line.

Vivus ES

What does a loan from Vivus ES cost?+

The representative example takes a small advance and repays it over a single month, showing an APR of 0% to 3,752.4% with interest added to the amount borrowed. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage component is 0%, so the cost sits in the interest rather than in upfront charges.

Is there an arrangement or origination fee?+

There is not. The arrangement fee is 0 EUR and the percentage element is 0%, both nil. The same-day funding and the credit line carry no separate fee either, which is a real difference against many payday lenders that add a handling charge to a short term.

Finipay

Vivus ES