Updated October 21, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

FloatMe vs Klover

FloatMe scores 9.2 and Klover 8.6 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Klover

Klover

8.6/10
FloatMe

FloatMe

Higher score in this comparison

9.2/10

FloatMe vs Klover: the differences

FloatMe vs Klover
CompareFloatMeFloatMeReviewSee alternativesSee alternativesKloverKloverReviewVisitVisit
Loan amount$10 to $200$25 to $750Higher
Arrangement feeStandard free; instant $1.00-$10.00Standard free, express fee up to $37.49
Funding timeStandard 1-3 business days; instant in hoursMinutes with express, 1-2 days standard
Eligibility18+, US citizen or permanent residentUS resident of legal age
APR0%Not confirmed
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Credit neededNot confirmedPoor

Same on both: Credit check (None), Lender type (Direct lender), Loan types (Cash advance).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • FloatMe scores higher overall: 9.2 vs 8.6.
  • Loan amount is higher at Klover: $25 to $750 vs $10 to $200.

Our verdict on each

FloatMe

FloatMe suits adults in the United States seeking small cash advances with no credit check alongside budgeting help in an app. Advances run $10 to $200 with APR of 0%, while standard funding arrives within Standard 1-3 business days; instant in hours, which frames the trade off around patience versus instant fees.

Read the full FloatMe review

Klover

Klover suits adults seeking a small cash buffer without a hard credit pull and with patience for standard delivery. Advances of $25 to $750 arrive with clear timing, which helps short gaps but not larger borrowing needs.

Read the full Klover review

Score breakdown

FloatMe vs Klover
AreaFloatMeKlover
Cost9.6Standard funding carries no added charge, with instant delivery priced as Standard free; instant $1.00-$10.00.Not confirmed
Offer8.3Budgeting help is included as budgeting, keeping advances tied to spending habits.8.3Cash advance focus shown by loan portfolio at cash advance with express option.
Trust9.4HigherLicensed presence is shown by NMLS record 2596392 for added traceability.8.8Direct lending structure stated as direct lender with clear operating entity.

From lowest to highest

FloatMe vs Klover
FactFloatMeKlover
Loan amount$10 to $200$25 to $750

Pick FloatMe if, pick Klover if

Pick FloatMe if trust matter most.

Pick Klover if loan amount matter most.

How they place

FloatMe vs Klover
RankingFloatMeKlover
Loans490 of 2043139 of 2043
Budgeting apps12 of 165 of 16

Every fact side by side

FloatMe vs Klover
FactFloatMeKlover
Pricing modelNot confirmedFree plan, Free trial
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFloatMe, Corp.Klover Holdings, Inc.
HeadquartersUnited StatesNot confirmed
FoundedNot confirmed2019
Support channelsHelp centre, EmailEmail, Help centre

Money apps

FloatMe vs Klover
FactFloatMeKlover
Price from$6.99$4.99Lower
Free planNoYesHas it
Free trial lengthNot confirmed30 days
PlatformsiOS, AndroidiOS, Android
Tool typeBudgetingBudgeting

Where each stands against the rest

FloatMe vs Klover
FactFloatMeKloverMedian
APR0%lowest quarterNot confirmed9.99%
Loan amount$10 to $200lowest quarter$25 to $750lowest quarter$20,000

Median across 880 listed providers.

Pros and cons

FloatMe

Pros

  • Credit access is recorded as none, which helps where hard inquiries are a concern.
  • Delivery includes same day funding, giving faster access when timing matters.
  • The lender operates as direct lender, keeping the advance relationship direct.

Cons

  • Advances run $10 to $200, which limits help to very small gaps and excludes larger costs.
  • Access requires ongoing membership priced at $6.99, with no free plan for casual use.
  • Support runs on help centre and email only, which may feel limited when you need urgent help.

Klover

Pros

  • Standard funding carries no fee within Standard free, express fee up to $37.49, which keeps planned advances low cost.
  • Credit access uses none check with poor credit accepted, which helps thin files.
  • Funding can arrive in Minutes with express, 1-2 days standard with same day capability listed in same day funding.

Cons

  • Advances stay capped at $25 to $750, which is modest beside Ibancar Prestamos at €600 to €8,000.
  • Express access carries cost under Standard free, express fee up to $37.49, so speed raises the price of borrowing.
  • Support runs on email and help centre only, which limits choice for urgent queries.

Who each suits

FloatMe

Who it suits

  • Adults facing small payday gaps who value no credit check of none may suit FloatMe more than Ibancar Prestamos.
  • App users wanting budgeting tools of budgeting plus advances may suit FloatMe more than Mi Prestamo.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Readers needing larger structured loans may prefer Ibancar Prestamos, since FloatMe advances run $10 to $200.
  • Readers wanting card based credit may prefer AXI Card Tarjeta y Credito, since FloatMe offers cash advances of cash advance only.

Klover

Who it suits

  • Adults seeking a small advance with none check who find Ibancar Prestamos too large at €600 to €8,000.
  • Readers comfortable on mobile through iOS and Android who can wait for standard timing in Minutes with express, 1-2 days standard.
  • Budgeting app users helped by Free plan availability who find Mi Prestamo less suited at €200 to €3,000.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Readers needing larger loans who may prefer Ibancar Prestamos because limits reach €600 to €8,000 against Klover at $25 to $750.
  • Readers wanting desktop or phone service who may prefer an alternative because Klover runs on iOS and Android with support on email and help centre only.

Current offers

Klover

Current offer

  • Free trial

    Klover+ 30-day free trial: 30 days free

    When you first create a Klover account

    Source, checked September 30, 2026

Country by country

FloatMe vs Klover
CountryFloatMeKlover
United StatesYesYes

Questions about each

FloatMe

How much can I borrow from FloatMe?+

FloatMe offers advances of $10 to $200 as cash advances. The structure suits very small gaps between paydays rather than larger planned spending, so check that the cap covers your need before applying.

What does FloatMe charge for borrowing?+

FloatMe lists APR of 0% for its advances. Membership and instant delivery charges still apply, so weigh $6.99 and Standard free; instant $1.00-$10.00 when judging overall value against other borrowing.

Klover

What does Klover cost to use?+

Standard advances carry no fee while express advances carry a fee under Standard free, express fee up to $37.49. The paid plan starts at $4.99. A Free plan is available, so readers can stay on the no cost tier and use standard timing to avoid express charges entirely for planned borrowing needs each month.

How much can be borrowed through Klover?+

Advances of $25 to $750 are available as cash advance products under cash advance. The range suits small gaps before payday rather than large purchases or bills. Readers needing more may compare Ibancar Prestamos, where limits reach €600 to €8,000 for larger borrowing needs and longer repayment planning.