Updated September 28, 2026 · SumCue Editorial Team

Finteres vs Youmoney ES

Finteres scores 8.9 and Youmoney ES 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.
Finteres

Finteres

8.9/10
Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES

Higher score in this comparison

9.0/10

Finteres vs Youmoney ES: the differences

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
CompareFinteresFinteresReviewVisitVisitYoumoney ESYoumoney ESReviewVisitVisit
APR0% to 36%0% to 349%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000Higher€50 to €1,000
Term3 to 4 months0.23 to 36 monthsHigher
Credit checkSoft prequalHard
Funding timeImmediate transfer on approval, maximum 24-48 hours in exceptional cases15 minutes to 24 hours
Representative exampleLoan of 300 EUR repaid in 91 days: costs 0 EUR, total repayable 300 EUR, APR 0%300 EUR loan over 60 days: loan cost 40.26 EUR, total repayable 340.26 EUR, TAE 203.72%
EligibilityAged 18 or over, legally resident in Spain, Spanish bank account in own name, stable income, valid DNI or residence permitDNI or NIE, aged 18 to 75, Spanish citizenship or legal residence, Spanish bank account, phone number
Loan typesPersonal, Payday, Debt consolidation, CarPersonal, Payday, Secured
Free early repaymentYesNot confirmed
Origination fee (%)0%Not confirmed

Same on both: Arrangement fee (0 EUR), Rate type (Variable), Lender type (Broker), Credit needed (Poor).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.

Key differences

  • Youmoney ES scores higher overall: 9.0 vs 8.9.
  • Loan amount is higher at Finteres: €100 to €5,000 vs €50 to €1,000.
  • Term is higher at Youmoney ES: 0.23 to 36 months vs 3 to 4 months.
  • Support channels: only Finteres offers Phone.
  • Support channels: only Youmoney ES offers Chat.
  • Loan types: only Finteres offers Debt consolidation, Car.
  • Loan types: only Youmoney ES offers Secured.

Our verdict on each

Finteres

Finteres suits Spanish borrowers who want a broker to find them a small personal or payday loan without an arrangement fee. Its 0% to 36% starts well below the personal loan median of 14.43%, and the published representative example shows a borrowing with no costs added.

Read the full Finteres review

Youmoney ES

Youmoney ES suits Spanish adults with a weak credit file who need a small sum the same day and accept matching through a broker rather than a named lender. It scores 2 out of ten on offer quality, and the cost on a short loan leaves room for cheaper rates.

Read the full Youmoney ES review

Score breakdown

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
AreaFinteresYoumoney ES
Cost9.5Arrangement fee of 0 EUR and a monthly fee of €0, with an 0% to 36% range starting below the 14.43% median.9.9Higher
Offer8.8Higher8.6APR runs 0% to 349% on a variable rate, the origination fee is 0 EUR, and the example cost is steep.
Trust8.58.5

Where each is licensed and available

Available in 1 country for both.

Ranges side by side

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
FactFinteresYoumoney ES
APR0% to 36%0% to 349%
Loan amount€100 to €5,000€50 to €1,000
Term3 to 4 months0.23 to 36 months

If neither fits

Sofkredit has term at 6 to 240 months, against 3 to 4 months for Finteres and 0.23 to 36 months for Youmoney ES.

Sofkredit review

Where these facts come from

Finteres

  • finteres.es: 19 facts, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

  • youmoney.es: 16 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
RankingFinteresYoumoney ES
Loans32 of 204335 of 2043
Personal loans26 of 131729 of 1317
Payday and short-term loans13 of 23314 of 233

Every fact side by side

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
FactFinteresYoumoney ES
Pricing modelNo monthly feeNot confirmed
FeaturesSame day fundingSame day funding
Legal entityFininity OÜFindao Sp. z o.o.
HeadquartersEstoniaPoland
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centreEmail, Chat, Help centre

Savings

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
FactFinteresYoumoney ES
Headline rate0% to 36%Not confirmed
Minimum deposit€100Not confirmed
Access termsFree online comparison and pre-application service, available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, no branches or paperworkNot confirmed
Monthly fee€0Not confirmed
Account kindFixedNot confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
FactFinteresYoumoney ESMedian
APR0% to 36%lowest quarter0% to 349%lowest quarter9.99
Loan amount€100 to €5,000below the median€50 to €1,000lowest quarter€40,000
Term3 to 4 monthslowest quarter0.23 to 36 monthsbelow the median60
Origination fee (%)0%at the medianNot confirmed0%

Median across 1096 listed providers.

Pros and cons

Finteres

Pros

  • No arrangement fee, at 0 EUR, and a monthly fee of €0 on the account
  • The 0% to 36% range starts below the personal loan median of 14.43%
  • The comparison and pre-application service is free, open around the clock, with no branches and no paperwork

Cons

  • As a broker it does not lend itself, so the rate you pay inside the 0% to 36% range depends on which partner approves you
  • The 3 to 4 window is short, so spreading a debt over a longer term is not on offer
  • Eligibility requires legal residence in Spain, a Spanish bank account in your own name, stable income and a valid DNI or residence permit

Youmoney ES

Pros

  • The origination fee is 0 EUR, so the borrowed amount is what reaches the account with nothing added on top.
  • Funding runs 15 minutes to 24 hours, and same day funding is listed, which suits a bill with a fixed date attached.
  • The credit profile asked for is poor, so a weaker file is the target here rather than a barrier.

Cons

  • The representative example shows a short loan costing a large share of the sum borrowed, and the headline 0% to 349% range does not describe that.
  • The credit check is hard and the credit profile asked for is poor, so a thin file is judged on a full search rather than a soft one.
  • It is a broker, so the lender behind any matched offer is not named at the point of application.

Who each suits

Finteres

Who it suits

  • Adults living in Spain who need a payday style loan within €100 to €5,000 to bridge a short gap
  • Borrowers with thinner credit, since poor is the level the service is built around
  • People who want free early repayment on a fixed rate fixed loan

Who should look elsewhere

  • Anyone who needs a large sum, since the top of €100 to €5,000 sits well below the personal loan median of €559
  • Borrowers who need a long repayment period, because 3 to 4 is short
  • Readers who want a provider that names its own regulator and a deposit protection scheme, and would rather see Cashspace or Sofkredit

Youmoney ES

Who it suits

  • Spanish residents holding a DNI or NIE, a Spanish bank account and a phone number who need a small sum quickly.
  • Borrowers with a weaker credit file, since the profile asked for is poor and the check is hard.
  • People comfortable with variable pricing and a broker match rather than naming their lender.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Borrowers who want a named lender to hold to a contract should look past a broker match, and note that Creduma ES lists amounts as from €12,000 for a very different size of need.
  • Price sensitive shoppers should compare first, because Sofkredit lists 10.74% to 18.06% against the 0% to 349% range here.
  • Readers shopping outside Spain should skip this comparison, as Cashspace lists PHP 12 to PHP 36 in a different currency and market.

Current offers

Finteres

Current offer

  • First period offer

    Primer prestamo sin costo para nuevos usuarios: 0% TAE, cost 0 EUR on a 300 EUR loan repaid in 91 days

    New Finteres users only; first loan at 0% APR, site states the figure is indicative and not contractual and can change after the questionnaire

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Youmoney ES

Current offer

  • First period offer

    First loan free of interest and fees (0% TAE) with some partner lenders: 0 EUR cost, 0% TAE

    Only offered by some of the partner lenders; typically amounts up to 300 EUR over 30 days; terms vary per lender

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Country by country

Finteres vs Youmoney ES
CountryFinteresYoumoney ES
SpainYesYes

Questions about each

Finteres

What does Finteres charge for arranging a loan?+

The arrangement fee is 0 EUR with no percentage added on top, and the account itself carries a monthly fee of €0. Using the comparison and pre-application service is free. What you do pay is the interest on the loan itself, which sits inside the 0% to 36% range.

How much can I borrow, and for how long?+

The amount runs from €100 to €5,000, so it is aimed at a small shortfall or an unexpected bill rather than a large purchase. The term that comes with it is 3 to 4, which keeps the repayment schedule short. For a bigger sum, compare providers whose range starts higher.

Youmoney ES

What will a loan from Youmoney ES cost me?+

The origination fee is 0 EUR, so nothing is added to the amount you borrow. The annual percentage rate runs 0% to 349% and the rate type is variable, so the figure can move over the life of the loan. The representative example shows a small loan over a short term costing a large share of the principal, and that is the number to budget around.

Are rates like these normal for small short loans?+

Across the loans on this comparison site the retail loss share runs 70.15% at the midpoint, with 40.3% to 88% across the full spread. Loss shares at that level point to a market where missed repayments are common, so the example cost on a short term loan deserves a proper budget before you sign.

Finteres

Youmoney ES